BitInfoBot Report 2020-01-24

Words
139
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 65.47%
Market Cap: $234 005 956 574
24h Volume: $70 428 250 072
The situation on the market: Balance

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin18290%
Ethereum17385%
Bitcoin Cash14670%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM15190%
EOS18290%
Stellar19195%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin8416.2389-2.916%
Ethereum163.0312-2.905%
Bitcoin Cash324.3697-5.798%
Litecoin54.2106-6.476%
Tether1.001-0.053%
EOS3.5626-2.095%
Steem0.1551-9.621%
Steem Dollars0.8329-4.531%
Stellar0.0581-5.677%
Monero62.651-3.605%
Zcash49.2455-5.602%
Basic Attention Token0.2085-4.291%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin12 May 2020 11:41:0615,77212.56.25
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 21:53:37743,58912.56.25

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:111412.44%14
Nodes with active channels:62171.65%2
Channels:359242.02%139
Network Capacity:885.341 BTC3.05%3.397 BTC