#MyHiveGoals - January goals and progress updates...

Words
367
Reading
2 min
4y
Listen to this post
~2 min

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress since the last post.

This week was #HivePUD, i powered-up 100.414 Hive.

Currently, i am powering-up 100% Hive that i receive from the posts. I am planning to gradually change few of the posts to 50/50.

This week, i have withdrawn 8.446 HBD from HBD savings to buy Hive.

I did not achieve dolphinhood in 2022. But, I intend to catch-up quickly in first 3 months of 2023.
I need approx 710 more hive to reach dolphinhood, i.e., 8.45 hive per day for 84 days.

LPUD goal January update:

Reach 150 liquid LEO on or before 15th January

Goal to Reachlast Week (31/12)Today (06/01)
15050.24 (33.49)98.55 (65.7)

Need approx 5.145 LEO per day to reach the target.

Short term goals for January '2023:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (18/11)Today (25/11)% AchievedStill Require
Hive Power49354648.5664795.10197.165%139.899
Leo Power15951419.4941442.67990.45%152.321
CTP Power7051067807.56368215.52396.745%2294.477

Note: liquid Leo added to Leo Power total.

2023 Yearly Goals:

Token2023 Goallast Week (31/12)Today (06/01)% Achieved
Hive Power75014648.5664795.10163.926%
HBD Savings1001538.446530.0052.947%
CTP Power10000167807.56368215.52368.21%
LEO Power35011419.4941442.67941.21%
Alive Power3000116569.336716927.436756.42%
Sports Power2000001998996.4541000327.68950.01%
Actifit5000138116.55138555.98877.11%
BRO5116.7657705116.8601386733.06%
Awesome214.295441014.3117898420.53%
Legion10114.8176089915.374593815.22%
Index501327.16327.1665.30%
CTP Miner35114414441.03%

Note: if required, i will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats:

image.png
image.png

Work in Progress:

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

I will continue exploring new and existing games in 2023

Followers on Hive:

Goal 2023 - 1000 Followers
Current - 387 Followers & 305 Following [two follower(s) added since last update.]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Previous Post: @imfarhad/myhivegoals-2022-recap-and-2023-goals


if you like my content, please buy me a coffee at https://www.buymeacoffee.com/farhadkias


#MyHiveGoals - January goals and progress updates... | Ecency