BitInfoBot Report 2020-01-05

Words
139
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 67.28%
Market Cap: $199 322 244 473
24h Volume: $44 464 805 510
The situation on the market: Fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin16480%
Ethereum17385%
Bitcoin Cash15575%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM15190%
EOS17385%
Stellar19195%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin7436.06021.437%
Ethereum135.68121.144%
Bitcoin Cash227.95863.135%
Litecoin43.26812.836%
Tether1.00870.515%
EOS2.69942.401%
Steem0.1272.356%
Steem Dollars0.6097-4.018%
Stellar0.0460.707%
Monero51.03171.059%
Zcash30.49787.742%
Basic Attention Token0.19041.971%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin13 May 2020 13:32:4118,65412.56.25
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 23:17:42754,53012.56.25

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:109662.61%7
Nodes wih active channels:61411.24%0
Channels:354520.97%97
Network Capacity:861.694 BTC1.01%0.003 BTC
BitInfoBot Report 2020-01-05 | Ecency