BitInfoBot Report 2020-05-21

Words
141
Reading
1 min
6y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 65.95%
Market Cap: $266 595 759 046
24h Volume: $97 856 184 018
The situation on the market: Balance

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum19195%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin9553.4911-1.314%
Ethereum210.2203-0.977%
Bitcoin Cash240.1635-2.005%
Litecoin44.2077-2.365%
Tether1-0.013%
EOS2.6005-1.215%
Steem0.265626.14%
Steem Dollars0.9574-7.424%
Stellar0.07122.24%
Monero64.7827-2.432%
Zcash48.71532.345%
Basic Attention Token0.2035-1.258%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin10 May 2024 14:01:09 UTC208,896
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 11:01:09 UTC675,384

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:128125.32%14
Nodes with active channels:69895.07%6
Channels:35425-2.37%62
Network Capacity:913.383 BTC-4.45%0.815 BTC