BitInfoBot Report 2020-02-24

Words
139
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 62.19%
Market Cap: $290 614 573 546
24h Volume: $106 109 754 317
The situation on the market: Balance

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin16480%
Ethereum17385%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM16196%
EOS18290%
Stellar18290%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin9941.28742.132%
Ethereum273.41643.69%
Bitcoin Cash398.15255.872%
Litecoin79.47224.763%
Tether1.0045-0.32%
EOS4.34555.276%
Steem0.22816.007%
Steem Dollars0.99710.632%
Stellar0.07313.544%
Monero85.03396.772%
Zcash63.03782.134%
Basic Attention Token0.27370.45%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin12 May 2020 09:30:5511,29512.56.25
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 10:10:55725,45212.56.25

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:116184.21%20
Nodes with active channels:64013.06%9
Channels:363251.24%116
Network Capacity:896.214 BTC1.15%-0.382 BTC