BitInfoBot Report 2020-04-09

Words
141
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 63.18%
Market Cap: $212 747 899 276
24h Volume: $100 270 585 223
The situation on the market: Fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin19195%
Ethereum17385%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin7333.63342.014%
Ethereum171.92052.705%
Bitcoin Cash266.6375.994%
Litecoin46.41233.836%
Tether1.00130.076%
EOS2.73524.004%
Steem0.17340.509%
Steem Dollars0.94271.416%
Stellar0.05114.975%
Monero57.57252.915%
Zcash37.43632.584%
Basic Attention Token0.16513.069%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin13 May 2020 09:51:17 UTC4,967
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 22:26:18 UTC699,850

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:121194.26%10
Nodes with active channels:66403.8%5
Channels:363210.35%100
Network Capacity:949.832 BTC6.29%5.198 BTC
BitInfoBot Report 2020-04-09 | Ecency