#MyHIveGoals - weekly progress.....

Words
349
Reading
2 min
4y
Listen to this post
~2 min

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A good steady progress since last post. I have currently set 100% hive on most of my posts to accumulate more hive.

Today, I transfered 4.01 HBD to HBD savings, to earn interest. The amount of HBD has gone down as i have changed the payout option to 100% hive.

Today, i also claimed 9.329 HBD, interest on the HBD savings.

Crypto market is still volatile.

New short term goals for May'2022:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenNew Goal to Reachlast Week (13/05)Today (20/05)% Achievedbalance
Hive Power33613128.3873143.74993.54%217.251
Leo Power780738.963750.69196.24%29.309
CTP Power5575053705.52053922.95096.72%1827.05

Update on yearly goals - 2022:

My ultimate plan is to reach Dolphin status by end of 2022.

TokenGoallast Week (13/05)Today (20/05)% Achieved
Hive Power54003128.3873143.74958.217%
CTP Power7500053705.52053922.95071.897%
Leo Power1200738.963750.69162.56%
Sports Power1000000803703.353807352.50780.74%
Actifit Token2000016139.72816546.30182.73%
CTP Miners35014414441.14%
Index tokens500320.16320.1664.032%
UTOPIS tokens4029.348209830.0819557875.21%
Alive tokens1500011746.72811748.32878.32%
BRO2514.160814.2056956.82%
Listnerds500187.856210.67342.135%

Note: Brofi project has been closed, this will affect the BRO goals.

hivestats (last 7 days):

image.png

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

#RisingStarGame - on level 104. (@imfarhad/rising-star-did-3-production-fair-missions-opened-two-card-packs-and-progress-updates-rc51ie)
#DCity - Only one hotel. Currently on hold.
#DCrops - Got a free pack during pre-launch. Have yet to use it.
#Splinterlands - I have won few cards in the giveaways and also have a small amount of DEC & SPS tokens in the game.

Followers on Peakd:

Goal - 500 Followers
Current - 347 Followers & 270 Following [two follower(s) added since last update]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: @imfarhad/myhivegoals-weekly-progress-4bkh6e


On other note:

馃弬 Are you participating in Alive Engagement Contest?

On Alive Engagement Contest, they are giving out 2 daily prizes, 2 winners.

First prize is a 4 week 200 Hive Power delegation from flaxz@flaxz.
Second prize is a 1000 ALIVE Power delegation for 4 weeks, delegated from Alive Tribe account.

Anyone with Hive account can participate.

for more details click the link 馃憞
馃搶 @iamalivechalleng/alive-engagement-contest-win-200-hive-power-every-day-open-for-entries-may-19-2022