BitInfoBot Report 2020-05-15

Words
141
Reading
1 min
6y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 66.83%
Market Cap: $266 518 957 685
24h Volume: $125 874 730 800
The situation on the market: Fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum18290%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin9771.92374.354%
Ethereum202.92891.126%
Bitcoin Cash241.6705-0.071%
Litecoin43.89980.527%
Tether1.0003-0.1%
EOS2.62092.553%
Steem0.17282.05%
Steem Dollars1.0035-0.576%
Stellar0.0692-2.176%
Monero65.3159-1.002%
Zcash43.1174-0.582%
Basic Attention Token0.2008-2.494%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin09 May 2024 13:31:01 UTC209,613
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 07:48:31 UTC678,763

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:126754.21%10
Nodes with active channels:69194.03%-9
Channels:35748-1.56%46
Network Capacity:930.827 BTC-2.66%-4.695 BTC