BitInfoBot Report 2020-05-11

Words
141
Reading
1 min
6y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 66.15%
Market Cap: $243 251 028 467
24h Volume: $159 746 480 412
The situation on the market: Balance

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin17385%
Ethereum18290%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin8740.0184-9.165%
Ethereum189.3587-10.291%
Bitcoin Cash234.2218-11.722%
Litecoin42.4281-10.427%
Tether1.00110.094%
EOS2.4561-11.155%
Steem0.1661-12.081%
Steem Dollars0.9787-1.405%
Stellar0.0638-11.186%
Monero59.0287-6.691%
Zcash40.9767-9.405%
Basic Attention Token0.1987-8.572%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin11 May 2020 22:51:46 UTC149
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 07:51:46 UTC681,068

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:126424.14%18
Nodes with active channels:69194.19%2
Channels:36013-0.96%219
Network Capacity:936.422 BTC-1.66%2.416 BTC