Login
Discover
Waves
Communities
Login
Signup
Topics
#tradisionalfood
Global
Trending
Hot
New
Top
#tradisionalfood
New
Top communities
Create your community
latest #tradisionalfood created topics | Ecency
luluwinda
Photography Lovers
1y
Published via Ecency
!
Community Moderators muted, Reveal content
Holiday Food
holiday food that is always available on the table. Food like this is always there every year and is certainly awaited by the family and also the guests who come. The food in this photo is lontong, chicken
$ 0.100
5
1
1
irwandi
photographylovers
5y
Tradisional Achenese Salad
Tradisional Achenese Salad
$ 0.000
1
seumalu
tasteem
8y
My Favorite Shake Egg and My Kids
On this occasion I would like to share the happiness with the steemian through the tasteem about the beaten eggs, this shake egg is very much interested although the place is very far out of reach, but
lontuanisme
food
8y
Timpan: The Legendary Cake From Aceh
Nyom nyom.... Timpan is one of the traditional lagemdary cakes originating from Aceh. Aceh is one province of Indonesia state. This one cake includes a type of wet cake made from basic ingredients of sticky
karlin
Hive Diy
2d
Published via Ecency
Promoted
SPA/ENG] ¡De vuelta al ruedo creativo! Combo Escolar para Charlotte / Back to the Creative Realm! School Set for Charlotte
¡Hola a todos en la comunidad! Tenía ya un tiempo ausente de las publicaciones por motivos estrictamente personales, pero hoy regreso con muchísimas ganas de activarme nuevamente y empezar a llenar este
ny4.one
tradisionalfood
8y
Lupis
Lupis
encoss
indonesia
8y
makanan lawas
Semangat pagiiiiii,,,,,,, sebelum beraktifitas jangan lupa sarapan kawan,, menu sarapan encoss pagi ini adalah nasi tiwul, nasi tiwul ini makanan tradisional, terbuat dari singkong yang dijemur lalu di
hamdanirz
tradisionalfood
9y
Boh Limeeng, Asam Sunti dan Masakan Aceh
Salam steemians untuk semua, !!! Smg selalu dalam mood yang bahagia. Tadi sore saat memberikan umpan ayam dibelakang rumah kami, eh reut boh limeeng (belimbing sayur berjatuhan) yang posisinya berdekatan
miszeda
teammalaysia
9y
Ole ole dari sarawak..
Hari ni kazen aku dari sarawak datang dengan kawan dia untuk menghadiri kursus di melaka.kebetulan aku kerja malam.so sempat lah aku ambil mereka di KL sentral. Sampai sahaja dirumah.kazen aku dan kawan
wiseagent
Scrobble.life
1d
Promoted
MOVIE REVIEW: “Coyote vs. Acme” (2026)
This publication was also writen in SPANISH and PORTUGUESE. IMDb Synopsis: After many years using products manufactured by the ACME company in his pursuit of the Road Runner, Wile E. Coyote has never managed
zalfa
dailyfoodphotography
9y
Dailyfoodphotography(monday):bu bajek /glutinous diamond.
** glutinous diamond cake ** Glutinous diamond cake or in my language is called bu bajek Made with glutinous rice mixed with grated coconut and brown sugar This sticky diamond cake has a sweet taste The
huzaifi1000
aceh
9y
Kuliner Aceh
Hai sobat stemian sekalian, hari saya berkesempatan mencoba salah satu kuliner Aceh yang sangat melegenda.ini adalah kuah plik u yang bahan utama dari kuah ini adalah kelapa yang fermentasi,rasa dari kuah
basir92
food
9y
Tradisional Food
Apam is a typical food in Aceh that is usually served when there is a certain event. Habits of Apam exist when someone dies, the ordinary house ambassador presents it for the food community. Rice made
dhuwin
food
9y
Serabi Solo
Serabi Solo Kalau kalian sedang wisata ke solo ada yang kurang rasanya jika kita tidak mampir untuk membeli serabi solo yang sudah sangat terkenal. Langganan saya adalah serabi notosuman Ny lidia. Rasanya
wiseagent
Scrobble.life
3d
Promoted
MOVIE REVIEW: “Swapped Vacations” (2024)
This publication was also writen in SPANISH and PORTUGUESE. Paris Filmes Synopsis: On one side, José Eduardo in a poor version. On the other side, José Eduardo in a rich version. Both are two different
iklima
food
9y
Kuah plik u is favorite acehnesse from time to time
Kuah pliek 'u is a kind of coconut curry which is quite popular in Aceh, especially on the east coast of Aceh. This curry served with rice and fried fish, this curry is not special served on certain occasions
johnlim17
tradisionalfood
9y
TAHU & BAKWAN & TEMPE
This is the power of trading ajajajaj. Do you know how about behaviours of this food ? Many ingredients for making this food. Opps. I forget to intro this food. This food its name Bakwan Tahu Tempe. This
chanchuwei
food
10y
Timphan breuh " timphan rice "
Goodnight friend steemet. This evening I will introduce our regional food that is "timphan bereuh" or so-called timphan rice. The food is very popular our area. timphan area other than that we