BitInfoBot Report 2020-10-09

Words
141
Reading
1 min
Listen
Play
6y

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 58.18%
Market Cap: $346 987 445 131
24h Volume: $59 722 968 824
The situation on the market: Balance

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin16480%
Ethereum11955%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin19195%
USD Tether13765%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash19195%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin10886.25642.239%
Ethereum350.85523.348%
Bitcoin Cash232.55744.859%
Litecoin47.18521.454%
Tether1.00110.285%
EOS2.613-0.822%
Steem0.15545.302%
Steem Dollars0.98061.936%
Stellar0.0731.364%
Monero111.75931.666%
Zcash61.99451.574%
Basic Attention Token0.21741.941%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin07 May 2024 08:33:14 UTC188,127
Litecoin05 Aug 2023 05:45:44 UTC593,465

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:140662.29%21
Nodes with active channels:74830.07%-2
Channels:371860.76%83
Network Capacity:1092.861 BTC2.34%-5.903 BTC