Login
Discover
Waves
Communities
Login
Signup
Topics
#acehfood
Global
Trending
Hot
New
Top
#acehfood
New
Top communities
Create your community
latest #acehfood created topics | Ecency
maytom
Foodies Bee Hive
4y
Buying souvenirs from Loksumawe Aceh.
Going out of town for a vacation or on business matters is something we usually do, and even though we have often visited the places we go to, if the place is out of town, we still don't miss buying something
$ 0.462
17
2
maytom
Foodies Bee Hive
4y
Enjoy simple food with good taste and good view.
Hey, good evening, all HIVE friends in this community, if you go somewhere, we will definitely find out about the culinary delights in that area. It's the same as what I did with my husband in the city
$ 0.708
41
4
khaidir
CCH
5y
Aceh Noodle Order
Hello everyone How are you guys today are you doing well, Alhamdulillah I'm also good, I also pray that you are always in peace. On the occasion of this afternoon I will show some photos of food for all
votee
OCD
5y
Published via Ecency
!
Community Moderators muted, Reveal content
The story of timpham
Hello my friends... Nice to meet again.. Today i want to sharing some about food traditional from Aceh. The name is timphan like a picture in this: You know that, what is timphan..?? It is a timescale
asterkame
OnChainArt
3d
Published via Ecency
Promoted
Red Pomegranates and Green Leaves Watercolor Painting
Hello Everyone! I drew this picture yesterday. I drew pomegranates and leaves, and also a pomegranate cut in half in this picture. I drew this picture with watercolor. In the first step, I drew the picture
ericedelweis
food
8y
belut goreng
penambah stamina dan kolestrol Steepshot IPFS IOS Android Web
ayijons
steepshot
8y
Pepes Ikan
Kreasi edisi malas pasang 🔥, yang biasanya pepes itu di panggang dengan menggunakan arang, kali ini direbus sampai hangus .Selain tidak memungkinkan malaspun datang. Tapi hasilnya sama seperti di panggang.
ahmadnizari1
food-photography
8y
Durian
sometimes this fruit is much in search of the people of Aceh. because it has a taste so good Steepshot IPFS IOS Android Web
zulfikarsh
food
8y
Kari kambing khas Aceh di Medan ( kuah Beulangong )
Alhamdulillah hari ini bisa ikut membantu memasak persiapan buka puasa bersama Persatuan Abang Becak Aceh Medan ( PABAM ) Steepshot IPFS IOS Android Web
wiseagent
Scrobble.life
7d
Promoted
MOVIE REVIEW: “Turbulence” (2025)
This publication was also writen in SPANISH and PORTUGUESE. IMDb Synopsis: In search of a “reconnection” amid a stagnant marriage, a young couple decides to take a second honeymoon. Beautiful natural
zulfikarsh
esteem
8y
Persiapan menjelang berbuka puasa "kanji Rumbi"
Steepshot IPFS IOS Android Web
zulfikarsh
esteem
8y
Kanji Rumbi khas Aceh dan Kari Aceh menjadi menu favorit warga Medan
Hai sahabat steemit, apa kabar semua ....saya ingin menceritakan tentang makanan khas Aceh pada bulan ramadhan yang juga di sukai oleh masyarakat lain pada umumnya dan ini terjadi di Medan. Makanan khas
cepul
food
8y
Fruit of the kelengkeng
Fruit of the kelengkeng Steepshot IPFS IOS Android Web
bawyskiler
kulineraceh
8y
Apam Pidie 🍪☕
apam is culinary from aceh, apam is cake which like in fry but do not use oil, apam at eat by sowing coconut that have been mixed with sugar, delicious apple in eating while drinking coffee. 😂 Steepshot
ibarra95
DIYHub
10h
Published via Ecency
Promoted
!DIY Personal design of a manicure called Nails Lia, made with Foam Clay. (Tutorial) [ENG] [ESP]
Hello!! Good evening, @diyhub family and all lovers of crafts and handiwork. Today I'm going to show you how to use moldable foam clay to create an adorable manicurist running her small business called
sepdali95
acehfood
8y
Aceh Food
Ready to eat in different place yummy
herryc
lhokseumawe
8y
Bakso Ayam [Pedas]-(Atjeh)
Bakso gaul lhokseumawe rasanya pedas nikmat dan gurih, mari mencoba. Steepshot IPFS IOS Android Web
cepul
indonesia
8y
Lontong Bersama Teri Sambal
Lontong Bersama Teri Sambal Steepshot IPFS IOS Android Web
khalil07
esteem
8y
Processed Flower Papaya Being a Delightful Serving
Selamat pagi sahabat steemian semuanya. Dipagi yang indah ini saya akan berbagi postingan sedikit mengenai olahan sederhana yang bercita rasa tinggi yaitu olahan bunga pepaya yang sangat lezat. Pepaya
onemoretea
Actifit
1d
Promoted
Art and Industry with Patina - My Actifit Report Card: September 4th, 2026
Welcome to Liquid Eye’s Actifit Blog Friday ☀️ 15597 A gray but not cold morning. It looks like fall, but it’s pleasantly mild. Late summer, just without much sunshine. Before my job starts this week,
catellya
tradisional
8y
A glass of sanger expresso
Drinking coffee while a tradition in Nanggroe Aceh Darussalam. Coffee shop has become a container for bersilaturrahmi. So if a visit to Aceh do not forget to stop at a coffee shop. Enjoy the pleasures
crisdevilgamer
kulinermakanan
8y
Terong Cabe
Assalamu'alaikum wr..wb.. Selamat siang sahabat steemit. Saya akan berbagi sedikit tentang terong cabe. Daripada demen ama terong terongan dan cabe cabean. Jijai gua! Mending Terong dicabein. Cabe diterongin.
ikhsan58
kulinermakanan
8y
Terong Cabe
Assalamu'alaikum wr..wb.. Selamat siang sahabat steemit. Saya akan berbagi sedikit tentang terong cabe. Daripada demen ama terong terongan dan cabe cabean. Jijai gua! Mending Terong dicabein. Cabe diterongin.
muazii
kuliner
8y
Apam aceh, typical aceh food
Ini adalah salah satu makanan khas aceh yaitu apam aceh, bertepatan pada bulan Rajab di mana masyarakat aceh sudah menjadi moment utama untuk membuat apam, dan sudah menjadi adat tersendiri di kalangan
Older →