LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 5/9/2022

Words
569
Reading
3 min
4y
Listen to this post
~4 min

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 5/9/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Hey folks... I'm off on vacation so the reviews are going to be short especially if all is well, which looks like the case today.

Hope you are all having a great week!

captaincryptic@captaincryptic

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVElolz.alive@lolz.alive
BEATCZlolz.btcz@lolz.btcz
BEElolz.bee@lolz.bee
CENTlolz.cent@lolz.cent
CINElolz.cine@lolz.cine
CTPlolz.ctp@lolz.ctp
DUNKlolz.dunk@lolz.dunk
LISTlolz.list@lolz.list
MEMElolz.meme@lolz.meme
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg
ONEUPlolz.oneup@lolz.oneup
PIMPlolz.pimp@lolz.pimp
SPORTSlolz.sports@lolz.sports
SPTlolz.spt@lolz.spt
THGAMINGlolz.thg@lolz.thg
VIBESlolz.vibes@lolz.vibes
WAIVlolz.waiv@lolz.waiv
WEEDlolz.weed@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE10910.016.7956.19
BEE450.00.648.33
BEATCZ1190920.0140.434.3
CENT31290.076.8189.61
CINE1840.03.7774.75
CTP6040.02.6415.93
DUNK36790.044.0843.74
LIST26930.015.4520.94
MEME1017510.01697.6460.9
NEOXAG33200.03.473.82
ONEUP40750.071.8864.38
PIMP6890.04.5524.11
SPORTS1793400.01568.131.91
SPT80800.067.7330.6
THGAMING63970.039.2322.38
WAIV2870.00.374.69
WEED3660.01.615.94

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVEsteem82868@steem8286880.00.03000741
ALIVEagreste@agreste9.60.00359301
ALIVEpablodare@pablodare32.80.01229329
ALIVEkehrwoche@kehrwoche9.50.00357801
ALIVEnahueldare3627@nahueldare36270.13.751e-05
ALIVEchaosmagic23@chaosmagic2313.30.0049801
ALIVErachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson1202.40.45101624
ALIVEcliffagreen@cliffagreen9.10.00341334
ALIVEtydynrain@tydynrain669.40.251087
ALIVEleemah1@leemah1270.10.10129789
ALIVEstdd@stdd15.00.00562639
ALIVEstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno17.10.00639533
ALIVEurkanon@urkanon0.03.8e-07
ALIVEplaybyhive10.50.00395385
ALIVEwdougwatson@wdougwatson1600.20.60023371
ALIVEhellene8@hellene80.26.902e-05
ALIVElolz.devs@lolz.devs5.90.00221942
ALIVEentrepidus@entrepidus0.30.00011665
ALIVEforsakensushi@forsakensushi176.50.06622035
ALIVErarej@rarej114.70.04304113
ALIVEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman543.50.20386059
ALIVEaliveprojects@aliveprojects2000.00.75018523
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.05677852
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.57657549
ALIVEmagicalive@magicalive1308.00.49062114
 
BEEbrianhuang@brianhuang16.00.25631599
BEEhoosie@hoosie0.20.0029843
BEEpablodare@pablodare0.10.00192094
BEEforsakensushi@forsakensushi146.32.3386581
BEEdraco2412@draco24120.00.00015121
BEEarpuch@arpuch59.00.94287937
BEEurkanon@urkanon0.00.00057544
BEEsatyre@satyre104.11.66540737
BEEplaybyhive4.90.07869617
BEElolz.devs@lolz.devs0.00.00033599
BEEcaptaincryptic25.60.4089089
 
BEATCZkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.61.2e-07
BEATCZentrepidus@entrepidus685.30.00014844
BEATCZagreste@agreste115.12.492e-05
BEATCZianmcg@ianmcg0.01e-08
BEATCZhoosie@hoosie2.96.2e-07
BEATCZchaosmagic23@chaosmagic2380.91.752e-05
BEATCZmarshmellowman@marshmellowman84.21.824e-05
BEATCZjakkal@jakkal34.67.5e-06
BEATCZdraco2412@draco2412100.02.166e-05
BEATCZplaybyhive574.20.00012438
BEATCZrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson46.19.98e-06
BEATCZwdougwatson@wdougwatson14.33.1e-06
BEATCZlolz.devs@lolz.devs124.82.703e-05
BEATCZarpuch@arpuch54.91.19e-05
BEATCZandy4475@andy4475160100.00.03467915
BEATCZpolarmystro@polarmystro1000000.00.21660933
BEATCZmagicbeans6082.20.00131747
BEATCZcaptaincryptic20502.20.00444096
 
CENTkehrwoche@kehrwoche142.80.09028973
CENTbrianhuang@brianhuang9099.95.75371332
CENTagreste@agreste2.60.00162606
CENThoosie@hoosie143.20.09051526
CENTpablodare@pablodare951.80.60181491
CENTbananasfallers@bananasfallers19.50.01233841
CENTgwajnberg@gwajnberg14.00.00885199
CENTrayius@rayius70.60.04463476
CENTnahueldare3627@nahueldare362717.60.0111176
CENTianmcg@ianmcg0.17.554e-05
CENTtydynrain@tydynrain41.00.02592369
CENTdynamicrypto@dynamicrypto35.00.02211733
CENTarpuch@arpuch918.90.58103406
CENTrarej@rarej552.40.34924519
CENTbudino04@budino0410.90.0069096
CENTrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson9.60.00605921
CENTzottone444@zottone4442894.51.83017472
CENTnayfull@nayfull0.03.67e-06
CENTcliffagreen@cliffagreen2.20.00137332
CENTbelhaven14@belhaven14345.80.21864086
CENTdraco2412@draco24120.60.00040045
CENTchaosmagic23@chaosmagic2371.70.04535718
CENTleemah1@leemah1154.80.09789596
CENTstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno516.80.32674423
CENTurkanon@urkanon0.16.626e-05
CENTvaldiva@valdiva190.60.1205052
CENTentrepidus@entrepidus6.10.00386034
CENTlolz.devs@lolz.devs39.30.02485078
CENTmpoukovo@mpoukovo85.20.05384103
CENTcaptaincryptic2000.01.26457016
CENTforsakensushi@forsakensushi1651.41.04415071
CENTfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns50.00.03161425
CENTimno@imno2248.21.42149212
CENTakumagai@akumagai32.40.02048695
CENTmarshmellowman@marshmellowman158.20.1000279
CENTsatyre@satyre1000.30.63250014
CENTplaybyhive78.00.04931824
CENTmagicbeans155.30.09822201
 
CINEkehrwoche@kehrwoche30.70.06885493
CINEpablodare@pablodare25.00.05604987
CINEhoosie@hoosie1.10.00245907
CINEnahueldare3627@nahueldare3627101.50.22737239
CINEjohndieo@johndieo0.60.00140624
CINEthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave350.00.7839892
CINErachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson12.40.02785426
CINEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.07.214e-05
CINEplaybyhive7.10.01589706
CINEhellene8@hellene80.04.48e-06
CINElolz.devs@lolz.devs1.10.00235271
CINEforsakensushi@forsakensushi13.50.03033138
CINEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman120.70.27030277
CINEcaptaincryptic974.72.18325612
 
CTPkehrwoche@kehrwoche12.80.00261059
CTPhoosie@hoosie39.20.00799929
CTPpablodare@pablodare583.30.1191618
CTPnahueldare3627@nahueldare362720.40.00416338
CTPchaosmagic23@chaosmagic231.50.00031562
CTPbananasfallers@bananasfallers26.90.00548533
CTPcliffagreen@cliffagreen7.90.00161285
CTPthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave1750.00.35750336
CTPjacobtothe@jacobtothe100.00.02042876
CTPtydynrain@tydynrain50.00.01021438
CTPurkanon@urkanon0.11.818e-05
CTPleemah1@leemah1250.80.05123268
CTPdraco2412@draco24120.02.45e-06
CTPrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson6.70.00136648
CTPyeckingo1@yeckingo1505.00.10316526
CTPlolz.devs@lolz.devs3.90.00079958
CTPmpoukovo@mpoukovo34.10.00696253
CTPmann0000@mann000011.70.0023869
CTPpynutbater@pynutbater9.00.00183634
CTPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman500.00.10214382
CTPmagicbeans343.50.07017137
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.30643146
 
DUNKkehrwoche@kehrwoche53.41.665e-05
DUNKstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno658.20.00020527
DUNKgestion.alive@gestion.alive42.91.336e-05
DUNKchapelle@chapelle23247.80.00724991
DUNKarpuch@arpuch4068.80.00126886
DUNKmarshmellowman@marshmellowman34.61.079e-05
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00031097
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00109149
 
LISTpablodare@pablodare4554.90.28507354
LISTkehrwoche@kehrwoche16.90.00106012
LISTcnps@cnps8398.30.5256177
LISTwkm@wkm1036.90.06489313
LISTnahueldare3627@nahueldare362711.40.00071182
LISTcabalcoffers@cabalcoffers1737.30.10873137
LISTplaybyhive242.90.01520458
LISTthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave3750.00.23469877
LISTdraco2412@draco24120.85.279e-05
LISTzottone444@zottone4444380.90.27418676
LISTchaosmagic23@chaosmagic2332.60.00203827
LISTurkanon@urkanon0.17.38e-06
LISTrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson293.50.01836904
LISTlolz.devs@lolz.devs7.20.0004526
LISTmpoukovo@mpoukovo316.00.01977712
LISTforsakensushi@forsakensushi801.50.05016308
LISTvaldiva@valdiva15.80.00098989
LISTsteem82868@steem82868200.00.01251727
LISTdubble@dubble42.00.00262979
LISTbelhaven14@belhaven143.30.00020364
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.02503454
 
MEMEkehrwoche@kehrwoche684.00.0101862
MEMEmann0000@mann0000180.00.00268113
MEMEsteem82868@steem8286841000.00.61057811
MEMErarej@rarej6693.70.09968371
MEMEbrianhuang@brianhuang18049.80.26880094
MEMEww-ww@ww-ww3659.70.05450085
MEMEtrentonlundy1@trentonlundy113.00.00019341
MEMEandy.zaphod@andy.zaphod170017.42.53192381
MEMEjohndieo@johndieo83.10.00123785
MEMEianmcg@ianmcg1000.00.01489215
MEMEpablodare@pablodare1822.20.02713606
MEMEarpuch@arpuch35644.20.53081809
MEMEurkanon@urkanon1.62.36e-05
MEMEchaosmagic23@chaosmagic237.00.0001038
MEMEagreste@agreste19.30.00028705
MEMEservelle@servelle2856.00.04253198
MEMEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman80993.91.20617362
MEMEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns4.36.384e-05
MEMEdubble@dubble566.50.00843633
MEMEquinnertronics@quinnertronics2211.10.0329279
MEMEbelhaven14@belhaven14686.60.01022422
MEMEsmallboost@smallboost10000.00.14892149
MEMEgestion.alive@gestion.alive130.40.00194267
MEMElolz.devs@lolz.devs368.70.00549041
MEMEmpoukovo@mpoukovo978.90.01457846
MEMEvalentin86@valentin865392.30.08030291
MEMEsteven-patrick@steven-patrick623.80.00929043
MEMEtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions114.80.0017098
MEMEdynamicrypto@dynamicrypto25000.00.37230373
MEMEmemehive@memehive300000.04.46764474
MEMEpynutbater@pynutbater185.70.00276588
MEMEsatyre@satyre40906.40.60918451
MEMEcryptokungfu@cryptokungfu4278.00.06370861
MEMErentmoney@rentmoney25000.00.37230373
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00071832
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.24003646
 
NEOXAGkehrwoche@kehrwoche13.32.858e-05
NEOXAGrarej@rarej2110.40.00453417
NEOXAGhoosie@hoosie818.10.00175762
NEOXAGpablodare@pablodare22.54.842e-05
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg431.90.00092784
NEOXAGianmcg@ianmcg7.81.684e-05
NEOXAGblue.rabbit@blue.rabbit3566.90.00766331
NEOXAGnahueldare3627@nahueldare362720.74.441e-05
NEOXAGchaosmagic23@chaosmagic230.02e-08
NEOXAGtwicejoy@twicejoy677.40.00145535
NEOXAGnayfull@nayfull29.66.354e-05
NEOXAGjacobtothe@jacobtothe50.00.00010742
NEOXAGleemah1@leemah1795.70.00170955
NEOXAGurkanon@urkanon3.88.08e-06
NEOXAGmarshmellowman@marshmellowman213.50.00045861
NEOXAGsmallboost@smallboost2878.10.00618336
NEOXAGarpuch@arpuch123.00.00026424
NEOXAGplaybyhive14.63.127e-05
NEOXAGapoloo1@apoloo12.14.58e-06
NEOXAGwdougwatson@wdougwatson239.20.00051388
NEOXAGlolz.devs@lolz.devs18.74.025e-05
NEOXAGsteem82868@steem82868700.00.00150391
NEOXAGmpoukovo@mpoukovo186.80.00040141
NEOXAGmann0000@mann000029.96.429e-05
NEOXAGvalentin86@valentin861104.20.0023724
NEOXAGthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave5000.00.01074224
NEOXAGmanuvert@manuvert1000.00.00214845
NEOXAGbelhaven14@belhaven145.91.276e-05
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.02164009
 
ONEUPkehrwoche@kehrwoche57.80.01583988
ONEUPbrianhuang@brianhuang4089.41.12147761
ONEUPhoosie@hoosie89.80.02463056
ONEUPpablodare@pablodare479.70.13154231
ONEUPchaosmagic23@chaosmagic236.10.00167767
ONEUPlorddiablo@lorddiablo72.30.01981549
ONEUPianmcg@ianmcg8.40.00230967
ONEUPblue.rabbit@blue.rabbit207.10.05679016
ONEUPbelhaven14@belhaven14859.20.2356288
ONEUPnahueldare3627@nahueldare36271.90.00052832
ONEUPjohndieo@johndieo8.00.00219982
ONEUPbananasfallers@bananasfallers46.40.01271723
ONEUPrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson97.60.02677885
ONEUPcantfoldaces@cantfoldaces1000.00.27424042
ONEUPnayfull@nayfull0.05e-08
ONEUPimno@imno26090.97.15518835
ONEUPmann0000@mann0000173.00.04745579
ONEUPsteem82868@steem82868300.00.08227212
ONEUPzyleaaelyz@zyleaaelyz0.07e-08
ONEUPrarej@rarej30.10.00825188
ONEUPfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns2.00.00054848
ONEUParpuch@arpuch515.80.14144261
ONEUPlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.30.01105216
ONEUPmpoukovo@mpoukovo40.00.01098226
ONEUPyeckingo1@yeckingo1500.00.13712021
ONEUPhellene8@hellene80.08.61e-06
ONEUPpynutbater@pynutbater59.80.01639967
ONEUPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman60.00.01645442
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00231143
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.10.48516501
 
PIMPkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.60.00031162
PIMPnofu@nofu596.30.29621901
PIMPpablodare@pablodare11.20.00556048
PIMPhoosie@hoosie7.80.00385845
PIMPyeckingo1@yeckingo112.00.00596123
PIMPzottone444@zottone444208.50.1035968
PIMPchaosmagic23@chaosmagic232.80.00140551
PIMPtokutaro22@tokutaro223.00.00149031
PIMPplaybyhive9.50.00473515
PIMPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman96.00.04769424
PIMPrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson13.50.00672426
PIMPnewigennity@newigennity5000.02.48384483
PIMParpuch@arpuch104.80.05206715
PIMPlolz.devs@lolz.devs0.60.00031436
PIMPforsakensushi@forsakensushi447.20.22215305
PIMPmagicbeans244.90.1216462
 
SPORTShoosie@hoosie3182.80.00138773
SPORTSpablodare@pablodare871.40.00037993
SPORTSkehrwoche@kehrwoche663.20.00028916
SPORTSrayius@rayius388.70.00016946
SPORTSblue.rabbit@blue.rabbit21694.10.00945887
SPORTSnahueldare3627@nahueldare36278471.70.00369374
SPORTSchaosmagic23@chaosmagic232439.10.00106345
SPORTStwicejoy@twicejoy30156.30.01314847
SPORTSbelhaven14@belhaven1420864.80.00909725
SPORTSdondononardem@dondononardem112500.00.04905118
SPORTSarpuch@arpuch17430.50.00759988
SPORTSzottone444@zottone44477201.70.03366076
SPORTStokutaro22@tokutaro2232125.00.01400684
SPORTSstdd@stdd50000.00.02180052
SPORTSeustace-kidd@eustace-kidd15112.80.00658934
SPORTSstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno58238.50.02539261
SPORTSmarshmellowman@marshmellowman7974.40.00347691
SPORTSplaybyhive23137.40.01008815
SPORTSsmallboost@smallboost108189.20.04717161
SPORTSentrepidus@entrepidus500000.20.21800532
SPORTSchapelle@chapelle73309.80.03196384
SPORTSlolz.devs@lolz.devs2339.20.00101994
SPORTSmpoukovo@mpoukovo4461.50.00194526
SPORTSyeckingo1@yeckingo1167000.00.07281375
SPORTSsteem82868@steem82868800.00.00034881
SPORTSvalentin86@valentin86100000.00.04360105
SPORTSforsakensushi@forsakensushi2720.70.00118628
SPORTSvaldiva@valdiva1379.60.00060153
SPORTSrarej@rarej4060.00.00177019
SPORTSpynutbater@pynutbater127.85.57e-05
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.01034229
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.13080314
 
SPTkehrwoche@kehrwoche45.60.00149712
SPTpablodare@pablodare15709.80.51546131
SPTdraco2412@draco24124.20.00013626
SPTagreste@agreste1.54.802e-05
SPTbrianhuang@brianhuang10272.00.33704134
SPTianmcg@ianmcg718.20.02356524
SPTnahueldare3627@nahueldare362749.00.00160673
SPTbananasfallers@bananasfallers80.20.00263113
SPTthecuriousfool@thecuriousfool32.20.00105785
SPTnayfull@nayfull0.01e-08
SPTmann0000@mann0000646.60.02121582
SPTjohnripper@johnripper5.00.00016406
SPTchaosmagic23@chaosmagic233.50.00011409
SPTbananofarmer@bananofarmer475.00.01558548
SPTmarshmellowman@marshmellowman85.80.00281431
SPThellene8@hellene80.62.015e-05
SPTapoloo1@apoloo13.50.0001163
SPTlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.40.00132555
SPTsteem82868@steem82868500.00.01640577
SPTimno@imno41532.61.36274688
SPTarpuch@arpuch806.60.02646463
SPTrarej@rarej202.20.0066339
SPTmpoukovo@mpoukovo2.47.834e-05
SPTbelhaven14@belhaven1480.80.00265246
 
THGAMINGkehrwoche@kehrwoche5.80.00014555
THGAMINGpablodare@pablodare17.70.00044417
THGAMINGianmcg@ianmcg0.11.73e-06
THGAMINGchaosmagic23@chaosmagic237.40.0001854
THGAMINGurkanon@urkanon13.40.00033518
THGAMINGstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno0.51.208e-05
THGAMINGmarshmellowman@marshmellowman194.50.00488217
THGAMINGrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson871.30.02187255
THGAMINGnewigennity@newigennity50000.01.25521278
THGAMINGlolz.devs@lolz.devs11.30.00028463
THGAMINGmagicbeans2500.00.06276064
THGAMINGarpuch@arpuch4500.00.11296915
THGAMINGcaptaincryptic5009.70.12576552
 
WAIVentrepidus@entrepidus75.90.02939781
WAIVagreste@agreste35.30.01365943
WAIVhoosie@hoosie15.50.00600469
WAIVpablodare@pablodare39.20.01518331
WAIVbfc4exode@bfc4exode0.12.679e-05
WAIVbananasfallers@bananasfallers10.80.0041709
WAIVianmcg@ianmcg3.40.00131489
WAIVnahueldare3627@nahueldare362722.10.00857988
WAIVbfciv@bfciv0.05.75e-06
WAIVkehrwoche@kehrwoche19.70.00762429
WAIVpatrickh@patrickh0.03.4e-06
WAIVjohndieo@johndieo14.50.00562667
WAIVdraco2412@draco24121.90.00071705
WAIVcliffagreen@cliffagreen478.00.18517365
WAIVjakkal@jakkal12.40.0048004
WAIVchaosmagic23@chaosmagic230.30.00011465
WAIVnayfull@nayfull10.00.00387471
WAIVjacobtothe@jacobtothe100.00.0387422
WAIVurkanon@urkanon3.00.00114843
WAIVmann0000@mann000014.30.00554752
WAIVleemah1@leemah115.40.00597679
WAIVstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno25.70.0099629
WAIVzyleaaelyz@zyleaaelyz0.08e-08
WAIVplaybyhive0.60.0002477
WAIVhellene8@hellene8276.80.10725499
WAIVlolz.devs@lolz.devs1.20.0004547
WAIVmpoukovo@mpoukovo1.00.00037045
WAIVrentmoney@rentmoney500.00.19371101
WAIVforsakensushi@forsakensushi22.80.00885032
WAIVvalentin86@valentin8630.00.01162266
WAIVmanuvert@manuvert200.00.0774844
WAIVimno@imno57.90.02243557
WAIVelementm@elementm259.70.10059704
WAIVtokutaro22@tokutaro2215.00.00581133
WAIVdubble@dubble38.30.01482646
WAIVbelhaven14@belhaven1410.10.00391845
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.20378398
 
WEEDkehrwoche@kehrwoche14.00.00135631
WEEDhoosie@hoosie0.32.829e-05
WEEDpablodare@pablodare313.90.03050674
WEEDnahueldare3627@nahueldare36271.50.00014669
WEEDjohndieo@johndieo0.54.509e-05
WEEDianmcg@ianmcg0.15.35e-06
WEEDmarshmellowman@marshmellowman35.00.00340111
WEEDfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.11.051e-05
WEEDrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson1287.00.12505893
WEEDplaybyhive1.40.00013217
WEEDlolz.devs@lolz.devs2.70.00025752
WEEDforsakensushi@forsakensushi75.00.0072855
WEEDtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions0.43.615e-05
WEEDdubble@dubble0.18.02e-06
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.0185254
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.14576194
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
LIST39.517
ALIVE47.535

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1700.850344237.79
yeckingo11185.494962645.43
pablodare1021.7547574.68
belhaven14578.055280992.65
servelle1290.151374495.91
zottone444905.674630944.15
luizeba949.776479734.35
playbyhive935.616813044.29
logicforce604.02.77
happyme934.04.28
dubble880.45721494.03
memehive621.885184012.85
steem82868528.245518152.42
brianhuang526.670624292.41
imno1378.429251966.31
marshmellowman532.002802292.44
m3ss1176.366514645.39
leosoph561.963965022.57
arpuch2061.892262249.45
lolz.devs777.386155483.56
kehrwoche581.378521572.66
gestion.alive512.001956032.35
ianmcg513.069643032.35
dailygiveaways556.041338622.55
agog515.02.36

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow lolztoken@lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.
LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 5/9/2022 | Ecency