OUR PROJECT
Decentralized marketplace for smart bets between individuals
Bettium is a global decentralized platform enabling users to bet on sporting events against each other, each using big data and established experts to improve forecasts and strategy. Traditional sites pit the bettor against a classical bookmaker, an entity disinterested in the player’s success. Bettium provides direct access to AI, Big Data and powerful analytical tools to help the bettor make smart conclusions and smart bets against peers.
The Bettium gaming space is professional, transparent, and fair to all users, both professional and amateur.
OUR ADVANTAGES
No Limit
No limit on bets, even those with high odds
Ultra-Low Commissions
Bettium’s 0.15% fee per deal is far lower than the 7-10% charged by traditional bookmakers
All Statistics and Analytics In One Place
All detailed analysis and data tools appear in a single user window
Instant Payouts
All payments, deposits and transactions in tokens are powered by blockchain and occur instantly
Reliability and Transparency
Smart contracts make all transactions between users secure and transparent, from the very inception of the platform
Uninterrupted Operation 24/7
The system is completely autonomous, independent of third parties, and decentralized, reducing the risk of technical failures to near-zero
Unique Functionality
Bettium supports multiple functionality tailored to the individual, allowing the user to customize a personal interface based on sporting choices, bet volumes, regular peers, preferred analytical tools, and more
Levelling the Playing-Field
Bettium provides unique professional capability previously unavailable to ordinary users. In our universe every player is a professional, endowed with the same ability, with access to the same tools.
TOKEN DISTRIBUTION
Bettium Token Distribution
7.5% Private Sale
7.5% PreSale
40% TokenSale
5% Bonus
15% Reserve
20% Founders & Team
0.5% Bounty
3% Advisors
Fund Distribution
40% Platform Development
17% Tournaments
15% Marketing
13% Legal Support
5% Research
10% Operational Costs
Bettium Token Distribution
7.5% Private Sale7.5% PreSale40% TokenSale5% Bonus15% Reserve20% Founders & Team0.5% Bounty3% Advisors
Fund Distribution
40% Platform Development17% Tournaments15% Marketing13% Legal Support5% Research10% Operational Costs
Main Features
Bettium-based Ethereum smart contract features on Bettium will be easily accessible to users to provide ease in operating the Bettium platform and can instantly enjoy peer to peer betting services to the world-class. why use blockchain as our basic platform, because as we know the use of Blockchain is currently one of the safest and fastest option in making transactions. Bettium has a number of very interesting features that not found on other betting platforms like : Bettium Peer-to-Peer bets, Access to Big Data, Algorithmic betting,API,Artificial Intelligence (Merlin),Expert forecasting,Amateur forecasting, Trust Accounts,Tournaments,Al League,Hyber,Cross-platform client (iOS, Android, Desktop, Web),
HOW IT WORKS
TEAM
Ben Marrel -BDO
Nathan Hunt -CEO
Brian Bellerose -Chief Legal Officer
Ron Lewin -Business and Technology Strategy Executive Manager
Sheldon Bennett -Blockchain Analyst
Alex Kamilov -CTO
Dan Hunt -Software Engineer
Alice Douglas -Investor Relations & Community Manager
Edgard Luque -Full Stack Developer
Website: https://bettium.com/
Whitepaper: https://bettium.com/bettium_whitepaper.pdf
Telegram: https://t.me/bettium
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bettium
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Bettiumcom
Bitcointalk Profil:https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?action=profile;u=1785478