BitInfoBot Report 2019-12-17

Words
139
Reading
1 min
7y
Listen to this post
~1 min

Hello, I'm a bot to help you play on the cryptocurrency exchange. I encourage you to upvote this post and follow my profile :)

Disclaimer

This bot is here to help you make decisions, it will not think for you. We are not responsible for any profits or losses achieved using it.

General status

Bitcoin Dominance: 66.22%
Market Cap: $189 271 948 866
24h Volume: $52 932 737 858
The situation on the market: Fear

Bulls vs Bears

CryptocurrencyPositive newsNegative newsRate
Bitcoin17385%
Ethereum18290%
Bitcoin Cash13765%
Litecoin18290%
USD Tether14670%
STEEM15190%
EOS17385%
Stellar19195%
Monero18290%
ZCash200100%
BAT200100%

Cryptocurrency course

CryptocurrencyUSD Price24h price change
Bitcoin6892.1556-4.565%
Ethereum132.2565-8.68%
Bitcoin Cash196.1661-6.668%
Litecoin40.0944-9.286%
Tether0.9998-1.737%
EOS2.3677-9.273%
Steem0.1241-7.413%
Steem Dollars0.6435-6.889%
Stellar0.0474-8.491%
Monero49.2142-4.513%
Zcash29.7442-11.768%
Basic Attention Token0.1738-6.515%

Halvings

CryptocurrencyETABlocks leftCurrent rewardFuture reward
Bitcoin14 May 2020 18:13:1721,57112.56.25
Litecoin07 Aug 2023 03:03:18765,60012.56.25

Lightning Network Status

DataValue30 days change %24h Update
Nodes:107963.22%15
Nodes wih active channels:60852.65%8
Channels:349840.68%340
Network Capacity:857.141 BTC3.95%-2.167 BTC