BitInfoBot Report 2020-02-08

Words
139
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 63.43%
Market Cap: $281 581 925 381
24h Volume: $96 070 351 146
The situation on the market: Balance

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin17385%
Ethereum17385%
Bitcoin Cash14670%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM15190%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin9791.94781.187%
Ethereum221.91365.092%
Bitcoin Cash439.00470.13%
Litecoin73.93081.524%
Tether0.9981-0.006%
EOS4.580.927%
Steem0.2087-0.187%
Steem Dollars1.04491.383%
Stellar0.07182.074%
Monero79.14331.989%
Zcash67.9048-2.155%
Basic Attention Token0.2630.992%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin12 May 2020 04:51:2413,57112.56.25
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 10:48:55734,68312.56.25

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:113773.44%18
Nodes with active channels:63102.62%12
Channels:361101.64%227
Network Capacity:867.892 BTC0.5%0.587 BTC
BitInfoBot Report 2020-02-08 | Ecency