BitInfoBot Report 2020-02-18

Words
139
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 62.04%
Market Cap: $283 541 537 477
24h Volume: $138 076 630 759
The situation on the market: Balance

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin17385%
Ethereum17385%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM16196%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin9634.2577-2.395%
Ethereum260.89282.344%
Bitcoin Cash401.6787-1.666%
Litecoin71.9852-2.283%
Tether1.0010.069%
EOS4.3163-0.344%
Steem0.2152-6.222%
Steem Dollars0.9441-1.176%
Stellar0.0712-3.195%
Monero82.1282-5.708%
Zcash64.00528.035%
Basic Attention Token0.2621-0.975%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin12 May 2020 08:01:3212,15012.56.25
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 08:24:02728,86512.56.25

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:115484.21%17
Nodes with active channels:63732.81%-5
Channels:362481.64%168
Network Capacity:896.807 BTC3.49%3.212 BTC
BitInfoBot Report 2020-02-18 | Ecency