BitInfoBot Report 2020-04-17

Words
142
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 62.89%
Market Cap: $203 936 195 361
24h Volume: $113 866 295 553
The situation on the market: Extreme fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum18290%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin7087.32785.013%
Ethereum173.00119.959%
Bitcoin Cash233.5945.178%
Litecoin42.77825.569%
Tether1.0019-0.014%
EOS2.67619.095%
Steem0.15040.275%
Steem Dollars0.9802-0.649%
Stellar0.04933.678%
Monero56.91823.696%
Zcash39.00688.252%
Basic Attention Token0.16743.706%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin12 May 2020 10:11:36 UTC3,673
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 21:39:06 UTC695,223

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:121632.44%7
Nodes with active channels:66502.23%0
Channels:363041.41%45
Network Capacity:955.843 BTC5.88%-0.364 BTC