BitInfoBot Report 2020-03-24

Words
142
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 65.14%
Market Cap: $179 862 029 023
24h Volume: $104 151 199 024
The situation on the market: Extreme fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum17385%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM18290%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin6458.34419.966%
Ethereum133.25718.21%
Bitcoin Cash219.7717.454%
Litecoin38.77788.571%
Tether1.00330.211%
EOS2.28185.908%
Steem0.16022.978%
Steem Dollars0.72656.443%
Stellar0.03926.002%
Monero43.546513.612%
Zcash32.04517.713%
Basic Attention Token0.13447.583%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin13 May 2020 15:40:58 UTC7,300
Litecoin07 Aug 2023 05:46:00 UTC709,218

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:119773.23%6
Nodes with active channels:65792.89%5
Channels:35980-0.89%153
Network Capacity:924.553 BTC3.11%1.135 BTC
BitInfoBot Report 2020-03-24 | Ecency