#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress...

Words
292
Reading
2 min
4y
Listen to this post
~2 min

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A steady progress since last post.

Four more days left in this month, i am still a long way away from my monthly goal.

Today, I transfered 0.75 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest.
As, I have changed the payout option to 100% hive, the amount transfered is very low.

The hive prices is still low and a good opportunity to buy. I will be shuffling some crypto from my other wallets this weekend to buy some hive.

Short term goals for May'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (20/05)Today (27/05)% Achievedbalance
Hive Power33613143.7493177.07894.53%183.992
Leo Power780750.691767.05798.34%12.943
CTP Power5575053922.95054326.75697.45%1423.244

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (20/05)Today (27/05)% Achieved
Hive Power54003143.7493177.07858.835%
CTP Power7500053922.95054326.75672.44%
Leo Power1200750.691767.05763.92%
Sports Power1000000807352.507813727.03781.37%
Actifit Token2000016546.30117151.36285.76%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4030.0819557830.8886920977.22%
Alive tokens1500011748.32811750.22878.33%
BRO2514.2056914.2639257.06%
Listnerds500210.673241.03448.207%

Note: Brofi project has been closed, this will affect the BRO goals.

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png
image.png
image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#RisingStarGame - on level 104. (@imfarhad/rising-star-common-card-giveaway-ends-2805-1pm-uk-time)
#DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 349 Followers & 271 Following [two follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: @imfarhad/myhivegoals-weekly-progress-z7zri

#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress... | Ecency