BitInfoBot Report 2020-04-11

Words
141
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 63.38%
Market Cap: $200 165 041 250
24h Volume: $107 263 673 311
The situation on the market: Fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin19195%
Ethereum18290%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin6907.7801-5.617%
Ethereum158.8817-7.046%
Bitcoin Cash234.7992-9.487%
Litecoin42.4575-8.714%
Tether1.00230.089%
EOS2.505-8.438%
Steem0.1548-9.165%
Steem Dollars0.9449-4.79%
Stellar0.0477-8.799%
Monero53.9487-8.434%
Zcash36.1192-13.058%
Basic Attention Token0.164-5.955%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin13 May 2020 05:11:22 UTC4,651
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 22:51:22 UTC698,708

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:121384.42%12
Nodes with active channels:66394.11%6
Channels:363521.4%116
Network Capacity:951.802 BTC7.97%0.661 BTC