BitInfoBot Report 2020-04-18

Words
142
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 63.1%
Market Cap: $205 893 027 325
24h Volume: $86 289 072 929
The situation on the market: Extreme fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum18290%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin7059.5607-0.494%
Ethereum170.0493-1.734%
Bitcoin Cash232.731-0.394%
Litecoin42.4102-0.863%
Tether1.0014-0.054%
EOS2.62-2.108%
Steem0.15311.771%
Steem Dollars0.99681.703%
Stellar0.0489-0.811%
Monero56.5441-0.709%
Zcash39.11570.292%
Basic Attention Token0.1658-0.913%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin12 May 2020 13:41:30 UTC3,550
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 18:59:01 UTC694,583

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:121632.33%7
Nodes with active channels:66502.15%0
Channels:362911.23%45
Network Capacity:955.801 BTC5.7%-0.042 BTC