#MyHiveGoals - LPUD goals and Weekly progress and updates....

Words
342
Reading
2 min
4y
Listen to this post
~2 min

Hello and welcome to all the readers.

A decent progress since the last post.

I did not achieve dolphinhood in 2022. But, I intend to catch-up quickly in first 3 months of 2023.
I need approx 616 more Hive to reach dolphinhood, i.e., 8.79 hive per day for 70 days.

I achieved my #LPUD goal for january. It's time to set the one for February 15th.

LPUD goal February:

Reach 150 liquid LEO on or before 15th February

Goal to Reachlast Week (15/01)Today (20/01)
1500 (0%)15.907 (10.6%)

Short term goals for January '2023:

For monthly goals, i am going to focus on only three main tokens.

TokenGoal to Reachlast Week (13/01)Today (20/01)% AchievedStill Require
Hive Power49354846.1174884.57598.978%50.425
Leo Power15951471.5671513.0694.86%81.94
CTP Power7051068746.89569117.98998.03%1392.011

Note: liquid Leo added to Leo Power total.

2023 Yearly Goals:

Token2023 Goallast Week (13/01)Today (20/01)% Achieved
Hive Power75014846.1174884.57565.118%
HBD Savings1001530.00530.0052.947%
CTP Power10000168746.89569117.98969.12%
LEO Power35011471.5671513.0643.22%
Alive Power3000116929.236717132.436757.106%
Sports Power20000011004083.2291009453.8450.47%
Actifit5000139827.50440655.04581.31%
BRO5116.9769174817.0931403833.515%
Awesome214.330656054.3453183120.69%
Legion10116.0288167316.6865323716.52%
Index501327.16327.1665.30%
CTP Miner35114414441.03%

Note: if required, i will adjust the goals as the year progresses.

hivestats:

image.png
image.png

Work in Progress:

My other goals as part of the Continuous improvement process

  • Improving the quality of posts
  • look at other subjects and communities
  • improve engagement on other's post. Better quality comments
  • Earn 10$ per post.
  • Earn 100 CTP per post.

Games:

I will continue exploring new and existing games in 2023

Followers on Hive:

Goal 2023 - 1000 Followers
Current - 389 Followers & 305 Following [two follower(s) added since last update.]

Thank you for reading my post

Have a nice day.

Farhad Kias
[imfarhad]

Failure is not the opposite of Success. It is part of Success.
--- William Ritter

Previous Post: @imfarhad/myhivegoals-progress-updates


if you like my content, please buy me a coffee at https://www.buymeacoffee.com/farhadkias


#MyHiveGoals - LPUD goals and Weekly progress and updates.... | Ecency