Login
Discover
Waves
Communities
Login
Signup
Topics
#acehculture
Global
Trending
Hot
New
Top
#acehculture
New
Top communities
Create your community
latest #acehculture created topics | Ecency
lontuanisme
photography
8y
Fragmen Koki Desa
Di Aceh, hampir saban hajatan masyarakat di desa-desa (gampong) berkerja sama untuk menyukseskan kenduri. Baik itu untuk acara kepergian (tahlil) ataupun pesta pernikahan. Dua hajatan tersebut lazim disebut
$ 0.936
54
1
coenec-10
indonesia
8y
Pengantin pria yang lucu
Siang itu waktu 12:00 WIB Dimana tuan rumah dari pengantin wanita siap menjamu si pengantin pria. Tapi si pengantin pria harus di makeup terlebih dahulu agar tampak kesan yang menarik, namun si pengantin
$ 0.000
5
basir92
food
8y
Alhamdulillah, kembali merasakan khanduri blang untuk panen tahun ini
Assalamualaikum steemians. Hari ini kami mengulang kembali kebiasaan setelah panen berakhir yaitu khanduri blang. Khanduri blang merupakan kegiatan memasak di area persawahan guna mensyukuri atas Rezki
acehculture
introduce
8y
!
Low reputation account with an unverified outbound link, Reveal content
Introduced @acehculture
image source Hallo everyone. Introduce @acehculture. @acehculture is a medium that introduces the culture. Each region has a different culture. The purpose of @acehculture is to convey cultural information
androshchuk
Team Ukraine
5h
Published via Ecency
Promoted
Від конвеєра до хронік: Ґлен Кук і народження реалістичної фентезі
Ґлен Кук, ветеран морської піхотної розвідки, 33 роки працював на General Motors, а його "Чорна рота" започаткувала "ґримдарк". Стаття про те, як монотонна заводська праця дала простір
tiazakaria
smartphonephotography
8y
Meu Idang (Bahasa Aceh)
Hai sahabat steemians Selamat siang Selamat hari libur Meuidang merupakan salah satu cara orang aceh dalam menghidangkan makanan untuk para tamu, Dimana dalam Idang tersebut di letakkan bermacam ragam
nec10
health
8y
boiling water from the inan leaves and turmeric traditional gastric medicine
Hello steemit user... on this occasion I will share a little about traditional gastric medicine. because I am suffering from stomach disease. I process / boil and drink the boiled water. with very good
nec10
history
8y
first oil drilling in aceh | petroleum |
Peureulak "Peùreùla": Trade (Atjèh Timu) is famous as a petroleum field area since the Dutch colonial era. one of the oil drilling clusters and became the forerunner to the birth of PERTINA which
basir92
photography
8y
Wedding party my friend
Happy wedding nora. Yesterday we are going to wedding party my best friend she is nora agustina. Her husband from banda aceh and they are celebration wedding party at nora house. By the way, they are use
darth-azrael
retrocomputing
7d
Published via Ecency
Promoted
PC World (February 1993)
PC World was probably the most popular magazine dedicated to PC compatible computers. I bought my first PC in 1993 several months after this issue hit the stands. The February 1993 issue of PC World includes:
rahmayn
indonesia
8y
Ratu Tercantik Hari ini bagi kami
Seminggu yang lalu dapat undangan dari seorang Mahasiswi untuk menghadiri pestanya, dan hari itu tiba di hari ini. Semenjak kemarin, sudah mendiskusikan dengan Mahasiswa semester VI untuk menghadiri acara
seuramoeoutdoor
culturevulture
8y
Dabus Aceh Arts with Malay nuances, Indonesia.
Hi steemian friend, welcome to @seuramoeoutdoor steemit. Enjoy.. Debus is an art that demonstrates a remarkable human ability such as immune to sharp weapons, fire, or hard water and others. In Indonesia
seuramoeoutdoor
culturevulture
8y
Traces of the traditional Rapa'i Pase instrument in North Aceh, Indonesia.
Hello steemian friend, welcome to my steemit. RAPA'I is one of Aceh Traditional Music form, it lives and develops according to the needs of its supporting community. Until now the existence of rapa'i is
bonesumpal
culture-vulture
8y
Saman Gayo Dance (World Cultural Heritage) Aceh, Indonesia.
Hi there, welcome to my steemit blog. Saman Gayo Dance is a genuine cultural dance of Gayo tribe since the 13th century in Gayo Luwes area and its surroundings, then developed by Syeh Saman as the delivery
asterkame
Sketchbook
5d
Published via Ecency
Promoted
Painting of Stacked Books Surrounded by Flowers
Hello Everyone! Today, I painted a picture of stacked books, flowers and a flower vase using watercolors and markers. I painted them on white paper. But I did not painted the background. I think it's nice.
rizkyarmanda
indonesia
8y
BUKAN Adat Yang Salah
Asap mengepul di malam itu sebagai penghangat di dinginnya gerimis hujan. Sebungkus rokok tergeletak di meja tanda bentuk persahabatan. Salam di hanturkan dilanjutkan mukaddimah. Satu persatu kalimat
ernaerningsih
acehculture
8y
Bentuk Pelaminan Aceh
Ini merupakan foto salah satu bentuk pelaminan yang ada di aceh. Ini adalah pelaminan utama, yang nantinya akan dipakai oleh linto baroe dan dara baroe. Ini merupakan foto pelaminan kecil, yang khusus
akhywali
esteem
9y
Jak Intat Lintoe dengan Kapal Samudera Pase
Halo sahabat steemian semua, kali ini kita akan mengarungi lautan dengan kapal samudera pasee. Sebuah kapal yang hanya muat sebuah kelapa tua yang baru bertumbuh tunasnya. Ia akan pergi ke rumah pengantin
dhil
foods
9y
Kopi coffe
Kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopiKopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi Kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi Kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi Kopi kopi kopi kopi kopi
marc-allaria
Worldmappin
5d
Published via Ecency
Promoted
CHOISIL ISLANDS - MAYOTTE
-12.67589, 45.05405
CHOISIL ISLANDS - MAYOTTE
riandoe
photography
9y
!
Low reputation account with an unverified outbound link, Reveal content
wedding
photo sunatan Steepshot | IPFS | Google Play
dhil
foods
9y
Mie kocok geurugok
Salah satu makanan khas daerah Geurugok, kecamatan Gandapura, kabupaten Bireuen, Aceh. Mie dengan campuran kuah kental yang sangat lezat.
aziezah93
culture
9y
Tepung Tawar / Peusijuek (Aceh)
Peusijuek adalah sebuah prosesi adat dalam budaya masyarakat Aceh yang masih dipraktikkan hingga saat ini. Tradisi peusijuek ini dilakukan pada hampir semua kegiatan adat dalam kehidupan masyarakat di
musmuraddy
acehfood
9y
Bulukat Maulid
"Bulukat" Hai Sahabat steemian kali ini aku mau kasih tau kebiasan orang aceh apabila adanya perayaan maulid, kebiasan nya bulukat menjadi salah satu cemilan yang sangat di sukai hehehe termaksud
Older →