LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 5/1/2022

Words
538
Reading
3 min
4y
Listen to this post
~4 min

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 5/1/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Review to come.

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVElolz.alive@lolz.alive
BEATCZlolz.btcz@lolz.btcz
BEElolz.bee@lolz.bee
CENTlolz.cent@lolz.cent
CINElolz.cine@lolz.cine
CTPlolz.ctp@lolz.ctp
DUNKlolz.dunk@lolz.dunk
LISTlolz.list@lolz.list
MEMElolz.meme@lolz.meme
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg
ONEUPlolz.oneup@lolz.oneup
PIMPlolz.pimp@lolz.pimp
SPORTSlolz.sports@lolz.sports
SPTlolz.spt@lolz.spt
THGAMINGlolz.thg@lolz.thg
VIBESlolz.vibes@lolz.vibes
WAIVlolz.waiv@lolz.waiv
WEEDlolz.weed@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE13720.014.2437.91
BEATCZ1190050.0147.924.54
CENT27620.055.773.62
CINE1800.01.6332.96
CTP5940.01.7810.95
DUNK35920.055.7156.61
LIST16040.013.2330.1
MEME956940.01019.038.87
NEOXAG28620.09.0611.55
ONEUP43460.063.8653.63
PIMP6750.03.2517.55
SPORTS1756870.01467.5130.49
SPT53660.0149.32101.57
THGAMING63580.036.7621.1
WAIV2380.00.46.11
WEED3610.02.8128.39

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVEnahueldare3627@nahueldare36270.14.498e-05
ALIVEchaosmagic23@chaosmagic2313.30.00597202
ALIVErachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson1202.40.54084754
ALIVEtwicejoy@twicejoy2908.91.30841768
ALIVEcliffagreen@cliffagreen9.10.0040932
ALIVEtydynrain@tydynrain669.40.30109733
ALIVEkehrwoche@kehrwoche8.30.00373246
ALIVEpablodare@pablodare30.20.01359751
ALIVEleemah1@leemah1270.10.12147393
ALIVEstdd@stdd15.00.00674703
ALIVEstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno17.10.00766912
ALIVEurkanon@urkanon0.04.5e-07
ALIVEplaybyhive10.50.00474136
ALIVEwdougwatson@wdougwatson1600.20.71978544
ALIVEhellene8@hellene80.28.276e-05
ALIVElolz.devs@lolz.devs5.90.00266148
ALIVEentrepidus@entrepidus0.30.00013989
ALIVEforsakensushi@forsakensushi176.50.07940981
ALIVEsteem82868@steem8286870.00.03148613
ALIVErarej@rarej114.70.05161386
ALIVEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman543.50.24446458
ALIVEaliveprojects@aliveprojects2000.00.89960361
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.0680874
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.69141509
ALIVEmagicalive@magicalive1308.00.58834076
 
BEATCZkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.51.3e-07
BEATCZchaosmagic23@chaosmagic2380.92.33e-05
BEATCZagreste@agreste13.43.87e-06
BEATCZentrepidus@entrepidus606.00.00017456
BEATCZmarshmellowman@marshmellowman84.22.426e-05
BEATCZjakkal@jakkal34.69.98e-06
BEATCZdraco2412@draco2412100.02.881e-05
BEATCZhoosie@hoosie2.88.1e-07
BEATCZplaybyhive574.20.00016542
BEATCZrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson46.11.327e-05
BEATCZwdougwatson@wdougwatson14.34.13e-06
BEATCZlolz.devs@lolz.devs124.83.594e-05
BEATCZarpuch@arpuch54.91.583e-05
BEATCZandy4475@andy4475160100.00.0461221
BEATCZpolarmystro@polarmystro1000000.00.28808305
BEATCZmagicbeans6082.20.00175219
BEATCZcaptaincryptic20502.20.00590633
 
CENTkehrwoche@kehrwoche110.20.07957294
CENTnahueldare3627@nahueldare362716.00.01152882
CENTpablodare@pablodare813.90.58781402
CENTbrianhuang@brianhuang5531.43.99490487
CENTnayfull@nayfull0.04.19e-06
CENTcliffagreen@cliffagreen2.20.00156867
CENTtwicejoy@twicejoy802.70.57972865
CENTtydynrain@tydynrain40.00.02888896
CENTbelhaven14@belhaven14345.80.2497413
CENTdraco2412@draco24120.60.00045741
CENTgwajnberg@gwajnberg10.00.00722224
CENTchaosmagic23@chaosmagic2371.70.05180899
CENTleemah1@leemah1154.80.11182111
CENTrarej@rarej500.30.36133598
CENTstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno516.80.37322178
CENThoosie@hoosie112.90.0815505
CENTurkanon@urkanon0.17.568e-05
CENTzottone444@zottone4442849.92.05827364
CENTvaldiva@valdiva190.60.13764639
CENTentrepidus@entrepidus6.10.00440945
CENTlolz.devs@lolz.devs39.30.02838566
CENTmpoukovo@mpoukovo85.20.06149962
CENTcaptaincryptic2000.01.44444821
CENTarpuch@arpuch794.90.57412712
CENTforsakensushi@forsakensushi1651.41.19267531
CENTfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns50.00.03611121
CENTimno@imno2248.21.62369144
CENTakumagai@akumagai32.40.0234011
CENTmarshmellowman@marshmellowman158.20.11425631
CENTsatyre@satyre1000.30.72246975
CENTplaybyhive78.00.05633348
CENTmagicbeans155.30.11219354
 
CINEkehrwoche@kehrwoche19.30.02536852
CINEnahueldare3627@nahueldare3627101.00.13263979
CINEthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave350.00.45981884
CINEpablodare@pablodare24.60.03237336
CINEhoosie@hoosie1.10.00143918
CINErachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson12.40.01633685
CINEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.04.231e-05
CINEplaybyhive7.10.00932381
CINEhellene8@hellene80.02.63e-06
CINElolz.devs@lolz.devs1.10.00137989
CINEforsakensushi@forsakensushi13.50.01778971
CINEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman120.70.15853574
CINEcaptaincryptic974.71.28050525
 
CTPkehrwoche@kehrwoche1.90.00033213
CTPnahueldare3627@nahueldare362713.80.00242791
CTPpablodare@pablodare564.40.09918653
CTPthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave1750.00.30753007
CTPjacobtothe@jacobtothe100.00.01757315
CTPtydynrain@tydynrain50.00.00878657
CTPurkanon@urkanon0.11.564e-05
CTPleemah1@leemah1250.80.04407117
CTPhoosie@hoosie19.90.00350163
CTPdraco2412@draco24120.02.11e-06
CTPrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson6.70.00117547
CTPyeckingo1@yeckingo1505.00.08874439
CTPlolz.devs@lolz.devs3.90.00068781
CTPmpoukovo@mpoukovo34.10.00598928
CTPmann0000@mann000011.70.00205325
CTPpynutbater@pynutbater9.00.00157965
CTPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman500.00.08786573
CTPmagicbeans343.50.06036253
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.2635972
 
DUNKkehrwoche@kehrwoche50.42.663e-05
DUNKstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno658.20.00034788
DUNKgestion.alive@gestion.alive42.92.265e-05
DUNKchapelle@chapelle23247.80.01228699
DUNKarpuch@arpuch4068.80.00215044
DUNKmarshmellowman@marshmellowman34.61.829e-05
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00052703
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00184983
 
LISTnahueldare3627@nahueldare362710.40.001521
LISTkehrwoche@kehrwoche14.00.00203653
LISTpablodare@pablodare4332.30.63214089
LISTthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave3750.00.5471766
LISTtwicejoy@twicejoy598.70.08735931
LISTdraco2412@draco24120.80.00012307
LISTzottone444@zottone4444380.90.63923888
LISTchaosmagic23@chaosmagic2332.60.00475203
LISTurkanon@urkanon0.11.72e-05
LISTrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson293.50.04282557
LISTplaybyhive232.90.03398568
LISTlolz.devs@lolz.devs7.20.00105519
LISTmpoukovo@mpoukovo316.00.04610836
LISTforsakensushi@forsakensushi801.50.11695019
LISTvaldiva@valdiva15.80.00230783
LISTsteem82868@steem82868200.00.02918275
LISTdubble@dubble42.00.0061311
LISTbelhaven14@belhaven143.30.00047477
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.0583655
 
MEMEsteem82868@steem8286838550.00.2900141
MEMEkehrwoche@kehrwoche592.00.00445348
MEMEurkanon@urkanon1.51.121e-05
MEMEbrianhuang@brianhuang805.10.00605688
MEMEchaosmagic23@chaosmagic237.05.244e-05
MEMEpablodare@pablodare1668.90.01255523
MEMEagreste@agreste19.30.00014501
MEMEservelle@servelle2856.00.02148587
MEMEandy.zaphod@andy.zaphod150000.01.12845955
MEMEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman80993.90.60932246
MEMEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns4.33.225e-05
MEMEdubble@dubble566.50.00426178
MEMErarej@rarej5417.10.04075343
MEMEquinnertronics@quinnertronics2211.10.01663418
MEMEbelhaven14@belhaven14686.60.00516497
MEMEsmallboost@smallboost10000.00.07523064
MEMEarpuch@arpuch32531.00.24473313
MEMEgestion.alive@gestion.alive130.40.00098138
MEMElolz.devs@lolz.devs368.70.00277359
MEMEmpoukovo@mpoukovo978.90.0073646
MEMEvalentin86@valentin865392.30.0405666
MEMEsteven-patrick@steven-patrick623.80.00469324
MEMEtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions114.80.00086374
MEMEdynamicrypto@dynamicrypto25000.00.18807659
MEMEmemehive@memehive300000.02.2569191
MEMEpynutbater@pynutbater185.70.00139724
MEMEsatyre@satyre40906.40.3077416
MEMEcryptokungfu@cryptokungfu4278.00.03218367
MEMErentmoney@rentmoney25000.00.18807659
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00036288
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.12125917
 
NEOXAGkehrwoche@kehrwoche12.00.00010094
NEOXAGnahueldare3627@nahueldare362717.40.00014642
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg417.20.00350457
NEOXAGnayfull@nayfull29.60.00024844
NEOXAGjacobtothe@jacobtothe50.00.00041999
NEOXAGtwicejoy@twicejoy505.00.00424201
NEOXAGleemah1@leemah1795.70.00668375
NEOXAGhoosie@hoosie555.90.00466921
NEOXAGurkanon@urkanon3.83.161e-05
NEOXAGmarshmellowman@marshmellowman213.50.00179301
NEOXAGpablodare@pablodare19.80.00016653
NEOXAGdraco2412@draco24120.01e-08
NEOXAGrarej@rarej1557.00.01307833
NEOXAGsmallboost@smallboost2878.10.02417486
NEOXAGarpuch@arpuch123.00.00103308
NEOXAGplaybyhive14.60.00012224
NEOXAGapoloo1@apoloo12.11.789e-05
NEOXAGwdougwatson@wdougwatson239.20.00200912
NEOXAGlolz.devs@lolz.devs18.70.00015735
NEOXAGsteem82868@steem82868700.00.0058798
NEOXAGmpoukovo@mpoukovo186.80.00156939
NEOXAGmann0000@mann000029.90.00025135
NEOXAGvalentin86@valentin861104.20.0092753
NEOXAGthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave5000.00.04199855
NEOXAGmanuvert@manuvert1000.00.00839971
NEOXAGbelhaven14@belhaven145.94.987e-05
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.08460554
 
ONEUPkehrwoche@kehrwoche51.90.01428164
ONEUPnahueldare3627@nahueldare36271.90.00050981
ONEUPchaosmagic23@chaosmagic231.80.00049742
ONEUPbrianhuang@brianhuang2302.50.63306885
ONEUPnayfull@nayfull0.05e-08
ONEUPpablodare@pablodare319.20.08775467
ONEUPbelhaven14@belhaven14812.60.22342174
ONEUPimno@imno26090.97.17369334
ONEUPmann0000@mann0000173.00.04757852
ONEUPsteem82868@steem82868300.00.0824849
ONEUPhoosie@hoosie75.40.02074337
ONEUPzyleaaelyz@zyleaaelyz0.07e-08
ONEUPrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson90.50.02489564
ONEUPrarej@rarej30.10.00827322
ONEUPfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns2.00.0005499
ONEUParpuch@arpuch515.80.14180842
ONEUPlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.30.01108074
ONEUPmpoukovo@mpoukovo40.00.01101066
ONEUPyeckingo1@yeckingo1500.00.13747483
ONEUPleosoph@leosoph6214.71.70873057
ONEUPhellene8@hellene80.08.63e-06
ONEUPpynutbater@pynutbater59.80.01644208
ONEUPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman60.00.01649698
ONEUPservelle@servelle140.00.03849295
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00231741
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.10.48641976
 
PIMPpablodare@pablodare4.40.00154667
PIMPkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.39.421e-05
PIMPtwicejoy@twicejoy351.60.12491953
PIMPzottone444@zottone444208.50.07408333
PIMPchaosmagic23@chaosmagic232.80.0010051
PIMPtokutaro22@tokutaro223.00.00106574
PIMPhoosie@hoosie7.50.00267571
PIMPplaybyhive9.50.00338616
PIMPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman96.00.03410673
PIMPrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson13.50.0048086
PIMPnewigennity@newigennity5000.01.77622759
PIMParpuch@arpuch104.80.03723385
PIMPlolz.devs@lolz.devs0.60.0002248
PIMPyeckingo1@yeckingo111.00.0039077
PIMPforsakensushi@forsakensushi447.20.15886434
PIMPmagicbeans244.90.08699068
PIMPcaptaincryptic157.80.05606481
 
SPORTSnahueldare3627@nahueldare36277486.20.00412368
SPORTSkehrwoche@kehrwoche560.20.00030859
SPORTSdondononardem@dondononardem112500.00.06196902
SPORTSarpuch@arpuch17430.50.00960134
SPORTStwicejoy@twicejoy29313.00.01614665
SPORTSzottone444@zottone44477201.70.04252546
SPORTSchaosmagic23@chaosmagic232435.50.00134153
SPORTStokutaro22@tokutaro2232125.00.0176956
SPORTSstdd@stdd50000.00.02754178
SPORTSeustace-kidd@eustace-kidd15112.80.00832468
SPORTSbelhaven14@belhaven1412205.80.00672337
SPORTSstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno58238.50.03207986
SPORTShoosie@hoosie1841.40.00101433
SPORTSpablodare@pablodare583.90.00032161
SPORTSmarshmellowman@marshmellowman7974.40.00439257
SPORTSplaybyhive23137.40.01274491
SPORTSsmallboost@smallboost108189.20.05959446
SPORTSentrepidus@entrepidus500000.20.27541796
SPORTSchapelle@chapelle73309.80.04038166
SPORTSlolz.devs@lolz.devs2339.20.00128854
SPORTSmpoukovo@mpoukovo4461.50.00245755
SPORTSyeckingo1@yeckingo1167000.00.09198956
SPORTSsteem82868@steem82868800.00.00044067
SPORTSvalentin86@valentin86100000.00.05508357
SPORTSforsakensushi@forsakensushi2720.70.00149869
SPORTSvaldiva@valdiva1379.60.00075994
SPORTSrarej@rarej4060.00.00223638
SPORTSpynutbater@pynutbater127.87.037e-05
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.01306598
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.16525071
 
SPTnahueldare3627@nahueldare362748.90.00773872
SPTpablodare@pablodare1850.30.29260673
SPTkehrwoche@kehrwoche35.50.00561142
SPTthecuriousfool@thecuriousfool32.20.00509841
SPTnayfull@nayfull0.03e-08
SPTmann0000@mann0000646.60.10225171
SPTjohnripper@johnripper5.00.00079069
SPTchaosmagic23@chaosmagic233.50.00054985
SPTbananofarmer@bananofarmer475.00.07511572
SPTmarshmellowman@marshmellowman85.80.01356383
SPTdraco2412@draco24120.57.429e-05
SPThellene8@hellene80.69.712e-05
SPTapoloo1@apoloo13.50.00056052
SPTlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.40.00638864
SPTsteem82868@steem82868500.00.07906918
SPTimno@imno41532.66.56789033
SPTarpuch@arpuch806.60.12754883
SPTrarej@rarej202.20.03197274
SPTmpoukovo@mpoukovo2.40.00037757
SPTbelhaven14@belhaven1480.80.0127838
 
THGAMINGkehrwoche@kehrwoche3.00.00010338
THGAMINGurkanon@urkanon13.40.00045451
THGAMINGstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno0.51.638e-05
THGAMINGmarshmellowman@marshmellowman194.50.00662033
THGAMINGrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson871.30.02965967
THGAMINGnewigennity@newigennity50000.01.70209649
THGAMINGlolz.devs@lolz.devs11.30.00038597
THGAMINGmagicbeans2500.00.08510482
THGAMINGarpuch@arpuch4500.00.15318868
THGAMINGcaptaincryptic5009.70.17054085
 
WAIVnahueldare3627@nahueldare362721.70.01462737
WAIVpablodare@pablodare32.50.02191799
WAIVpatrickh@patrickh0.05.92e-06
WAIVchaosmagic23@chaosmagic230.30.0001995
WAIVnayfull@nayfull10.00.00674208
WAIVdraco2412@draco24121.80.00123896
WAIVjacobtothe@jacobtothe100.00.06741224
WAIVurkanon@urkanon3.00.00199829
WAIVtwicejoy@twicejoy33.40.02251484
WAIVmann0000@mann000014.30.00965281
WAIVkehrwoche@kehrwoche19.60.01324621
WAIVleemah1@leemah115.40.01039973
WAIVagreste@agreste35.10.02362833
WAIVstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno25.70.01733566
WAIVhoosie@hoosie14.60.00982174
WAIVzyleaaelyz@zyleaaelyz0.01.4e-07
WAIVjakkal@jakkal11.20.00756887
WAIVentrepidus@entrepidus75.80.05110041
WAIVplaybyhive0.60.000431
WAIVhellene8@hellene8276.80.18662592
WAIVlolz.devs@lolz.devs1.20.00079119
WAIVmpoukovo@mpoukovo1.00.00064459
WAIVrentmoney@rentmoney500.00.33706122
WAIVforsakensushi@forsakensushi22.80.01539974
WAIVvalentin86@valentin8630.00.02022367
WAIVmanuvert@manuvert200.00.13482449
WAIVimno@imno57.90.03903837
WAIVelementm@elementm259.70.17504097
WAIVtokutaro22@tokutaro2215.00.01011184
WAIVdubble@dubble38.30.02579836
WAIVbelhaven14@belhaven1410.10.00681819
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.3545884
 
WEEDkehrwoche@kehrwoche11.50.00255086
WEEDpablodare@pablodare297.80.06602877
WEEDhoosie@hoosie0.24.374e-05
WEEDmarshmellowman@marshmellowman35.00.00775904
WEEDfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.12.398e-05
WEEDrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson1287.00.28530014
WEEDplaybyhive1.40.00030152
WEEDlolz.devs@lolz.devs2.70.00058748
WEEDforsakensushi@forsakensushi75.00.01662059
WEEDtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions0.48.247e-05
WEEDdubble@dubble0.11.829e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.04226246
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.33253044
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
CINE3.932
SPT159.287

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1553.505109427.08
yeckingo11092.970621874.98
pablodare947.968650544.32
belhaven14565.823424022.58
servelle1239.762036025.65
zottone444930.580986984.24
luizeba881.776479734.02
playbyhive907.377041294.13
uthantzin749.03.41
logicforce604.02.75
nilarwin535.02.44
happyme888.04.05
dubble819.194833293.73
memehive579.890982832.64
steem82868525.518557522.39
brianhuang519.01119772.36
imno1560.88144117.11
marshmellowman516.428732012.35
m3ss1176.366514645.36
leosoph551.381195812.51
arpuch2034.407978259.27
lolz.devs615.067585342.8
kehrwoche579.925784582.64
gestion.alive516.00206142.35
dailygiveaways549.041338622.5
agog513.02.34

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow lolztoken@lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.