BitInfoBot Report 2020-05-04

Words
141
Reading
1 min
6y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 64.77%
Market Cap: $252 482 640 736
24h Volume: $113 800 880 342
The situation on the market: Balance

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum18290%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin8868.8807-0.769%
Ethereum209.6636-1.988%
Bitcoin Cash251.0775-3.48%
Litecoin47.6965-3.461%
Tether1.0007-0.038%
EOS2.819-4.016%
Steem0.1842-1.032%
Steem Dollars1.00324.552%
Stellar0.0729-4%
Monero62.5753-2.932%
Zcash44.9413-3.134%
Basic Attention Token0.1856-3.519%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin12 May 2020 07:11:39 UTC1,207
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 10:31:40 UTC685,164

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:125333.8%11
Nodes with active channels:68854.11%2
Channels:36188-0.07%225
Network Capacity:940.545 BTC0.75%-9.347 BTC
BitInfoBot Report 2020-05-04 | Ecency