Saturday Savers Club: Goals - Staking & Engagement - N.30

Words
845
Reading
4 min
2y
Listen to this post
~6 min

Peace

How are you doing, Hive Savers?

I am glad we have made it to this new month full of success.

I can't thank enough the communities support for the comments and upvotes that played a great role in the achievement of this data presented in the article.

My tokens hodle strategy has been somewhat successful since I started this series. I paid special attention to Splintershards "SPS" and "Zing" token from Holozing projects.

--

My portfolio has got bigger in terms of staked hive-engine tokens, and others assets.

**

Gaming universe and Tokeconomics

Current DataGoalsComments
Season N 136Champion IIIThe format Wild and modern are intense. I am more successful in Wild than modern format. I like the new distribution of Glint in the battle section. My plan is to fight my way into Champion League, while I enter as many tournaments as possible
SPSI am adding more token to my stake in-game powering up. I reached my goals with more than 47k SPS in the gamePurchase Epic Draw at the end of the season in Splinterlands.
Card leveled upI am investing Glint on the Master and Rare Draw to increase the power of my collection.Staking asset in Rebellion is going to guarantee 3BCX airdrop cards at the end of conflict mining challenge.
Rewards ShopI am purchasing a lot of rare draws. Hope to level up as quick as possible my warriorIt is fun to enter each season in the Champion League. I am enjoying the battles in tournaments too.
LandsI have staked 3k Grain and DEC in the game staking section.I believe that the pool staking token will play a major role for the next stage of development in the land's project.
Hive purchaseThe market was not too active the past seven days, but I successfully completed some trades.I target 1k liquid Hive by the end of June.

--

Hive Publication and Tokeconomics

It was a great moment to power up Hive during the past event in the community June Power Up

Also, LEO, SPS and SPT.

--

The Hive internal exchange presented opportunities to be filled. I used the internal market to convert HBD into hive as soon as I see the price of Hive variations within a large range. The price of Hive had dropped in large proportion last week.

My goal is to increase the quantity of hive to the power up event from 5 to 10 Hive token stakes on the Hive. I had the opportunity to stake 115 Hive during the HPUD event at the start of June.

Hive-engine Tokeconomics

LEO, SPS, DEC, VOUCHER, LIST, ZING and SPT are continually staked on a daily basis. My target is to keep storing these assets to benefit later on useful attributes on Game, or community interactions.

Many tokens in the hive-engine wallet

TokensLast WeekCurrent Week
AIRHAWK2.4202.418
ALIVE784.210820.180
ARCHON125.040129.636
ASH3.1603.164
BATTLE4,551.6704,551.670
BEE39.27040.135
BEER11.50011.712
BHT80.11080.107
BPC725.940726.129
BRK518.290543.713
BUIDL25.29025.296
BUILD13.93013.927
BXT1.1201.118
CCC6,288.0206,509.929
CCD0.00016,000.000
CENT2,069.7402,077.648
CINE8.7108.715
COM8.5408.544
CTP2,923.9602,923.956
CTPM15.00015.000
CURE1.041
DVS351.030351.028
FOODIE62.090102.134
FUN348.710365.265
GAMER2,179.7502,179.752
HH60,073.44063,212.764
HUSTLER5,607.2005,607.387
HYPNO3.8603.860
INFOWARS12,817.97012,817.974
JAHM114.270114.283
LASSECASH75.93075.951
LEO1,625.9001,635.048
LERN37.41037.409
LIST6,907.3507,140.609
LOLZ514.570519.177
LOTUS0.2500.249
MEME42,117.42044,043.806
MUSIC8.0208.032
NEOXAG5,317.6305,447.748
ONEUP7,659.9807,702.889
PAL902.010902.024
PAY530.960531.280
PEPE74,273.21086,046.160
PGM609.290628.461
PHOTO703.940706.540
PIMP657.110680.504
PIZZA1,467.5101,471.550
POB1,274.3601,302.586
PORN0.0000.000
PSX300.150302.621
SAND1.1201.118
SBT39,226.16040,051.788
SEX52.59052.857
SLOTHBUZZ0.1700.185
SME15,854.70015,861.484
SPACO17.77017.773
SPORTS52,884.29052,942.248
SPT87,749.26092,452.122
STEM5.9605.965
THGAMING34,746.18035,500.698
TIX1,647.5001,715.257
UTOPIS0.7000.697
VKBT134.290135.923
VYB5,767.4205,815.195
WAIV824.260826.684
WEED13.51013.509
WINEX26.05026.149
WIT2,077.9402,077.942
ZING10,224.41010,861.606

---

Targets

I keep collecting as many Glints as possible to purchase Soulbound cards.
My introduction to an exciting game in Crypto company CEO community has kept me busy on the blockchain more than usual besides Splinterlands.

Targets, I considered complete during the past week

InfoHIVE PowerHBD SavingsHIVE
Last week:6420 Hp + Hp from the Curation610 HBDBinance Spot trading, last week goal 1000 Hive
Expectation reached:6600Hp620 HBDBinance Spot trading, achieved goal 1480 Hive
Target for the next week:6700Hp630 HBD + Purchase from tradeLiquid Hive trade Project exclusively on Binance HIVE/USDT pair
  • Trading

Trading seems to be the only possible solution during the bear market. The potential to earn rewards from the online activities dropped during the past two days.

It is not financial advice. Never put more than you can afford to lose.

  • Engagement on the Hive with authors

alt

The total number of comments made since I joined Hive amounted to more than 18k comments. It is a surprise that analytics review of activities showed 18.2k comments. Source

The wave chat room is going to explode the numbers for my engagement activities on hive. Let's see the next week the score.

When I complete these small steps in my target list, I will surely benefit from the positive influence on my blogging activities.

  • Suggestions and discussion in the comment section are welcome

  • Inform your friends about any key points that captured your attention in the article, then through the power of the collective, hivians are capable to achieve anything on the blockchain.

Saturday Savers Club is for anyone who wants to make some saving in any currency for any purpose. The Club is a supportive group of people who every week making some post about our saving plan and update. Some even share tips and techniques, or maybe sharing their fun in the process.
Feel free to join into this club, after you conducted your own research on eddie-earner@eddie-earner. The community is waiting for any of you out there to add your saving activities to the group, so making this club bigger and more exciting.

alt

I am grateful that you stayed with me from start to end of this report.

Thank you for any support in the process of reaching these goals:

  • You can freely consider delegating some Hive power to Oadissin as many times as you want by clicking here ==> Delegations 50 HP; 100 HP or 500 HP

Disclaimer: This Article's purpose is only educational and has no intention to compare my path to anyone else on social media. My publications relay valid information based on my personal experiences for your edutainment.

Regards

Saturday Savers Club: Goals - Staking & Engagement - N.30 | Ecency