BitInfoBot Report 2020-01-01

Words
139
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 67.49%
Market Cap: $193 991 125 577
24h Volume: $45 923 494 169
The situation on the market: Fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin16480%
Ethereum17385%
Bitcoin Cash15575%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM15190%
EOS17385%
Stellar19195%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin7239.1538-0.704%
Ethereum129.8181-2.113%
Bitcoin Cash205.8095-2.164%
Litecoin41.5784-2.215%
Tether1.00580.403%
EOS2.605-1.349%
Steem0.1268-3.839%
Steem Dollars0.6452-0.297%
Stellar0.0452-1.372%
Monero44.9692-2.185%
Zcash27.5993-3.14%
Basic Attention Token0.1822-3.896%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin14 May 2020 02:43:1919,31812.56.25
Litecoin06 Aug 2023 23:48:19756,88212.56.25

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:109382.74%10
Nodes wih active channels:61421.24%4
Channels:353760.92%145
Network Capacity:863.006 BTC3.66%0.456 BTC