BitInfoBot Report 2020-05-18

Words
141
Reading
1 min
6y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 66.5%
Market Cap: $269 713 704 637
24h Volume: $100 750 152 248
The situation on the market: Fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum18290%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin9756.74474.087%
Ethereum208.76313.675%
Bitcoin Cash243.19892.631%
Litecoin43.93961.523%
Tether0.9996-0.006%
EOS2.64580.515%
Steem0.17741.766%
Steem Dollars0.98844.393%
Stellar0.07043.386%
Monero65.57090.427%
Zcash46.967910.145%
Basic Attention Token0.20631.404%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin10 May 2024 03:01:08 UTC209,262
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 03:06:08 UTC676,922

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:127484.81%59
Nodes with active channels:69554.59%56
Channels:35566-2%169
Network Capacity:914.672 BTC-4.3%2.393 BTC
BitInfoBot Report 2020-05-18 | Ecency