LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 4/21/2022

Words
665
Reading
3 min
5y
Listen to this post
~4 min

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 4/21/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Ok folks, we are one day closer to the weekend! Speaking of the weekend, I'm going to be out for a few days so the report reviews will probably be limited if at all. Everything has been running very smoothly lately, so knock on wood, my absence shouldn't be too much of a problem.

I have confirmed that VIBES is most likely done. So we will be dropping it from our farming system. Please undelegated any VIBES you have delegated to us as soon as possible. I will send those who have been delegating VIBES some extra LOLZ to account for the earnings that should have accrued till today. We will also be looking to replace VIBES with another tribe, so let us know if you have any suggestions.

captaincryptic@captaincryptic

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVElolz.alive@lolz.alive
BEATCZlolz.btcz@lolz.btcz
BEElolz.bee@lolz.bee
CENTlolz.cent@lolz.cent
CINElolz.cine@lolz.cine
CTPlolz.ctp@lolz.ctp
DUNKlolz.dunk@lolz.dunk
LISTlolz.list@lolz.list
MEMElolz.meme@lolz.meme
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg
ONEUPlolz.oneup@lolz.oneup
PIMPlolz.pimp@lolz.pimp
SPORTSlolz.sports@lolz.sports
SPTlolz.spt@lolz.spt
THGAMINGlolz.thg@lolz.thg
VIBESlolz.vibes@lolz.vibes
WAIVlolz.waiv@lolz.waiv
WEEDlolz.weed@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE11530.020.9266.26
BEATCZ1189150.0104.073.19
CENT17510.091.01189.74
CINE1590.00.5913.61
CTP4870.04.4433.26
DUNK35030.048.250.22
LIST10420.016.6158.2
MEME732040.01121.2855.91
NEOXAG27070.012.8317.3
ONEUP46680.0121.4594.97
PIMP6290.00.95.25
SPORTS1487560.0107.12.63
SPT50510.012.919.33
THGAMING63260.00.810.47
WAIV2170.00.457.57
WEED3560.02.9229.89

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVEtwicejoy@twicejoy1995.61.00220094
ALIVEpablodare@pablodare27.90.01399943
ALIVEkehrwoche@kehrwoche7.30.00364198
ALIVEplaybyhive10.50.00529373
ALIVEwdougwatson@wdougwatson1600.20.8036402
ALIVEhellene8@hellene80.29.241e-05
ALIVElolz.devs@lolz.devs5.90.00297154
ALIVEentrepidus@entrepidus0.30.00015619
ALIVEforsakensushi@forsakensushi176.50.08866102
ALIVErachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson1001.00.50272786
ALIVEsteem82868@steem8286870.00.03515425
ALIVErarej@rarej114.70.05762685
ALIVEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman543.50.27294462
ALIVEaliveprojects@aliveprojects2000.01.00440712
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.07601956
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.77196471
ALIVEmagicalive@magicalive1308.00.65688225
 
BEATCZentrepidus@entrepidus572.00.00018733
BEATCZkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.31e-07
BEATCZhoosie@hoosie2.89.2e-07
BEATCZplaybyhive574.20.00018804
BEATCZrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson46.11.509e-05
BEATCZagreste@agreste12.03.91e-06
BEATCZwdougwatson@wdougwatson14.34.69e-06
BEATCZlolz.devs@lolz.devs124.84.086e-05
BEATCZarpuch@arpuch54.91.799e-05
BEATCZandy4475@andy4475160100.00.05242987
BEATCZpolarmystro@polarmystro1000000.00.32748201
BEATCZmagicbeans6082.20.00199182
BEATCZcaptaincryptic20502.20.00671409
 
CENTvaldiva@valdiva190.60.35859824
CENTkehrwoche@kehrwoche96.10.18072863
CENTpablodare@pablodare740.61.39348413
CENTbelhaven14@belhaven14332.90.62644304
CENTrarej@rarej487.30.91696376
CENTbrianhuang@brianhuang388.40.73071602
CENThoosie@hoosie86.90.16341489
CENTentrepidus@entrepidus6.10.01148756
CENTlolz.devs@lolz.devs39.30.07395071
CENTmpoukovo@mpoukovo85.20.16021965
CENTcaptaincryptic2000.03.76309611
CENTarpuch@arpuch794.91.49572378
CENTforsakensushi@forsakensushi1651.43.10717395
CENTurkanon@urkanon0.10.00013706
CENTfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns50.00.0940774
CENTimno@imno2248.24.23006303
CENTakumagai@akumagai32.40.06096486
CENTmarshmellowman@marshmellowman158.20.29766211
CENTsatyre@satyre1000.31.88218802
CENTplaybyhive78.00.14676075
CENTmagicbeans155.30.29228815
 
CINErachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson12.40.00771724
CINEkehrwoche@kehrwoche10.00.00618469
CINEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.01.999e-05
CINEpablodare@pablodare8.10.00500253
CINEplaybyhive7.10.00440441
CINEhellene8@hellene80.01.24e-06
CINElolz.devs@lolz.devs1.10.00065184
CINEforsakensushi@forsakensushi13.50.00840354
CINEthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave275.00.17066524
CINEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman120.70.07488949
CINEcaptaincryptic974.70.60488809
 
CTPkehrwoche@kehrwoche1.40.00107318
CTPhoosie@hoosie14.70.01151439
CTPyeckingo1@yeckingo1505.00.39443542
CTPlolz.devs@lolz.devs3.90.00305707
CTPmpoukovo@mpoukovo34.10.02662009
CTPmann0000@mann000011.70.00912591
CTPthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave1500.01.17159034
CTPsteem82868@steem82868200.00.15621205
CTPurkanon@urkanon0.16.092e-05
CTPpynutbater@pynutbater9.00.00702095
CTPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman500.00.39053011
CTPmagicbeans343.50.26828872
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.01.17159034
 
DUNKgestion.alive@gestion.alive42.90.00034216
DUNKkehrwoche@kehrwoche43.90.00035045
DUNKchapelle@chapelle23247.80.18561167
DUNKarpuch@arpuch4068.80.03248528
DUNKmarshmellowman@marshmellowman34.60.00027633
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00796151
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.02794422
 
LISTpablodare@pablodare4091.80.68232585
LISTkehrwoche@kehrwoche10.60.00177284
LISTtwicejoy@twicejoy472.00.07871533
LISTrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson293.50.04894275
LISTdraco2412@draco24120.69.725e-05
LISTplaybyhive232.90.03884017
LISTurkanon@urkanon0.11.965e-05
LISTapoloo1@apoloo10.57.544e-05
LISTlolz.devs@lolz.devs7.20.00120591
LISTmpoukovo@mpoukovo316.00.05269445
LISTforsakensushi@forsakensushi801.50.13365529
LISTthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave3000.00.500268
LISTvaldiva@valdiva15.80.00263748
LISTsteem82868@steem82868200.00.0333512
LISTdubble@dubble42.00.00700686
LISTbelhaven14@belhaven143.30.00054258
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.0667024
 
MEMEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns4.27.481e-05
MEMEsteem82868@steem8286836250.00.65151098
MEMErarej@rarej5417.10.09736059
MEMEpablodare@pablodare1480.00.02660023
MEMEbrianhuang@brianhuang2398.90.04311491
MEMEkehrwoche@kehrwoche514.40.00924535
MEMEquinnertronics@quinnertronics2211.10.03973932
MEMEbelhaven14@belhaven14686.60.01233918
MEMEsmallboost@smallboost10000.00.17972717
MEMEagreste@agreste17.70.00031728
MEMEarpuch@arpuch32531.00.58467126
MEMEurkanon@urkanon0.81.474e-05
MEMEgestion.alive@gestion.alive130.40.00234453
MEMElolz.devs@lolz.devs368.70.00662615
MEMEmpoukovo@mpoukovo978.90.01759413
MEMEvalentin86@valentin865392.30.09691425
MEMEservelle@servelle2056.00.03695191
MEMEsteven-patrick@steven-patrick623.80.01121223
MEMEtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions114.80.00206349
MEMEdynamicrypto@dynamicrypto25000.00.44931792
MEMEmemehive@memehive300000.05.39181498
MEMEpynutbater@pynutbater185.70.00333803
MEMEsatyre@satyre40906.40.73519949
MEMEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman20000.00.35945433
MEMEcryptokungfu@cryptokungfu4278.00.07688728
MEMErentmoney@rentmoney25000.00.44931792
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00086692
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.28969004
 
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg364.30.00432304
NEOXAGkehrwoche@kehrwoche9.50.00011302
NEOXAGrarej@rarej1557.00.01847524
NEOXAGhoosie@hoosie462.30.00548551
NEOXAGsmallboost@smallboost2878.10.03415087
NEOXAGpablodare@pablodare18.70.00022213
NEOXAGarpuch@arpuch123.00.00145939
NEOXAGurkanon@urkanon2.52.951e-05
NEOXAGplaybyhive14.60.00017268
NEOXAGapoloo1@apoloo12.12.527e-05
NEOXAGwdougwatson@wdougwatson239.20.0028382
NEOXAGlolz.devs@lolz.devs18.70.00022228
NEOXAGsteem82868@steem82868700.00.00830616
NEOXAGmpoukovo@mpoukovo186.80.00221702
NEOXAGmann0000@mann000029.90.00035508
NEOXAGvalentin86@valentin861104.20.01310285
NEOXAGthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave5000.00.0593297
NEOXAGmanuvert@manuvert1000.00.01186594
NEOXAGmarshmellowman@marshmellowman211.30.00250766
NEOXAGbelhaven14@belhaven145.97.045e-05
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.11951891
 
ONEUPkehrwoche@kehrwoche35.50.02427048
ONEUPpablodare@pablodare85.60.05847628
ONEUPrarej@rarej30.10.02055832
ONEUPbrianhuang@brianhuang1089.00.74401478
ONEUPsteem82868@steem82868250.00.17080714
ONEUPfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns2.00.00136646
ONEUPhoosie@hoosie61.60.04208637
ONEUPbelhaven14@belhaven14762.50.52096221
ONEUParpuch@arpuch515.80.35238289
ONEUPimno@imno15917.910.87557362
ONEUPlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.30.02753478
ONEUPmpoukovo@mpoukovo40.00.02736064
ONEUPforsakensushi@forsakensushi15783.410.78364466
ONEUPyeckingo1@yeckingo1500.00.34161427
ONEUPmann0000@mann0000145.00.09905853
ONEUPleosoph@leosoph6214.74.24606263
ONEUPhellene8@hellene80.02.144e-05
ONEUPpynutbater@pynutbater59.80.04085729
ONEUPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman60.00.04099371
ONEUPservelle@servelle140.00.095652
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00575857
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.11.2087153
 
PIMPkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.21.814e-05
PIMPpablodare@pablodare3.30.00036071
PIMPtwicejoy@twicejoy234.00.0252337
PIMPhoosie@hoosie5.00.00053922
PIMPplaybyhive5.10.00054645
PIMPrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson13.50.00145979
PIMPnewigennity@newigennity5000.00.53922396
PIMParpuch@arpuch104.80.01130339
PIMPtokutaro22@tokutaro221.00.00010784
PIMPlolz.devs@lolz.devs0.66.824e-05
PIMPyeckingo1@yeckingo111.00.00118629
PIMPforsakensushi@forsakensushi447.20.04822775
PIMPmagicbeans244.90.02640847
PIMPcaptaincryptic157.80.01702005
 
SPORTSkehrwoche@kehrwoche455.01.837e-05
SPORTShoosie@hoosie1341.75.418e-05
SPORTStokutaro22@tokutaro2231875.00.0012872
SPORTSbelhaven14@belhaven142746.10.0001109
SPORTSpablodare@pablodare521.72.107e-05
SPORTSplaybyhive23137.40.00093435
SPORTSsmallboost@smallboost108189.20.00436899
SPORTSentrepidus@entrepidus500000.20.02019144
SPORTSchapelle@chapelle73309.80.00296046
SPORTSlolz.devs@lolz.devs2339.29.447e-05
SPORTSmpoukovo@mpoukovo4461.50.00018017
SPORTSyeckingo1@yeckingo1167000.00.00674394
SPORTSsteem82868@steem82868800.03.231e-05
SPORTSarpuch@arpuch16862.00.00068094
SPORTSvalentin86@valentin86100000.00.00403829
SPORTSforsakensushi@forsakensushi2720.70.00010987
SPORTSvaldiva@valdiva1379.65.571e-05
SPORTSrarej@rarej4060.00.00016395
SPORTSapoloo1@apoloo1386.51.561e-05
SPORTSpanosdada.sports@panosdada.sports100000.00.00403829
SPORTSpynutbater@pynutbater127.85.16e-06
SPORTSmarshmellowman@marshmellowman2566.30.00010363
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.00095789
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.01211486
 
SPTbrianhuang@brianhuang713.60.01193245
SPTkehrwoche@kehrwoche32.90.00055068
SPTdraco2412@draco24120.57.85e-06
SPThellene8@hellene80.61.027e-05
SPTapoloo1@apoloo13.55.927e-05
SPTlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.40.0006755
SPTsteem82868@steem82868500.00.00836029
SPTimno@imno41532.60.69444839
SPTmann0000@mann0000621.60.01039403
SPTarpuch@arpuch806.60.01348623
SPTrarej@rarej202.20.0033806
SPTmpoukovo@mpoukovo2.43.992e-05
SPTbelhaven14@belhaven1480.80.00135168
 
THGAMINGkehrwoche@kehrwoche1.71.25e-06
THGAMINGrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson871.30.00064642
THGAMINGnewigennity@newigennity50000.00.03709619
THGAMINGlolz.devs@lolz.devs11.38.41e-06
THGAMINGmagicbeans2500.00.00185481
THGAMINGurkanon@urkanon0.21.4e-07
THGAMINGarpuch@arpuch4500.00.00333866
THGAMINGcaptaincryptic5009.70.00371684
 
WAIVpablodare@pablodare13.50.0120407
WAIVtwicejoy@twicejoy28.30.0252147
WAIVdraco2412@draco24121.40.00126946
WAIVhoosie@hoosie12.60.01122151
WAIVentrepidus@entrepidus75.80.06759368
WAIVplaybyhive0.60.00057011
WAIVmann0000@mann000013.50.01200316
WAIVjakkal@jakkal9.00.00803344
WAIVkehrwoche@kehrwoche19.60.01746629
WAIVagreste@agreste34.20.03048676
WAIVurkanon@urkanon1.40.00123539
WAIVhellene8@hellene8276.80.24686168
WAIVlolz.devs@lolz.devs1.20.00104655
WAIVmpoukovo@mpoukovo1.00.00085264
WAIVrentmoney@rentmoney500.00.44585177
WAIVforsakensushi@forsakensushi22.80.0203702
WAIVvalentin86@valentin8630.00.02675111
WAIVmanuvert@manuvert200.00.17834071
WAIVimno@imno57.90.05163847
WAIVelementm@elementm259.70.23153754
WAIVtokutaro22@tokutaro2215.00.01337555
WAIVdubble@dubble38.30.03412509
WAIVbelhaven14@belhaven1410.10.00901885
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.46903606
 
WEEDkehrwoche@kehrwoche8.50.00214606
WEEDpablodare@pablodare289.80.07338325
WEEDfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.12.739e-05
WEEDrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson1287.00.32583072
WEEDplaybyhive1.40.00034435
WEEDlolz.devs@lolz.devs2.70.00067094
WEEDforsakensushi@forsakensushi75.00.01898176
WEEDtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions0.49.418e-05
WEEDmarshmellowman@marshmellowman10.00.0025318
WEEDdubble@dubble0.12.089e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.04826639
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.37977069
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
WAIV1.029
ONEUP277.594

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1426.634151927.6
yeckingo1980.354505065.22
pablodare876.592945624.67
belhaven14551.501870182.94
servelle1200.885998416.4
luizeba809.776479734.31
playbyhive909.372531264.85
uthantzin706.03.76
logicforce604.03.22
happyme830.04.42
dubble740.826926013.95
memehive550.478901892.93
steem82868535.063734372.85
imno1521.95360118.11
marshmellowman545.042306092.9
m3ss1176.366514646.27
arpuch2007.3704730610.7
lolz.devs1159.248480256.18
kehrwoche577.248559493.08
gestion.alive518.002686692.76
dailygiveaways540.041338622.88

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow lolztoken@lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.