BitInfoBot Report 2020-03-13

Words
140
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 64.63%
Market Cap: $163 565 675 625
24h Volume: $140 020 068 706
The situation on the market: Extreme fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum17385%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM16296%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin5806.5823-27.474%
Ethereum127.5502-34.895%
Bitcoin Cash175.3379-35.259%
Litecoin33.3619-31.971%
Tether1.0009-0.475%
EOS2.1659-30.221%
Steem0.1356-38.235%
Steem Dollars0.6945-22.916%
Stellar0.0381-24.889%
Monero38.5193-29.313%
Zcash28.4312-29.544%
Basic Attention Token0.136-32.719%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin11 May 2020 15:31:408,59512.56.25
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 08:29:10715,04312.56.25

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:116241.37%1
Nodes with active channels:63700.47%-7
Channels:35739-0.59%2
Network Capacity:878.817 BTC0.12%-2.939 BTC