BitInfoBot Report 2020-05-25

Words
141
Reading
1 min
6y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 64.95%
Market Cap: $256 957 783 279
24h Volume: $81 549 166 948
The situation on the market: Balance

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin19195%
Ethereum19195%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin9061.3015-1.853%
Ethereum207.1656-0.48%
Bitcoin Cash230.0416-2.338%
Litecoin43.2376-2.101%
Tether1.0005-0.014%
EOS2.5623-0.854%
Steem0.2144-4.04%
Steem Dollars0.95155.145%
Stellar0.0665-1.927%
Monero62.8746-2.494%
Zcash46.364-2.076%
Basic Attention Token0.2009-2.24%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin11 May 2024 06:11:12 UTC208,417
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 01:51:13 UTC672,860

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:128493.6%16
Nodes with active channels:70012.32%10
Channels:35465-2.61%156
Network Capacity:915.64 BTC-5.03%5.358 BTC