although there are different ways parents raise their children, i just realized that the relevancies are really there. idagdag ko lang kuya ang natutunan ko which i hope is making a point na parenting is not an easy thing to do kaya it should be better na ready ka and prepared sa mga responsibilities na kakaharapin, and kung hindi nalang i think wag na maging parent kasi napababayaan lang ang mga anak.
anw, thaank you for sharing your perspective as a parent po!!! it allows me to more get insights and knowledge.
RE: Coming to Understand the Anger Issues of my Mother