Login
Discover
Waves
Communities
Login
Signup
Topics
#kotakinabalu
Global
Trending
Hot
New
Top
#kotakinabalu
New
Top communities
Create your community
latest #kotakinabalu created topics | Ecency
innocentclair
pendatangtanpaizin
5M
Published via Ecency
Sejarah Kemasukan PATI (Pendatang Tanpa Izin) Di Sabah!
Isu pendatang tanpa izin (PATI) di Sabah bermula sejak era 1970-an akibat faktor geografi, konflik politik di negara jiran, dan peluang ekonomi di negeri ini. Kini, Sabah mencatatkan jumlah penduduk bukan
$ 0.000
1
innocentclair
Original Music
8M
Published via Ecency
Undur Diri (OFFICIAL MUSIC VIDEO)
Kepada semua rakan disini, boleh saksikan music video kami yang telah lama released tetapi saya ingin mempromosikan ia kembali untik tontonan ramai. "Ketika kata tak lagi mampu, biarkan musik yang
$ 0.000
1
2
innocentclair
Street Photography
10M
Published via Ecency
Moment Jam 12 Pagi Gaya Street, Kota Kinabalu
Pemandangan pada jam 12am di Gaya Street, Kota Kinabalu. Pelancong santai menghabiskan saki baki ice cream mereka dan saya cuma menangkap moment ini dengan menggunakan smartphone saya.
innocentclair
eastervigil
1y
Published via Ecency
Easter Vigil (Sacred Heart Cathedral) Kota Kinabalu
Pada hari Jumaat lalu, kami sekeluarga telah mengikuti upacara Easter Vigil yang berlangsung di Sacred Heart Catholic Chruch, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Setelah beberapa lama tidak ambil video suasana semacam
ibarra95
Worldmappin
1d
Published via Ecency
Promoted
Walk through the Book Fair and the Regional Exhibition of Artistic Landscapes in Ciego de Ávila, Cuba. [ENG] [ESP]
21.84192, -78.76036
Hello, travelers of the @worldmappin community! Today I have the pleasure of inviting you to the opening of the 34th Edition of the Book Fair in my city. This is a national event that takes place once
caelum1infernum
alive
2y
Chicken Farm Progress part 1
This is my new work place now beautiful open area I will start next month. There is much left to do but a lot of progress has been done. This is the chicken farm all the chickens will be here. I still
caelum1infernum
StreetArt
2y
Kota Kinabalu Wall Street Arts.
I found these amazing street art in Kota Kinabalu Sabah. This is in the middle of the city you will love this one. Before I saw these street arts went to have breakfast KK Sentral A lot of new places here
mell79
ASEAN HIVE COMMUNITY
4y
Published via Ecency
Iftar Day #18 Ramadhan
Salam & have a good day everybody. Its the 18th days of Ramadhan and we have another two weeks for Syawal or Aidil-Fitri. Here is another chapter about my break-fasting. We went for Korean food this
tommyl33
ASEAN HIVE COMMUNITY
5y
TIME TRAVEL IN BORNEO AT OUR LOCAL MUSEUM
Last week , i have visiting our local museum . I have write about the big whale skeleton READ HERE , that has been disp
onemoretea
Actifit
13h
Promoted
Golden Fortuna and Dramatic Sunrise - My Actifit Report Card: August 31st, 2026
Welcome to Liquid Eye’s Actifit Blog Monday ☀️ 13137 Another mild morning with high humidity and dramatic skies at sunrise. Just a quick, brisk interval-walking loop around the three bridges, because I
player101
Worldmappin
5y
!
Community Moderators muted, Reveal content
Old School Motorbike Collection by Uncle
In last post , i have talk about harley davidson collector at hardware shop near out town. https://travelfeed.io/@lonet
player101
Worldmappin
5y
Harley Davidson Collector at Hardware Shop
Somewhere in Kota Kinabalu , Sabah , Malaysia . I meet this uncle the owner of Hiap Aun Hardware shop near Gaya Street.
tommyl33
Worldmappin
5y
Tommy Travel Journal #6 //Vietnam Cuisine in Kota Kinabalu //
I have been writing about Vietnam travel since Tommy Travel Journey #1 to #5 , and yet the nearest distance from my plac
mzamry
dtube
7y
!
Low reputation account with an unverified outbound link, Reveal content
kota kinabalu sabah malaysia
Aerial view ▶️ DTube ▶️ IPFS
apnigrich
Feel Good
3d
Published via Ecency
Promoted
Phone Photography - Georgian Cuisine Master Class
This is my application for the contest Phone Photography Contest - #127 [New avatar of your favorite photography contest] by @untilwelearn On Wednesday, my son, his wife, and I attended a Georgian cuisine
mzamry
dtube
7y
!
Low reputation account with an unverified outbound link, Reveal content
Aerial view while landing at Kota Kinabalu Sabah
Kota Kinabalu Sabah Malaysia ▶️ DTube ▶️ YouTube
treasure1717
appics
7y
holiday
holiday
luueetang
food
7y
Segama Bridge, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah
A decade ago, this bridge was only with two stalls selling Durians and everytime my family and I would pass by this bridge, we would sit here and eat Durians. This year when I was there, it was busy and
asmeraldda
partiko
7y
Jesselton Cabin
(The photo above courtesy of HotelsKotaKinabalu.com. I arrived late night so couldn't take a clearer photo outside) I continue my backpacker journey with yet another famous hostel well mentioned in all
noelito
LeoFinance
14d
Promoted
🌿 “Ideas que nacen en el sendero.”
Del "yo" al "nosotros" Hay una diferencia enorme entre caminar junto a un grupo y caminar siendo parte de un grupo. El verdadero excusionismo no solo fortalece las piernas; también
asmeraldda
partiko
7y
The Bunk
I check into another backpackers and decided to try The Bunk which was famously mentioned by many and recommended by Booking.com. Plus it was another cheap hostel I could find after The Hood. I arrived
asmeraldda
partiko
7y
Hood backpackers
This backpacker hostel was one of the cheapest in town so far as I look through Booking.com. Never had the experience of staying in any backpacker hostel before (never even did backpacking), I decided
harmonyval
travel
7y
Night Market with Durians and Pancakes!
We had a walk at the famous Segama night Market in Kota Kinabalu, SABAH. We actually were looking for an old man who cooks street food, stir fried flat noodles @ Char Kuey Teow. Rambutan (behind: Durians)...
harmonyval
craft
7y
Plush Keychain: KAWS Elmo
This character is very weird and a bit creepy... For me... The X.X eyes had given me chills because in comic books, it meant dead. However, young people liked it, so I decided to make one for my twins
Older →