BitInfoBot Report 2020-05-16

Words
141
Reading
1 min
6y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 66.51%
Market Cap: $260 109 729 474
24h Volume: $114 691 168 021
The situation on the market: Balance

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum18290%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin9418.4248-3.664%
Ethereum196.1354-3.38%
Bitcoin Cash236.2616-2.266%
Litecoin42.8048-2.528%
Tether0.9994-0.089%
EOS2.5974-0.902%
Steem0.1761.817%
Steem Dollars0.92830%
Stellar0.0676-2.373%
Monero63.2734-3.153%
Zcash41.9134-2.802%
Basic Attention Token0.20250.855%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin09 May 2024 16:01:06 UTC209,484
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 07:43:37 UTC678,185

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:126864.3%11
Nodes with active channels:69194.05%0
Channels:35666-1.77%88
Network Capacity:922.915 BTC-3.48%-7.912 BTC