LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 4/23/2022

Words
538
Reading
3 min
5y
Listen to this post
~4 min

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 4/23/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Review to come.

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVElolz.alive@lolz.alive
BEATCZlolz.btcz@lolz.btcz
BEElolz.bee@lolz.bee
CENTlolz.cent@lolz.cent
CINElolz.cine@lolz.cine
CTPlolz.ctp@lolz.ctp
DUNKlolz.dunk@lolz.dunk
LISTlolz.list@lolz.list
MEMElolz.meme@lolz.meme
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg
ONEUPlolz.oneup@lolz.oneup
PIMPlolz.pimp@lolz.pimp
SPORTSlolz.sports@lolz.sports
SPTlolz.spt@lolz.spt
THGAMINGlolz.thg@lolz.thg
VIBESlolz.vibes@lolz.vibes
WAIVlolz.waiv@lolz.waiv
WEEDlolz.weed@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE11620.016.5151.85
BEATCZ1189350.066.132.03
CENT17930.074.06150.77
CINE1590.00.9421.56
CTP4680.02.0415.91
DUNK35070.095.7799.67
LIST10520.07.5626.24
MEME733990.0897.344.62
NEOXAG27400.02.93.86
ONEUP46800.099.1177.29
SPORTS1513840.0782.2318.86
SPT50520.018.213.15
THGAMING63260.04.642.68
WAIV2180.00.437.28
WEED3560.01.717.37

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVEtwicejoy@twicejoy2076.31.02307666
ALIVEpablodare@pablodare28.10.01383398
ALIVEkehrwoche@kehrwoche7.30.0035733
ALIVEplaybyhive10.50.0051939
ALIVEwdougwatson@wdougwatson1600.20.78848579
ALIVEhellene8@hellene80.29.066e-05
ALIVElolz.devs@lolz.devs5.90.0029155
ALIVEentrepidus@entrepidus0.30.00015324
ALIVEforsakensushi@forsakensushi176.50.08698913
ALIVErachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson1001.00.49324782
ALIVEsteem82868@steem8286870.00.03449134
ALIVErarej@rarej114.70.05654017
ALIVEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman543.50.26779765
ALIVEaliveprojects@aliveprojects2000.00.98546681
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.07458604
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.75740762
ALIVEmagicalive@magicalive1308.00.64449529
 
BEATCZkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.39e-08
BEATCZdraco2412@draco2412100.02.466e-05
BEATCZagreste@agreste12.73.13e-06
BEATCZentrepidus@entrepidus572.00.00014104
BEATCZhoosie@hoosie2.86.9e-07
BEATCZplaybyhive574.20.00014158
BEATCZrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson46.11.136e-05
BEATCZwdougwatson@wdougwatson14.33.53e-06
BEATCZlolz.devs@lolz.devs124.83.076e-05
BEATCZarpuch@arpuch54.91.355e-05
BEATCZandy4475@andy4475160100.00.03947541
BEATCZpolarmystro@polarmystro1000000.00.24656723
BEATCZmagicbeans6082.20.00149968
BEATCZcaptaincryptic20502.20.00505517
 
CENTkehrwoche@kehrwoche98.70.13912883
CENTtwicejoy@twicejoy317.70.4479667
CENTdraco2412@draco24120.60.00079626
CENTpablodare@pablodare745.91.05186036
CENTvaldiva@valdiva190.60.26874661
CENTbelhaven14@belhaven14332.90.46947927
CENTrarej@rarej487.30.6872061
CENTbrianhuang@brianhuang388.40.54762525
CENThoosie@hoosie86.90.12246908
CENTentrepidus@entrepidus6.10.0086092
CENTlolz.devs@lolz.devs39.30.05542136
CENTmpoukovo@mpoukovo85.20.12007445
CENTcaptaincryptic2000.02.82020152
CENTarpuch@arpuch794.91.12094997
CENTforsakensushi@forsakensushi1651.42.32862952
CENTurkanon@urkanon0.10.00010272
CENTfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns50.00.07050504
CENTimno@imno2248.23.17016357
CENTakumagai@akumagai32.40.04568929
CENTmarshmellowman@marshmellowman158.20.22307884
CENTsatyre@satyre1000.31.41058037
CENTplaybyhive78.00.10998786
CENTmagicbeans155.30.2190514
 
CINEkehrwoche@kehrwoche10.10.01019688
CINErachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson12.40.01258938
CINEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.03.261e-05
CINEpablodare@pablodare8.10.00816079
CINEplaybyhive7.10.00718505
CINEhellene8@hellene80.02.03e-06
CINElolz.devs@lolz.devs1.10.00106336
CINEforsakensushi@forsakensushi13.50.01370897
CINEthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave275.00.27841173
CINEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman120.70.12216964
CINEcaptaincryptic974.70.98677351
 
CTPrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson6.70.00255968
CTPdraco2412@draco24120.03.83e-06
CTPkehrwoche@kehrwoche1.40.00052579
CTPhoosie@hoosie14.70.00564132
CTPyeckingo1@yeckingo1505.00.19324839
CTPlolz.devs@lolz.devs3.90.00149777
CTPmpoukovo@mpoukovo34.10.01304216
CTPmann0000@mann000011.70.00447112
CTPthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave1500.00.57400513
CTPurkanon@urkanon0.12.985e-05
CTPpynutbater@pynutbater9.00.00343982
CTPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman500.00.19133504
CTPmagicbeans343.50.1314445
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.57400513
 
DUNKgestion.alive@gestion.alive42.93.73e-05
DUNKkehrwoche@kehrwoche43.93.82e-05
DUNKchapelle@chapelle23247.80.02023404
DUNKarpuch@arpuch4068.80.00354131
DUNKmarshmellowman@marshmellowman34.63.012e-05
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00086791
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00304628
 
LISTtwicejoy@twicejoy527.90.02536016
LISTkehrwoche@kehrwoche11.20.00053699
LISTpablodare@pablodare4128.10.1983062
LISTdraco2412@draco24120.73.404e-05
LISTrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson293.50.01409925
LISTplaybyhive232.90.01118893
LISTurkanon@urkanon0.15.66e-06
LISTapoloo1@apoloo10.52.173e-05
LISTlolz.devs@lolz.devs7.20.00034739
LISTmpoukovo@mpoukovo316.00.01518002
LISTforsakensushi@forsakensushi801.50.03850292
LISTthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave3000.00.14411536
LISTvaldiva@valdiva15.80.00075979
LISTsteem82868@steem82868200.00.00960769
LISTdubble@dubble42.00.00201851
LISTbelhaven14@belhaven143.30.00015631
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.01921538
 
MEMEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns4.35.285e-05
MEMEdubble@dubble566.50.00698413
MEMEsteem82868@steem8286836350.00.44814726
MEMEagreste@agreste19.00.00023426
MEMErarej@rarej5417.10.06678605
MEMEpablodare@pablodare1480.00.01824685
MEMEbrianhuang@brianhuang2398.90.02957536
MEMEkehrwoche@kehrwoche514.40.006342
MEMEquinnertronics@quinnertronics2211.10.02725982
MEMEbelhaven14@belhaven14686.60.00846426
MEMEsmallboost@smallboost10000.00.12328673
MEMEarpuch@arpuch32531.00.40106462
MEMEurkanon@urkanon0.81.011e-05
MEMEgestion.alive@gestion.alive130.40.00160827
MEMElolz.devs@lolz.devs368.70.00454531
MEMEmpoukovo@mpoukovo978.90.01206898
MEMEvalentin86@valentin865392.30.06647988
MEMEservelle@servelle2056.00.02534775
MEMEsteven-patrick@steven-patrick623.80.00769121
MEMEtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions114.80.00141548
MEMEdynamicrypto@dynamicrypto25000.00.30821683
MEMEmemehive@memehive300000.03.69860191
MEMEpynutbater@pynutbater185.70.00228978
MEMEsatyre@satyre40906.40.50432188
MEMEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman20000.00.24657346
MEMEcryptokungfu@cryptokungfu4278.00.05274206
MEMErentmoney@rentmoney25000.00.30821683
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00059467
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.19871753
 
NEOXAGkehrwoche@kehrwoche10.32.451e-05
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg367.00.00087224
NEOXAGpablodare@pablodare19.84.712e-05
NEOXAGtwicejoy@twicejoy329.10.00078224
NEOXAGrarej@rarej1557.00.00370048
NEOXAGhoosie@hoosie462.30.00109872
NEOXAGsmallboost@smallboost2878.10.00684022
NEOXAGarpuch@arpuch123.00.00029231
NEOXAGurkanon@urkanon2.55.91e-06
NEOXAGplaybyhive14.63.459e-05
NEOXAGapoloo1@apoloo12.15.06e-06
NEOXAGwdougwatson@wdougwatson239.20.00056847
NEOXAGlolz.devs@lolz.devs18.74.452e-05
NEOXAGsteem82868@steem82868700.00.00166368
NEOXAGmpoukovo@mpoukovo186.80.00044406
NEOXAGmann0000@mann000029.97.112e-05
NEOXAGvalentin86@valentin861104.20.00262443
NEOXAGthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave5000.00.0118834
NEOXAGmanuvert@manuvert1000.00.00237668
NEOXAGmarshmellowman@marshmellowman211.30.00050227
NEOXAGbelhaven14@belhaven145.91.411e-05
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.02393895
 
ONEUPkehrwoche@kehrwoche44.10.01814108
ONEUPpablodare@pablodare121.40.04988114
ONEUPrarej@rarej30.10.01236539
ONEUPbrianhuang@brianhuang1089.00.44750922
ONEUPsteem82868@steem82868250.00.1027369
ONEUPfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns2.00.0008219
ONEUPhoosie@hoosie61.60.02531407
ONEUPbelhaven14@belhaven14762.50.3133478
ONEUParpuch@arpuch515.80.21195089
ONEUPimno@imno15917.96.5414285
ONEUPlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.30.01656159
ONEUPmpoukovo@mpoukovo40.00.01645685
ONEUPforsakensushi@forsakensushi15783.46.48613517
ONEUPyeckingo1@yeckingo1500.00.20547379
ONEUPmann0000@mann0000145.00.05958162
ONEUPleosoph@leosoph6214.72.55391725
ONEUPhellene8@hellene80.01.29e-05
ONEUPpynutbater@pynutbater59.80.0245748
ONEUPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman60.00.02465685
ONEUPservelle@servelle140.00.05753266
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00346366
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.10.7270168
 
SPORTSkehrwoche@kehrwoche455.00.0001418
SPORTStwicejoy@twicejoy26670.10.0083116
SPORTShoosie@hoosie1341.70.00041813
SPORTStokutaro22@tokutaro2231875.00.00993367
SPORTSbelhaven14@belhaven142746.10.00085582
SPORTSpablodare@pablodare521.70.00016259
SPORTSplaybyhive23137.40.00721064
SPORTSsmallboost@smallboost108189.20.03371655
SPORTSentrepidus@entrepidus500000.20.15582227
SPORTSchapelle@chapelle73309.80.02284659
SPORTSlolz.devs@lolz.devs2339.20.00072901
SPORTSmpoukovo@mpoukovo4461.50.0013904
SPORTSyeckingo1@yeckingo1167000.00.05204462
SPORTSsteem82868@steem82868800.00.00024932
SPORTSarpuch@arpuch16862.00.00525495
SPORTSvalentin86@valentin86100000.00.03116444
SPORTSforsakensushi@forsakensushi2720.70.00084791
SPORTSvaldiva@valdiva1379.60.00042995
SPORTSrarej@rarej4060.00.00126527
SPORTSpanosdada.sports@panosdada.sports100000.00.03116444
SPORTSpynutbater@pynutbater127.83.981e-05
SPORTSmarshmellowman@marshmellowman2566.30.00079977
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.00739229
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.09349333
 
SPTkehrwoche@kehrwoche32.90.00068629
SPTdraco2412@draco24120.59.79e-06
SPTbrianhuang@brianhuang713.60.01487071
SPThellene8@hellene80.61.28e-05
SPTapoloo1@apoloo13.57.386e-05
SPTlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.40.00084183
SPTsteem82868@steem82868500.00.01041894
SPTimno@imno41532.60.86545058
SPTmann0000@mann0000621.60.01295347
SPTarpuch@arpuch806.60.0168071
SPTrarej@rarej202.20.00421305
SPTmpoukovo@mpoukovo2.44.975e-05
SPTbelhaven14@belhaven1480.80.00168452
 
THGAMINGkehrwoche@kehrwoche2.07.5e-06
THGAMINGrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson871.30.00329517
THGAMINGnewigennity@newigennity50000.00.1891016
THGAMINGlolz.devs@lolz.devs11.34.288e-05
THGAMINGmagicbeans2500.00.00945508
THGAMINGurkanon@urkanon0.27.3e-07
THGAMINGarpuch@arpuch4500.00.01701914
THGAMINGcaptaincryptic5009.70.01894696
 
WAIVpablodare@pablodare14.30.01123208
WAIVdraco2412@draco24121.40.00112863
WAIVtwicejoy@twicejoy29.70.02329439
WAIVkehrwoche@kehrwoche19.60.01540418
WAIVagreste@agreste34.20.0268459
WAIVhoosie@hoosie12.60.00988103
WAIVentrepidus@entrepidus75.80.05951919
WAIVplaybyhive0.60.00050201
WAIVmann0000@mann000013.50.0105693
WAIVjakkal@jakkal9.00.0070738
WAIVurkanon@urkanon1.40.00108782
WAIVhellene8@hellene8276.80.21737252
WAIVlolz.devs@lolz.devs1.20.00092153
WAIVmpoukovo@mpoukovo1.00.00075079
WAIVrentmoney@rentmoney500.00.39259201
WAIVforsakensushi@forsakensushi22.80.01793685
WAIVvalentin86@valentin8630.00.02355552
WAIVmanuvert@manuvert200.00.15703681
WAIVimno@imno57.90.04546994
WAIVelementm@elementm259.70.20387895
WAIVtokutaro22@tokutaro2215.00.01177776
WAIVdubble@dubble38.30.03004863
WAIVbelhaven14@belhaven1410.10.00794149
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.4130068
 
WEEDkehrwoche@kehrwoche9.20.00126641
WEEDpablodare@pablodare290.00.03989347
WEEDfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.11.488e-05
WEEDrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson1287.00.17702845
WEEDplaybyhive1.40.00018709
WEEDlolz.devs@lolz.devs2.70.00036453
WEEDforsakensushi@forsakensushi75.00.01031306
WEEDtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions0.45.117e-05
WEEDmarshmellowman@marshmellowman10.00.00137557
WEEDdubble@dubble0.11.135e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.02622382
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.20633481
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
SPORTS1219.105
DUNK110.997

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1441.739885647.85
yeckingo11003.056702265.46
pablodare887.655560744.83
belhaven14554.014357193.01
servelle1201.007683976.54
luizeba821.776479734.47
playbyhive919.679930035.0
uthantzin717.03.9
logicforce604.03.29
happyme842.04.58
dubble757.887619194.12
memehive556.881629413.03
steem82868524.607315122.85
imno1531.757389778.33
m3ss1176.366514646.4
arpuch1999.5489403110.88
lolz.devs1198.014391466.52
kehrwoche577.643594093.14
gestion.alive521.002400062.83
dailygiveaways542.041338622.95

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow lolztoken@lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.