BitInfoBot Report 2020-04-30

Words
141
Reading
1 min
6y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 64.23%
Market Cap: $253 788 676 386
24h Volume: $150 339 564 747
The situation on the market: Fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum18290%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin8861.273714.388%
Ethereum215.68589.575%
Bitcoin Cash259.13867.789%
Litecoin48.90648.818%
Tether1.00130.151%
EOS3.01629.862%
Steem0.1953-0.151%
Steem Dollars1.05684.823%
Stellar0.07275.928%
Monero66.09235.987%
Zcash47.07636.226%
Basic Attention Token0.19456.508%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin12 May 2020 10:01:38 UTC1,800
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 11:21:39 UTC687,488

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:124213.1%11
Nodes with active channels:68473.66%-1
Channels:363690.63%1
Network Capacity:964.409 BTC3.9%-0.07 BTC