LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 4/26/2022

Words
538
Reading
3 min
5y
Listen to this post
~4 min

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 4/26/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Review to come.

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVElolz.alive@lolz.alive
BEATCZlolz.btcz@lolz.btcz
BEElolz.bee@lolz.bee
CENTlolz.cent@lolz.cent
CINElolz.cine@lolz.cine
CTPlolz.ctp@lolz.ctp
DUNKlolz.dunk@lolz.dunk
LISTlolz.list@lolz.list
MEMElolz.meme@lolz.meme
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg
ONEUPlolz.oneup@lolz.oneup
PIMPlolz.pimp@lolz.pimp
SPORTSlolz.sports@lolz.sports
SPTlolz.spt@lolz.spt
THGAMINGlolz.thg@lolz.thg
VIBESlolz.vibes@lolz.vibes
WAIVlolz.waiv@lolz.waiv
WEEDlolz.weed@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE11660.014.0644.0
BEATCZ1189590.0135.954.17
CENT26590.048.1166.04
CINE1600.00.6314.51
CTP4690.02.5920.13
DUNK35840.036.5337.2
LIST10650.011.9340.88
MEME947620.01095.6642.2
NEOXAG27520.023.4731.13
ONEUP31340.0114.37133.21
PIMP6440.03.2318.3
SPORTS1516220.0926.7422.31
SPT51130.024.4117.43
THGAMING63470.018.9210.88
WAIV2220.00.46.54
WEED3600.00.848.52

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVEpablodare@pablodare29.80.00991082
ALIVEstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno17.10.00566475
ALIVEkehrwoche@kehrwoche8.30.00274433
ALIVEurkanon@urkanon0.03.3e-07
ALIVEtwicejoy@twicejoy2076.30.68984637
ALIVEplaybyhive10.50.00350218
ALIVEwdougwatson@wdougwatson1600.20.53166501
ALIVEhellene8@hellene80.26.113e-05
ALIVElolz.devs@lolz.devs5.90.00196588
ALIVEentrepidus@entrepidus0.30.00010333
ALIVEforsakensushi@forsakensushi176.50.05865556
ALIVErachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson1001.00.33259015
ALIVEsteem82868@steem8286870.00.02325703
ALIVErarej@rarej114.70.03812425
ALIVEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman543.50.18057223
ALIVEaliveprojects@aliveprojects2000.00.66448657
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.05029233
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.51070942
ALIVEmagicalive@magicalive1308.00.43457422
 
BEATCZkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.41.3e-07
BEATCZentrepidus@entrepidus606.00.00020023
BEATCZmarshmellowman@marshmellowman84.22.783e-05
BEATCZjakkal@jakkal34.61.144e-05
BEATCZdraco2412@draco2412100.03.304e-05
BEATCZagreste@agreste12.74.2e-06
BEATCZhoosie@hoosie2.89.3e-07
BEATCZplaybyhive574.20.00018974
BEATCZrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson46.11.523e-05
BEATCZwdougwatson@wdougwatson14.34.73e-06
BEATCZlolz.devs@lolz.devs124.84.123e-05
BEATCZarpuch@arpuch54.91.815e-05
BEATCZandy4475@andy4475160100.00.05290376
BEATCZpolarmystro@polarmystro1000000.00.33044198
BEATCZmagicbeans6082.20.00200983
BEATCZcaptaincryptic20502.20.00677478
 
CENTkehrwoche@kehrwoche103.70.0676888
CENTpablodare@pablodare783.00.51121473
CENTrarej@rarej500.30.32663923
CENTstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno516.80.33738372
CENThoosie@hoosie112.90.07371973
CENTurkanon@urkanon0.16.841e-05
CENTdraco2412@draco24120.60.00036872
CENTzottone444@zottone4442849.91.86063101
CENTbrianhuang@brianhuang5485.83.58151868
CENTtwicejoy@twicejoy317.70.20740762
CENTvaldiva@valdiva190.60.1244291
CENTbelhaven14@belhaven14332.90.21736789
CENTentrepidus@entrepidus6.10.00398604
CENTlolz.devs@lolz.devs39.30.02565997
CENTmpoukovo@mpoukovo85.20.05559421
CENTcaptaincryptic2000.01.30574724
CENTarpuch@arpuch794.90.51899743
CENTforsakensushi@forsakensushi1651.41.07815046
CENTfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns50.00.03264368
CENTimno@imno2248.21.46777892
CENTakumagai@akumagai32.40.02115404
CENTmarshmellowman@marshmellowman158.20.10328502
CENTsatyre@satyre1000.30.65309568
CENTplaybyhive78.00.05092414
CENTmagicbeans155.30.10142033
 
CINEkehrwoche@kehrwoche10.20.00599108
CINEhoosie@hoosie1.10.0006435
CINEpablodare@pablodare8.10.00478149
CINErachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson12.40.00730465
CINEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.01.892e-05
CINEplaybyhive7.10.00416893
CINEhellene8@hellene80.01.18e-06
CINElolz.devs@lolz.devs1.10.00061699
CINEforsakensushi@forsakensushi13.50.00795427
CINEthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave275.00.16154097
CINEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman120.70.07088567
CINEcaptaincryptic974.70.57254896
 
CTPhoosie@hoosie19.90.00992182
CTPurkanon@urkanon0.14.133e-05
CTPdraco2412@draco24120.05.98e-06
CTPrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson6.70.00333068
CTPkehrwoche@kehrwoche1.40.00068416
CTPyeckingo1@yeckingo1505.00.25145646
CTPlolz.devs@lolz.devs3.90.00194891
CTPmpoukovo@mpoukovo34.10.01697057
CTPmann0000@mann000011.70.00581786
CTPthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave1500.00.74690037
CTPpynutbater@pynutbater9.00.00447592
CTPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman500.00.24896679
CTPmagicbeans343.50.1710367
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.74690037
 
DUNKstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno658.20.00021907
DUNKkehrwoche@kehrwoche47.41.577e-05
DUNKgestion.alive@gestion.alive42.91.426e-05
DUNKchapelle@chapelle23247.80.0077374
DUNKarpuch@arpuch4068.80.00135418
DUNKmarshmellowman@marshmellowman34.61.152e-05
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00033188
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00116488
 
LISTkehrwoche@kehrwoche12.70.00162055
LISTpablodare@pablodare4245.40.54338426
LISTurkanon@urkanon0.11.508e-05
LISTdraco2412@draco24120.79.069e-05
LISTtwicejoy@twicejoy527.90.06756959
LISTrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson293.50.03756602
LISTplaybyhive232.90.02981179
LISTapoloo1@apoloo10.55.79e-05
LISTlolz.devs@lolz.devs7.20.0009256
LISTmpoukovo@mpoukovo316.00.04044564
LISTforsakensushi@forsakensushi801.50.10258715
LISTthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave3000.00.38398083
LISTvaldiva@valdiva15.80.0020244
LISTsteem82868@steem82868200.00.02559872
LISTdubble@dubble42.00.00537812
LISTbelhaven14@belhaven143.30.00041646
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.05119744
 
MEMEservelle@servelle2856.00.02054854
MEMEsteem82868@steem8286837050.00.26656976
MEMEpablodare@pablodare1487.40.0107015
MEMEurkanon@urkanon1.41.004e-05
MEMEandy.zaphod@andy.zaphod150000.01.07922979
MEMEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman80993.90.58274038
MEMEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns4.33.085e-05
MEMEdubble@dubble566.50.00407586
MEMEagreste@agreste19.00.00013671
MEMErarej@rarej5417.10.03897554
MEMEkehrwoche@kehrwoche514.40.00370111
MEMEquinnertronics@quinnertronics2211.10.01590851
MEMEbelhaven14@belhaven14686.60.00493964
MEMEsmallboost@smallboost10000.00.07194865
MEMEarpuch@arpuch32531.00.23405649
MEMEgestion.alive@gestion.alive130.40.00093857
MEMElolz.devs@lolz.devs368.70.00265259
MEMEmpoukovo@mpoukovo978.90.00704331
MEMEvalentin86@valentin865392.30.03879686
MEMEsteven-patrick@steven-patrick623.80.0044885
MEMEtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions114.80.00082606
MEMEdynamicrypto@dynamicrypto25000.00.17987163
MEMEmemehive@memehive300000.02.15845959
MEMEpynutbater@pynutbater185.70.00133629
MEMEsatyre@satyre40906.40.29431618
MEMEcryptokungfu@cryptokungfu4278.00.03077963
MEMErentmoney@rentmoney25000.00.17987163
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00034705
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.11596916
 
NEOXAGkehrwoche@kehrwoche10.50.00022522
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg389.20.00838322
NEOXAGhoosie@hoosie555.90.01197391
NEOXAGurkanon@urkanon3.88.105e-05
NEOXAGmarshmellowman@marshmellowman213.50.00459807
NEOXAGpablodare@pablodare19.80.00042706
NEOXAGdraco2412@draco24120.01e-08
NEOXAGtwicejoy@twicejoy329.10.00708969
NEOXAGrarej@rarej1557.00.03353857
NEOXAGsmallboost@smallboost2878.10.06199494
NEOXAGarpuch@arpuch123.00.00264927
NEOXAGplaybyhive14.60.00031347
NEOXAGapoloo1@apoloo12.14.588e-05
NEOXAGwdougwatson@wdougwatson239.20.00515225
NEOXAGlolz.devs@lolz.devs18.70.00040352
NEOXAGsteem82868@steem82868700.00.01507838
NEOXAGmpoukovo@mpoukovo186.80.00402461
NEOXAGmann0000@mann000029.90.00064458
NEOXAGvalentin86@valentin861104.20.02378593
NEOXAGthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave5000.00.1077027
NEOXAGmanuvert@manuvert1000.00.02154054
NEOXAGbelhaven14@belhaven145.90.0001279
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.2169657
 
ONEUPkehrwoche@kehrwoche44.30.029906
ONEUPpablodare@pablodare157.00.10610843
ONEUPhoosie@hoosie75.40.05097534
ONEUPbelhaven14@belhaven14781.60.52812883
ONEUPzyleaaelyz@zyleaaelyz0.01.8e-07
ONEUPrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson90.50.06117924
ONEUPbrianhuang@brianhuang1105.70.74707649
ONEUPrarej@rarej30.10.02033085
ONEUPsteem82868@steem82868250.00.16891725
ONEUPfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns2.00.00135134
ONEUParpuch@arpuch515.80.34848396
ONEUPimno@imno15917.910.75524113
ONEUPlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.30.02723012
ONEUPmpoukovo@mpoukovo40.00.02705791
ONEUPyeckingo1@yeckingo1500.00.33783449
ONEUPmann0000@mann0000145.00.0979625
ONEUPleosoph@leosoph6214.74.19908218
ONEUPhellene8@hellene80.02.121e-05
ONEUPpynutbater@pynutbater59.80.04040522
ONEUPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman60.00.04054014
ONEUPservelle@servelle140.00.09459366
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00569486
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.11.1953415
 
PIMPhoosie@hoosie7.50.00306375
PIMPplaybyhive9.50.00387724
PIMPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman96.00.03905298
PIMPkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.27.175e-05
PIMPpablodare@pablodare3.40.00137104
PIMPtwicejoy@twicejoy264.90.10774292
PIMPrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson13.50.00550596
PIMPnewigennity@newigennity5000.02.03382075
PIMParpuch@arpuch104.80.0426336
PIMPtokutaro22@tokutaro221.00.00040676
PIMPlolz.devs@lolz.devs0.60.0002574
PIMPyeckingo1@yeckingo111.00.00447441
PIMPforsakensushi@forsakensushi447.20.18190326
PIMPmagicbeans244.90.09960629
PIMPcaptaincryptic157.80.06419548
 
SPORTSkehrwoche@kehrwoche493.30.00017268
SPORTSeustace-kidd@eustace-kidd15112.80.00528982
SPORTSbelhaven14@belhaven1412205.80.00427229
SPORTSstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno58238.50.02038479
SPORTShoosie@hoosie1841.40.00064454
SPORTSpablodare@pablodare583.90.00020436
SPORTSdondononardem@dondononardem12500.00.00437528
SPORTSmarshmellowman@marshmellowman7974.40.00279121
SPORTStwicejoy@twicejoy26670.10.00933514
SPORTStokutaro22@tokutaro2231875.00.01115697
SPORTSplaybyhive23137.40.00809861
SPORTSsmallboost@smallboost108189.20.03786864
SPORTSentrepidus@entrepidus500000.20.1750113
SPORTSchapelle@chapelle73309.80.02566008
SPORTSlolz.devs@lolz.devs2339.20.00081879
SPORTSmpoukovo@mpoukovo4461.50.00156162
SPORTSyeckingo1@yeckingo1167000.00.05845375
SPORTSsteem82868@steem82868800.00.00028002
SPORTSarpuch@arpuch16862.00.00590208
SPORTSvalentin86@valentin86100000.00.03500225
SPORTSforsakensushi@forsakensushi2720.70.00095232
SPORTSvaldiva@valdiva1379.60.0004829
SPORTSrarej@rarej4060.00.00142108
SPORTSpynutbater@pynutbater127.84.472e-05
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.00830263
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.10500674
 
SPTkehrwoche@kehrwoche35.50.00102216
SPTmarshmellowman@marshmellowman85.80.00247077
SPTdraco2412@draco24120.51.353e-05
SPThellene8@hellene80.61.769e-05
SPTapoloo1@apoloo13.50.0001021
SPTlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.40.00116375
SPTsteem82868@steem82868500.00.01440316
SPTimno@imno41532.61.19640028
SPTmann0000@mann0000621.60.0179069
SPTarpuch@arpuch806.60.02323417
SPTrarej@rarej202.20.00582412
SPTmpoukovo@mpoukovo2.46.878e-05
SPTbelhaven14@belhaven1480.80.00232868
 
THGAMINGkehrwoche@kehrwoche2.03.232e-05
THGAMINGstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno0.57.81e-06
THGAMINGurkanon@urkanon7.00.00011418
THGAMINGmarshmellowman@marshmellowman194.50.00315673
THGAMINGrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson871.30.01414244
THGAMINGnewigennity@newigennity50000.00.81160056
THGAMINGlolz.devs@lolz.devs11.30.00018404
THGAMINGmagicbeans2500.00.04058003
THGAMINGarpuch@arpuch4500.00.07304405
THGAMINGcaptaincryptic5009.70.08131798
 
WAIVstewie.wieno@stewie.wieno25.70.01821475
WAIVhoosie@hoosie14.60.0103198
WAIVurkanon@urkanon2.60.00183134
WAIVpablodare@pablodare22.90.01623794
WAIVdraco2412@draco24121.40.00101813
WAIVzyleaaelyz@zyleaaelyz0.01.5e-07
WAIVjakkal@jakkal11.20.00795269
WAIVtwicejoy@twicejoy29.70.02101366
WAIVkehrwoche@kehrwoche19.60.01389597
WAIVagreste@agreste34.20.02421744
WAIVentrepidus@entrepidus75.80.05369172
WAIVplaybyhive0.60.00045286
WAIVmann0000@mann000013.50.00953447
WAIVhellene8@hellene8276.80.19608975
WAIVlolz.devs@lolz.devs1.20.00083131
WAIVmpoukovo@mpoukovo1.00.00067728
WAIVrentmoney@rentmoney500.00.35415364
WAIVforsakensushi@forsakensushi22.80.01618067
WAIVvalentin86@valentin8630.00.02124922
WAIVmanuvert@manuvert200.00.14166146
WAIVimno@imno57.90.04101801
WAIVelementm@elementm259.70.18391732
WAIVtokutaro22@tokutaro2215.00.01062461
WAIVdubble@dubble38.30.0271066
WAIVbelhaven14@belhaven1410.10.00716395
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.37256963
 
WEEDkehrwoche@kehrwoche10.00.00069609
WEEDhoosie@hoosie0.21.369e-05
WEEDpablodare@pablodare297.60.0206537
WEEDmarshmellowman@marshmellowman35.00.0024294
WEEDfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.17.51e-06
WEEDrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson1287.00.08932903
WEEDplaybyhive1.49.441e-05
WEEDlolz.devs@lolz.devs2.70.00018394
WEEDforsakensushi@forsakensushi75.00.005204
WEEDtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions0.42.582e-05
WEEDdubble@dubble0.15.73e-06
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.01323261
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.10411709
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
CENT215.814
CTP7.262

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1457.284098047.22
yeckingo11034.803281315.13
pablodare898.531528074.45
belhaven14559.342213882.77
servelle1207.319038645.98
luizeba844.776479734.19
playbyhive891.66245614.42
uthantzin731.03.62
logicforce604.02.99
nilarwin522.02.59
happyme859.04.26
dubble781.006407553.87
memehive565.239968222.8
steem82868525.514104312.6
imno1553.959428627.7
marshmellowman515.653209722.56
m3ss1176.366514645.83
leosoph535.866966262.66
arpuch2010.639866559.97
lolz.devs1257.631364786.23
kehrwoche578.103708832.87
gestion.alive519.000952822.57
dailygiveaways548.041338622.72

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow lolztoken@lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.