Taking care of your well being and the whole you is part of our life now. Doing skin care routine and everything has a good impact too, for a proper hygiene. I wish I could do this too but i am too tamad to take care of myself haha. But I don't stop myself when it comes to food. For you, it's the skin care, while for me, it's the food I eat. Although minsan talaga di pa rin maiwasang mag kuripot sa sarili hahaha. Anyways that's a lot of product, seeing it, and thinking that you have to use all of it, ako ang napapagod hahaha. But if this become part of your everyday life, parang wala nalang din no? Sanay na kasi.
RE: Simple Skincare, Big Impact: A Lifestyle of Self-Love!