#MyHIveGoals - New monthly goals and weekly progress...

Words
283
Reading
2 min
4y
Listen to this post
~2 min

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A steady progress since last post.
A start of a new month, time to set monthly goal for June.

This week it was #HivePUD, i powered-up a decent amount of Hive.

As Hive price is low, I have changed the payout option to 100% Hive.

Today, I did not transfer to HBD savings.

The Hive prices is still low and a good opportunity to buy or convert HBD to Hive.

Short term goals for June'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (27/05)Today (03/06)% Achievedbalance
Hive Power36613177.0783246.23988.67%414.761
Leo Power840767.057781.02692.97%58.974
CTP Power5860054326.75654941.28793.75%3658.713

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (27/05)Today (03/06)% Achieved
Hive Power54003177.0783246.23960.12%
CTP Power7500054326.75654941.28773.26%
Leo Power1200767.057781.02665.09%
Sports Power1000000813727.037817922.32881.79%
Actifit Token2000017151.36217607.52588.04%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4030.8886920930.8886920977.22%
Alive tokens1500011750.22811752.12878.33%
BRO2514.2639214.3125457.25%
Listnerds500241.034275.38255.076%

Note: Brofi project has been closed, this will affect the BRO goals.

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png
image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#RisingStarGame - on level 104. (@imfarhad/rising-star-common-card-giveaway-ends-0406-1pm-uk-time-spent-3000-in-music-promoter-opened-2-card-packs-and-game-progress-upda)
#DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 350 Followers & 271 Following [one follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: @imfarhad/myhivegoals-weekly-progress-4fath1

#MyHIveGoals - New monthly goals and weekly progress... | Ecency