BitInfoBot Report 2020-04-13

Words
142
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 63.41%
Market Cap: $206 065 601 689
24h Volume: $89 826 756 857
The situation on the market: Extreme fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum18290%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin7134.48793.734%
Ethereum164.20354.389%
Bitcoin Cash241.51835.189%
Litecoin43.4522.697%
Tether1.00320.096%
EOS2.58343.756%
Steem0.15743.746%
Steem Dollars1.02683.958%
Stellar0.05032.124%
Monero55.56543.788%
Zcash37.61663.993%
Basic Attention Token0.16614.207%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin13 May 2020 00:01:22 UTC4,332
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 20:33:52 UTC697,501

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:121564.58%10
Nodes with active channels:66494.66%4
Channels:364022.18%139
Network Capacity:952.978 BTC8.82%-1.78 BTC