#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress...

Words
292
Reading
2 min
4y
Listen to this post
~2 min

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A steady progress since last post.
100% Hive payout is the norm for the week, except for one or two exceptions.

Going forward, I am not going to transfer any HBD to HBD savings. Instead i am going to convert HBD gradually into Hive, based on Hive price fluctuations.

The Hive prices is going down and i think its a good opportunity to buy Hive or convert HBD to Hive.

Short term goals for June'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (03/06)Today (10/06)% Achievedbalance
Hive Power36613246.2393278.83289.56%382.168
Leo Power840781.026796.73494.85%43.266
CTP Power5860054941.28755338.07294.43%3261.928

Need 19.1084 Hive, 2.1633 LEO and 163.0964 CTP every day to reach the monthly target.

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (03/06)Today (10/06)% Achieved
Hive Power54003246.2393278.83260.719%
CTP Power7500054941.28755338.07273.78%
Leo Power1200781.026796.73466.395%
Sports Power1000000817922.328822692.41682.27%
Actifit Token2000017607.52518240.80591.20%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4030.8886920931.6948900779.24%
Alive tokens1500011752.12812411.588582.74%
BRO2514.3125414.35827157.43%
Listnerds500275.382314.78662.96%

Note: Brofi project has been closed.

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png
image.png

image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#RisingStarGame - on level 106. (@imfarhad/rising-star-common-card-giveaway-ends-11-06-1pm-uk-time-spent-3000-in-music-promoter-opened-2-card-packs-and-game-progress-upd)
#DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 351 Followers & 271 Following [one follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: @imfarhad/myhivegoals-new-monthly-goals-and-weekly-progress

#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress... | Ecency