#MyHiveGoals - Weekly progress and updates....

Words
388
Reading
2 min
4y
Listen to this post
~3 min

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress since the last post.
Though it was a mix week, few token collection did not go well as expected. Still working on improving my posts and exploring new avenues.

Hive prices have started to move upwards, this is a good sign.

I did not achieve dolphinhood in 2022. But, I intend to catch-up quickly in first 3 months of 2023.
I need approx 575 more Hive to reach dolphinhood, i.e., 9.12 hive per day for 63 days.

LPUD goal February:

Reach 150 liquid LEO on or before 15th February

Goal to Reachlast Week (20/01)Today (27/01)
15015.907 (10.6%)39.209 (26.139)

Still need 110.791 leo, i.e., approx 5.84 per day.

Short term goals for January '2023:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (20/01)Today (27/01)% AchievedStill Require
Hive Power49354884.5754925.63299.81%9.368
Leo Power15951513.061536.36296.32%58.638
CTP Power7051069117.98969526.72798.61%983.273

Note: liquid Leo added to Leo Power total.

4 more days left in january, i will fall short on Leo and CTP goals.

2023 Yearly Goals:

Token2023 Goallast Week (20/01)Today (27/01)% Achieved
Hive Power75014884.5754925.63265.67%
HBD Savings1001530.00533.0053.25%
CTP Power10000169117.98969526.72769.53%
LEO Power35011513.061536.36243.88%
Alive Power3000117132.436717358.236757.86%
Sports Power20000011009453.841023270.60251.16%
Actifit5000140655.04541292.8382.58%
BRO5117.0931403817.2045679233.73%
Awesome214.345318314.3623051220.77%
Legion10116.6865323717.3496360117.177%
Index501327.16327.1665.30%
CTP Miner35114414441.03%

Note: if required, i will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats:

image.png
image.png

Work in Progress:

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

I will continue exploring new and existing games in 2023

Followers on Hive:

Goal 2023 - 1000 Followers
Current - 392 Followers & 305 Following [three follower(s) added since last update.]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Failure is not the opposite of Success. It is part of Success.
--- William Ritter

Previous Post: @imfarhad/myhivegoals-lpud-goals-and-weekly-progress-and-updates


if you like my content, please buy me a coffee at https://www.buymeacoffee.com/farhadkias


#MyHiveGoals - Weekly progress and updates.... | Ecency