BitInfoBot Report 2020-05-24

Words
141
Reading
1 min
6y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 65.18%
Market Cap: $260 522 447 819
24h Volume: $74 885 096 484
The situation on the market: Fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin19195%
Ethereum19195%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin9232.52290.264%
Ethereum208.1542-0.12%
Bitcoin Cash235.5542-0.137%
Litecoin44.1644-0.85%
Tether1.00060.036%
EOS2.5844-1.18%
Steem0.2234-1.217%
Steem Dollars0.9049-0.89%
Stellar0.0678-1.007%
Monero64.48041.744%
Zcash47.3475-1.474%
Basic Attention Token0.2055-1.11%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin11 May 2024 02:11:09 UTC208,537
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 03:46:11 UTC673,482

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:128353.57%7
Nodes with active channels:69912.22%3
Channels:35380-2.78%97
Network Capacity:910.281 BTC-5.5%-0.271 BTC