The first edition of the phone photography contest has ended. Winners will be announced and prizes awarded within the next 24 hours.
फ़ोन फ़ोटोग्राफ़ी प्रतियोगिता का पहला संस्करण समाप्त हो गया है। अगले 24 घंटों के भीतर विजेताओं की घोषणा की जाएगी और पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जाएंगे।
Last week we started a contest specifically for people who love taking photos with their phones. the main objective of this contest is to encourage those photographers whose phones also cannot stop them from taking beautiful pictures. Since this contest was being held for the first time, we did not keep the contest based on any one topic and gave the photographers a chance to show their creativity freely. And after seeing the different beautiful entries from last week, we thought why not do this competition this time also without any particular theme.
पिछले सप्ताह हमने विशेष रूप से उन लोगों के लिए एक प्रतियोगिता शुरू की जो अपने फोन से तस्वीरें लेना पसंद करते हैं। इस प्रतियोगिता का मुख्य उद्देश्य उन फोटोग्राफर्स को प्रोत्साहित करना है जिनका फोन भी उन्हें खूबसूरत तस्वीरें लेने से नहीं रोक पाता। चूंकि यह प्रतियोगिता पहली बार हो रही थी इसलिए हमने प्रतियोगिता को किसी एक विषय पर आधारित नहीं रखा और फोटोग्राफरों को खुलकर अपनी रचनात्मकता दिखाने का मौका दिया। लेकिन पिछले सप्ताह की अलग-अलग खूबसूरत प्रविष्टियाँ देखने के बाद हमने सोचा कि क्यों न इस बार भी यह प्रतियोगिता बिना किसी एक विशेष विषय के की जाये।
Please read the rules carefully and follow them all. Otherwise, your participation will not be considered valid.
कृपया सभी नियमों को ध्यान से पढ़ें और उनका पालन करें। अन्यथा आपकी भागीदारी वैध नहीं मानी जायेगी।
Another important thing is that the main attraction of the contest is a photo taken from your phone along with a story, memory or feeling associated with that photo. And believe me, you will really Feel Good after writing your feeling.
एक और महत्वपूर्ण बात यह है कि प्रतियोगिता का मुख्य आकर्षण आपके फोन से ली गई फोटो और साथ ही उस फोटो से जुड़ा कोई किस्सा, याद या एहसास भी है। और यकीन मानिए, अपने फोन से खींची गई उस फोटो से जुड़ा एहसास लिखकर आपको वाकई अच्छा महसूस होगा।
प्रतियोगिता के शीर्ष 3 विजेताओं के लिए पुरस्कार।
Did you know that you can now get a 200HP delegation from ecency under the Boost+ feature using your points, you can also promote your blogs for several days by using the ecency points under the promotion feature.
And earning Ecency Points here is also very easy. All you have to do is use ecency to carry out all your activities like writing blogs, commenting, voting etc. Ecency gives you points for every activity you do on their platform, which you can check in your ecency wallet whenever you want.
क्या आप जानते हैं कि अब आप अपने ecency points के इस्तेमाल से Boost+ फीचर के अंतर्गत Ecency से 200HP का डेलीगेशन प्राप्त कर सकते हैं और आप promotion फीचर के तहत ecency points का इस्तेमाल करके अपने ब्लॉग को कई दिनों तक promote भी कर सकते हैं।
और यहां Ecency points अर्जित करना भी बहुत आसान है। आपको बस अपनी सभी गतिविधियाँ जैसे ब्लॉग लिखना, comments करना, vote करना आदि करने के लिए ecency का उपयोग करना है। आपकी हर गतिविधि के लिए ecency की तरफ से आपको points मिलते हैं, जिसे आप जब चाहे अपने ecency wallet में देख सकते हैं।
Come be a part of the FeelGood family!
आइये FeelGood परिवार का हिस्सा बनें।
Note:
5% of this post reward goes to Ecency. Don't forget to support the projects you enjoy using.
That's all for today.
Good Luck for the Contest.
Have a Happy and Blessed day!
🙏