#MyHiveGoals - progress updates...

Words
330
Reading
2 min
4y
Listen to this post
~2 min

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress since the last post.

I did not achieve dolphinhood in 2022. But, I intend to catch-up quickly in first 3 months of 2023.
I need approx 655 more hive to reach dolphinhood, i.e., 8.51 hive per day for 77 days.

Hive prices have improved since the last post.

LPUD goal January update:

Reach 150 liquid LEO on or before 15th January

Goal to Reachlast Week (06/01)Today (13/01)
15098.55 (65.7%)127.438 (84.958%)

Tomorrow, i will buy the remaining Leo from the market.

Short term goals for January '2023:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (06/01)Today (13/01)% AchievedStill Require
Hive Power49354795.1014846.11798.198%88.883
Leo Power15951442.6791471.56792.26%123.433
CTP Power7051068215.52368746.89597.499%1763.105

Note: liquid Leo added to Leo Power total.

2023 Yearly Goals:

Token2023 Goallast Week (06/01)Today (13/01)% Achieved
Hive Power75014795.1014846.11764.61%
HBD Savings1001530.00530.0052.947%
CTP Power10000168215.52368746.89568.75%
LEO Power35011442.6791471.56742.03%
Alive Power3000116927.436716929.236756.43%
Sports Power20000011000327.6891004083.22950.20%
Actifit5000138555.98839827.50479.65%
BRO5116.8601386716.9769174833.288%
Awesome214.311789844.3306560520.62%
Legion10115.374593816.0288167315.87%
Index501327.16327.1665.30%
CTP Miner35114414441.03%

Note: if required, i will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats:

image.png
image.png

Work in Progress:

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

I will continue exploring new and existing games in 2023

Followers on Hive:

Goal 2023 - 1000 Followers
Current - 387 Followers & 305 Following [zero follower(s) added since last update.]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: @imfarhad/myhivegoals-january-goals-and-progress-updates


if you like my content, please buy me a coffee at https://www.buymeacoffee.com/farhadkias


#MyHiveGoals - progress updates... | Ecency