BitInfoBot Report 2020-04-08

Words
142
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 63.54%
Market Cap: $206 313 648 822
24h Volume: $113 157 365 513
The situation on the market: Extreme fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin19195%
Ethereum17385%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin7187.9525-1.481%
Ethereum167.48820.81%
Bitcoin Cash251.6363-0.938%
Litecoin44.7046-0.059%
Tether1.0006-0.116%
EOS2.63-3.903%
Steem0.1725-1.973%
Steem Dollars0.9295-1.761%
Stellar0.0487-2.203%
Monero55.9448-4.565%
Zcash36.6032-1.519%
Basic Attention Token0.1603-0.085%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin13 May 2020 09:51:19 UTC5,111
Litecoin07 Aug 2023 00:21:19 UTC700,472

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:121124.2%11
Nodes with active channels:66353.61%9
Channels:362980.09%148
Network Capacity:944.634 BTC5.57%10.164 BTC