LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 4/30/2022

Words
538
Reading
3 min
4y
Listen to this post
~4 min

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 4/30/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Review to come.

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVElolz.alive@lolz.alive
BEATCZlolz.btcz@lolz.btcz
BEElolz.bee@lolz.bee
CENTlolz.cent@lolz.cent
CINElolz.cine@lolz.cine
CTPlolz.ctp@lolz.ctp
DUNKlolz.dunk@lolz.dunk
LISTlolz.list@lolz.list
MEMElolz.meme@lolz.meme
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg
ONEUPlolz.oneup@lolz.oneup
PIMPlolz.pimp@lolz.pimp
SPORTSlolz.sports@lolz.sports
SPTlolz.spt@lolz.spt
THGAMINGlolz.thg@lolz.thg
VIBESlolz.vibes@lolz.vibes
WAIVlolz.waiv@lolz.waiv
WEEDlolz.weed@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE13510.014.1338.18
BEE500.00.2115.59
BEATCZ1189980.0124.143.81
CENT27560.065.286.36
CINE1690.01.2526.95
CTP5920.01.8811.58
DUNK35900.032.6933.23
LIST15980.09.521.7
MEME956160.01085.8841.45
NEOXAG28600.04.756.06
ONEUP43410.0102.1785.92
PIMP6750.04.4424.01
SPORTS1749320.01860.3838.82
SPT53500.097.9466.82
THGAMING63560.040.0122.97
WAIV2350.00.385.91
WEED3610.02.6726.97

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVEtwicejoy@twicejoy2908.91.01356254
ALIVEcliffagreen@cliffagreen9.10.00317078
ALIVEtydynrain@tydynrain669.40.23324431
ALIVEkehrwoche@kehrwoche8.30.00289134
ALIVEpablodare@pablodare30.20.01053328
ALIVEchaosmagic23@chaosmagic2313.20.00459137
ALIVEleemah1@leemah1270.10.09409948
ALIVEstdd@stdd15.00.00522657
ALIVEstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno17.10.00594087
ALIVEurkanon@urkanon0.03.5e-07
ALIVEplaybyhive10.50.00367288
ALIVEwdougwatson@wdougwatson1600.20.55758003
ALIVEhellene8@hellene80.26.411e-05
ALIVElolz.devs@lolz.devs5.90.00206171
ALIVEentrepidus@entrepidus0.30.00010836
ALIVEforsakensushi@forsakensushi176.50.06151461
ALIVErachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson1001.00.34880163
ALIVEsteem82868@steem8286870.00.02439065
ALIVErarej@rarej114.70.03998255
ALIVEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman543.50.18937389
ALIVEaliveprojects@aliveprojects2000.00.69687573
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.05274374
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.53560301
ALIVEmagicalive@magicalive1308.00.45575673
 
BEEbrianhuang@brianhuang13.10.08522539
BEEurkanon@urkanon0.00.0002342
BEEforsakensushi@forsakensushi286.31.86293954
BEEhoosie@hoosie0.10.00056127
BEEdraco2412@draco24120.05.296e-05
BEEsatyre@satyre104.10.67780885
BEEarpuch@arpuch25.00.16270044
BEEplaybyhive4.90.03202878
BEElolz.devs@lolz.devs0.00.00013674
BEEcaptaincryptic25.60.16642299
 
BEATCZkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.45e-08
BEATCZchaosmagic23@chaosmagic2380.99.72e-06
BEATCZagreste@agreste13.41.62e-06
BEATCZentrepidus@entrepidus606.07.279e-05
BEATCZmarshmellowman@marshmellowman84.21.012e-05
BEATCZjakkal@jakkal34.64.16e-06
BEATCZdraco2412@draco2412100.01.201e-05
BEATCZhoosie@hoosie2.83.4e-07
BEATCZplaybyhive574.26.898e-05
BEATCZrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson46.15.54e-06
BEATCZwdougwatson@wdougwatson14.31.72e-06
BEATCZlolz.devs@lolz.devs124.81.499e-05
BEATCZarpuch@arpuch54.96.6e-06
BEATCZandy4475@andy4475160100.00.01923259
BEATCZpolarmystro@polarmystro1000000.00.12012862
BEATCZmagicbeans6082.20.00073065
BEATCZcaptaincryptic20502.20.0024629
 
CENTkehrwoche@kehrwoche110.10.10101803
CENTbrianhuang@brianhuang5531.45.07618313
CENTnayfull@nayfull0.05.33e-06
CENTcliffagreen@cliffagreen2.20.00199325
CENTpablodare@pablodare802.80.73677375
CENTtwicejoy@twicejoy802.70.73664051
CENTtydynrain@tydynrain40.00.03670818
CENTbelhaven14@belhaven14345.80.31733737
CENTdraco2412@draco24120.60.00058122
CENTgwajnberg@gwajnberg10.00.00917704
CENTchaosmagic23@chaosmagic2371.70.06583183
CENTleemah1@leemah1154.80.1420871
CENTrarej@rarej500.30.45913674
CENTstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno516.80.4742396
CENThoosie@hoosie112.90.10362331
CENTurkanon@urkanon0.19.616e-05
CENTzottone444@zottone4442849.92.6153749
CENTvaldiva@valdiva190.60.17490236
CENTentrepidus@entrepidus6.10.00560293
CENTlolz.devs@lolz.devs39.30.03606865
CENTmpoukovo@mpoukovo85.20.07814537
CENTcaptaincryptic2000.01.83540882
CENTarpuch@arpuch794.90.72952285
CENTforsakensushi@forsakensushi1651.41.51548998
CENTfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns50.00.04588522
CENTimno@imno2248.22.0631668
CENTakumagai@akumagai32.40.02973494
CENTmarshmellowman@marshmellowman158.20.14518142
CENTsatyre@satyre1000.30.91801654
CENTplaybyhive78.00.07158094
CENTmagicbeans155.30.14256034
 
CINEkehrwoche@kehrwoche10.40.01105798
CINEthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave350.00.37191716
CINEpablodare@pablodare24.60.02618468
CINEhoosie@hoosie1.10.00116406
CINErachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson12.40.0132138
CINEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.03.422e-05
CINEplaybyhive7.10.00754142
CINEhellene8@hellene80.02.13e-06
CINElolz.devs@lolz.devs1.10.0011161
CINEforsakensushi@forsakensushi13.50.01438892
CINEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman120.70.12822911
CINEcaptaincryptic974.71.03571632
 
CTPkehrwoche@kehrwoche1.80.00031926
CTPthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave1750.00.30664161
CTPjacobtothe@jacobtothe100.00.01752238
CTPpablodare@pablodare562.70.09860087
CTPtydynrain@tydynrain50.00.00876119
CTPurkanon@urkanon0.11.559e-05
CTPleemah1@leemah1250.80.04394385
CTPhoosie@hoosie19.90.00349151
CTPdraco2412@draco24120.02.1e-06
CTPrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson6.70.00117207
CTPyeckingo1@yeckingo1505.00.08848801
CTPlolz.devs@lolz.devs3.90.00068583
CTPmpoukovo@mpoukovo34.10.00597198
CTPmann0000@mann000011.70.00204731
CTPpynutbater@pynutbater9.00.00157509
CTPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman500.00.08761189
CTPmagicbeans343.50.06018814
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.26283567
 
DUNKstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno658.20.00020348
DUNKkehrwoche@kehrwoche47.41.465e-05
DUNKgestion.alive@gestion.alive42.91.325e-05
DUNKchapelle@chapelle23247.80.00718661
DUNKarpuch@arpuch4068.80.00125778
DUNKmarshmellowman@marshmellowman34.61.07e-05
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00030826
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00108196
 
LISTkehrwoche@kehrwoche13.70.00151096
LISTthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave3750.00.41380518
LISTpablodare@pablodare4289.40.4733284
LISTtwicejoy@twicejoy598.70.06606593
LISTdraco2412@draco24120.89.307e-05
LISTzottone444@zottone4444380.90.48342776
LISTchaosmagic23@chaosmagic2332.60.00359375
LISTurkanon@urkanon0.11.3e-05
LISTrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson293.50.03238706
LISTplaybyhive232.90.02570185
LISTlolz.devs@lolz.devs7.20.00079799
LISTmpoukovo@mpoukovo316.00.03486969
LISTforsakensushi@forsakensushi801.50.0884442
LISTvaldiva@valdiva15.80.00174531
LISTsteem82868@steem82868200.00.02206961
LISTdubble@dubble42.00.00463667
LISTbelhaven14@belhaven143.30.00035905
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.04413922
 
MEMEsteem82868@steem8286838300.00.30655572
MEMEurkanon@urkanon1.51.193e-05
MEMEbrianhuang@brianhuang805.10.00644414
MEMEkehrwoche@kehrwoche592.00.0047382
MEMEchaosmagic23@chaosmagic237.05.579e-05
MEMEpablodare@pablodare1668.90.01335798
MEMEagreste@agreste19.30.00015428
MEMEservelle@servelle2856.00.02285961
MEMEandy.zaphod@andy.zaphod150000.01.20060986
MEMEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman80993.90.6482807
MEMEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns4.33.431e-05
MEMEdubble@dubble566.50.00453426
MEMErarej@rarej5417.10.04335908
MEMEquinnertronics@quinnertronics2211.10.01769772
MEMEbelhaven14@belhaven14686.60.0054952
MEMEsmallboost@smallboost10000.00.08004066
MEMEarpuch@arpuch32531.00.26038063
MEMEgestion.alive@gestion.alive130.40.00104413
MEMElolz.devs@lolz.devs368.70.00295092
MEMEmpoukovo@mpoukovo978.90.00783547
MEMEvalentin86@valentin865392.30.04316031
MEMEsteven-patrick@steven-patrick623.80.00499332
MEMEtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions114.80.00091897
MEMEdynamicrypto@dynamicrypto25000.00.20010164
MEMEmemehive@memehive300000.02.40121972
MEMEpynutbater@pynutbater185.70.00148658
MEMEsatyre@satyre40906.40.32741767
MEMEcryptokungfu@cryptokungfu4278.00.03424139
MEMErentmoney@rentmoney25000.00.20010164
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00038608
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.12901211
 
NEOXAGkehrwoche@kehrwoche11.94.71e-05
NEOXAGnayfull@nayfull29.60.00011708
NEOXAGjacobtothe@jacobtothe50.00.00019792
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg412.70.00163371
NEOXAGtwicejoy@twicejoy505.00.00199906
NEOXAGleemah1@leemah1795.70.00314974
NEOXAGhoosie@hoosie555.90.00220038
NEOXAGurkanon@urkanon3.81.489e-05
NEOXAGmarshmellowman@marshmellowman213.50.00084496
NEOXAGpablodare@pablodare19.87.848e-05
NEOXAGrarej@rarej1557.00.0061632
NEOXAGsmallboost@smallboost2878.10.01139247
NEOXAGarpuch@arpuch123.00.00048684
NEOXAGplaybyhive14.65.761e-05
NEOXAGapoloo1@apoloo12.18.43e-06
NEOXAGwdougwatson@wdougwatson239.20.0009468
NEOXAGlolz.devs@lolz.devs18.77.415e-05
NEOXAGsteem82868@steem82868700.00.00277087
NEOXAGmpoukovo@mpoukovo186.80.00073958
NEOXAGmann0000@mann000029.90.00011845
NEOXAGvalentin86@valentin861104.20.00437101
NEOXAGthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave5000.00.01979194
NEOXAGmanuvert@manuvert1000.00.00395839
NEOXAGbelhaven14@belhaven145.92.35e-05
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.0398706
 
ONEUPkehrwoche@kehrwoche51.90.02278125
ONEUPbrianhuang@brianhuang2302.51.01054755
ONEUPnayfull@nayfull0.07e-08
ONEUPpablodare@pablodare319.20.14007996
ONEUPbelhaven14@belhaven14812.60.35664097
ONEUPimno@imno26090.911.45113713
ONEUPmann0000@mann0000173.00.07594807
ONEUPsteem82868@steem82868300.00.13166801
ONEUPhoosie@hoosie75.40.03311198
ONEUPzyleaaelyz@zyleaaelyz0.01.2e-07
ONEUPrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson90.50.03974011
ONEUPrarej@rarej30.10.01320628
ONEUPfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns2.00.00087779
ONEUParpuch@arpuch515.80.22636424
ONEUPlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.30.01768783
ONEUPmpoukovo@mpoukovo40.00.01757597
ONEUPyeckingo1@yeckingo1500.00.21944668
ONEUPleosoph@leosoph6214.72.72759193
ONEUPhellene8@hellene80.01.378e-05
ONEUPpynutbater@pynutbater59.80.02624596
ONEUPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman60.00.0263336
ONEUPservelle@servelle140.00.06144507
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.0036992
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.10.7764563
 
PIMPkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.30.00014125
PIMPtwicejoy@twicejoy351.60.18792501
PIMPzottone444@zottone444208.50.11144863
PIMPchaosmagic23@chaosmagic232.80.00151204
PIMPtokutaro22@tokutaro223.00.00160326
PIMPpablodare@pablodare3.50.00186112
PIMPhoosie@hoosie7.50.00402525
PIMPplaybyhive9.50.00509404
PIMPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman96.00.05130909
PIMPrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson13.50.00723391
PIMPnewigennity@newigennity5000.02.67210088
PIMParpuch@arpuch104.80.05601343
PIMPlolz.devs@lolz.devs0.60.00033818
PIMPyeckingo1@yeckingo111.00.00587862
PIMPforsakensushi@forsakensushi447.20.23899051
PIMPmagicbeans244.90.13086603
PIMPcaptaincryptic157.80.08434214
 
SPORTSdondononardem@dondononardem112500.00.06248568
SPORTSarpuch@arpuch17430.50.00968139
SPORTStwicejoy@twicejoy29313.00.01628127
SPORTSzottone444@zottone44477201.70.04288001
SPORTSkehrwoche@kehrwoche493.40.00027402
SPORTSchaosmagic23@chaosmagic232435.50.00135272
SPORTStokutaro22@tokutaro2232125.00.01784313
SPORTSstdd@stdd50000.00.02777141
SPORTSeustace-kidd@eustace-kidd15112.80.00839408
SPORTSbelhaven14@belhaven1412205.80.00677942
SPORTSstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno58238.50.03234732
SPORTShoosie@hoosie1841.40.00102279
SPORTSpablodare@pablodare583.90.00032429
SPORTSmarshmellowman@marshmellowman7974.40.00442919
SPORTSplaybyhive23137.40.01285117
SPORTSsmallboost@smallboost108189.20.06009132
SPORTSentrepidus@entrepidus500000.20.27771423
SPORTSchapelle@chapelle73309.80.04071834
SPORTSlolz.devs@lolz.devs2339.20.00129929
SPORTSmpoukovo@mpoukovo4461.50.00247804
SPORTSyeckingo1@yeckingo1167000.00.09275651
SPORTSsteem82868@steem82868800.00.00044434
SPORTSvalentin86@valentin86100000.00.05554282
SPORTSforsakensushi@forsakensushi2720.70.00151118
SPORTSvaldiva@valdiva1379.60.00076628
SPORTSrarej@rarej4060.00.00225503
SPORTSpynutbater@pynutbater127.87.096e-05
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.01317491
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.16662847
 
SPTnayfull@nayfull0.02e-08
SPTkehrwoche@kehrwoche35.50.00362166
SPTpablodare@pablodare1813.60.18510537
SPTmann0000@mann0000646.60.06599412
SPTjohnripper@johnripper5.00.00051032
SPTchaosmagic23@chaosmagic233.50.00035488
SPTbananofarmer@bananofarmer475.00.04848032
SPTmarshmellowman@marshmellowman85.80.00875421
SPTdraco2412@draco24120.54.795e-05
SPThellene8@hellene80.66.268e-05
SPTapoloo1@apoloo13.50.00036177
SPTlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.40.00412328
SPTsteem82868@steem82868500.00.05103192
SPTimno@imno41532.64.23897174
SPTarpuch@arpuch806.60.08232109
SPTrarej@rarej202.20.02063548
SPTmpoukovo@mpoukovo2.40.00024369
SPTbelhaven14@belhaven1480.80.00825077
 
THGAMINGkehrwoche@kehrwoche3.00.00010475
THGAMINGurkanon@urkanon13.40.00046096
THGAMINGstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno0.51.662e-05
THGAMINGmarshmellowman@marshmellowman194.50.00671426
THGAMINGrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson871.30.03008048
THGAMINGnewigennity@newigennity50000.01.72624577
THGAMINGlolz.devs@lolz.devs11.30.00039144
THGAMINGmagicbeans2500.00.08631229
THGAMINGarpuch@arpuch4500.00.15536212
THGAMINGcaptaincryptic5009.70.17296048
 
WAIVnayfull@nayfull10.00.00657256
WAIVdraco2412@draco24121.80.00120781
WAIVjacobtothe@jacobtothe100.00.06571731
WAIVpablodare@pablodare24.90.01637699
WAIVurkanon@urkanon3.00.00194804
WAIVtwicejoy@twicejoy33.40.02194876
WAIVmann0000@mann000014.30.00941011
WAIVkehrwoche@kehrwoche19.60.01291316
WAIVleemah1@leemah115.40.01013826
WAIVagreste@agreste35.10.02303425
WAIVstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno25.70.01689979
WAIVhoosie@hoosie14.60.00957479
WAIVzyleaaelyz@zyleaaelyz0.01.4e-07
WAIVjakkal@jakkal11.20.00737857
WAIVentrepidus@entrepidus75.80.0498156
WAIVplaybyhive0.60.00042017
WAIVhellene8@hellene8276.80.18193361
WAIVlolz.devs@lolz.devs1.20.00077129
WAIVmpoukovo@mpoukovo1.00.00062839
WAIVrentmoney@rentmoney500.00.32858653
WAIVforsakensushi@forsakensushi22.80.01501255
WAIVvalentin86@valentin8630.00.01971519
WAIVmanuvert@manuvert200.00.13143461
WAIVimno@imno57.90.03805683
WAIVelementm@elementm259.70.17063994
WAIVtokutaro22@tokutaro2215.00.0098576
WAIVdubble@dubble38.30.02514971
WAIVbelhaven14@belhaven1410.10.00664676
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.34567303
 
WEEDkehrwoche@kehrwoche11.20.00249162
WEEDpablodare@pablodare297.80.06602273
WEEDhoosie@hoosie0.24.373e-05
WEEDmarshmellowman@marshmellowman35.00.00775833
WEEDfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.12.398e-05
WEEDrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson1287.00.28527402
WEEDplaybyhive1.40.00030149
WEEDlolz.devs@lolz.devs2.70.00058743
WEEDforsakensushi@forsakensushi75.00.01661907
WEEDtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions0.48.246e-05
WEEDdubble@dubble0.11.829e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.04225859
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.33249999
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
SPORTS2522.061
DUNK113.424

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1534.731534127.02
yeckingo11084.648505394.96
pablodare936.200410754.28
belhaven14565.318246022.59
servelle1234.70205725.65
zottone444927.766865684.24
luizeba876.776479734.01
playbyhive906.252713844.14
uthantzin745.03.41
logicforce604.02.76
nilarwin533.02.44
happyme882.04.03
dubble813.158623773.72
memehive576.634063732.64
steem82868540.538931112.47
brianhuang538.536792672.46
imno1549.482298237.09
marshmellowman515.11890072.36
m3ss1176.366514645.38
leosoph549.518759282.51
arpuch2026.109297139.26
lolz.devs596.309701082.73
kehrwoche579.772118952.65
gestion.alive515.001057382.35
dailygiveaways549.041338622.51
agog513.02.35

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow lolztoken@lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.