LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 4/16/2022

Words
538
Reading
3 min
5y
Listen to this post
~4 min

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 4/16/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Review to come.

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVElolz.alive@lolz.alive
BEATCZlolz.btcz@lolz.btcz
BEElolz.bee@lolz.bee
CENTlolz.cent@lolz.cent
CINElolz.cine@lolz.cine
CTPlolz.ctp@lolz.ctp
DUNKlolz.dunk@lolz.dunk
LISTlolz.list@lolz.list
MEMElolz.meme@lolz.meme
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg
ONEUPlolz.oneup@lolz.oneup
PIMPlolz.pimp@lolz.pimp
SPORTSlolz.sports@lolz.sports
SPTlolz.spt@lolz.spt
THGAMINGlolz.thg@lolz.thg
VIBESlolz.vibes@lolz.vibes
WAIVlolz.waiv@lolz.waiv
WEEDlolz.weed@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE9480.010.1539.1
BEATCZ1187910.0120.123.69
CENT16960.065.67141.33
CINE1560.01.2629.54
CTP5330.02.3516.14
DUNK34790.035.2536.99
LIST9390.07.1827.94
MEME714650.0842.6943.04
NEOXAG23560.03.365.21
ONEUP45170.092.1174.42
PIMP1010.00.5118.44
SPORTS1373070.0714.5618.99
SPT50220.037.827.47
THGAMING13110.06.3417.65
WAIV2120.00.366.26
WEED2290.00.7211.52

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVEpablodare@pablodare24.70.00599842
ALIVEwdougwatson@wdougwatson1600.20.38885305
ALIVEhellene8@hellene80.24.471e-05
ALIVElolz.devs@lolz.devs5.90.00143782
ALIVEkehrwoche@kehrwoche6.30.001527
ALIVEentrepidus@entrepidus0.37.557e-05
ALIVEforsakensushi@forsakensushi176.50.04289993
ALIVErachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson1001.00.24325222
ALIVEsteem82868@steem8286870.00.0170099
ALIVErarej@rarej114.70.0278836
ALIVEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman543.50.13206824
ALIVEaliveprojects@aliveprojects2000.00.48599705
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.03678317
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.3735264
ALIVEmagicalive@magicalive1308.00.31784207
 
BEATCZkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.31.5e-07
BEATCZentrepidus@entrepidus50.93.06e-05
BEATCZagreste@agreste11.67e-06
BEATCZwdougwatson@wdougwatson14.38.62e-06
BEATCZlolz.devs@lolz.devs124.87.506e-05
BEATCZrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson40.42.433e-05
BEATCZarpuch@arpuch54.93.305e-05
BEATCZandy4475@andy4475160100.00.09631085
BEATCZpolarmystro@polarmystro1000000.00.60156683
BEATCZmagicbeans6082.20.00365887
BEATCZcaptaincryptic20502.20.01233343
 
CENTkehrwoche@kehrwoche62.30.09247743
CENTentrepidus@entrepidus6.10.00905433
CENTpablodare@pablodare689.81.0231722
CENTrarej@rarej463.10.68685686
CENTbrianhuang@brianhuang355.00.52654972
CENTlolz.devs@lolz.devs39.30.05829591
CENTmpoukovo@mpoukovo85.20.12630237
CENTcaptaincryptic2000.02.96647727
CENTarpuch@arpuch794.91.17909043
CENTforsakensushi@forsakensushi1651.42.44940884
CENTbelhaven14@belhaven14303.10.44958944
CENTurkanon@urkanon0.10.00010805
CENTfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns50.00.07416193
CENTimno@imno2248.23.33459084
CENTakumagai@akumagai32.40.04805906
CENTmarshmellowman@marshmellowman158.20.2346493
CENTvaldiva@valdiva109.90.16303404
CENTsatyre@satyre1000.31.48374312
CENTplaybyhive78.00.11569261
CENTmagicbeans155.30.23041297
 
CINEkehrwoche@kehrwoche1.20.00126275
CINEpablodare@pablodare7.90.00865192
CINEhellene8@hellene80.02.19e-06
CINEapoloo1@apoloo10.05.173e-05
CINElolz.devs@lolz.devs1.10.00115063
CINEforsakensushi@forsakensushi13.50.01483397
CINEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.02.165e-05
CINEthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave275.00.30125891
CINEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman120.70.1321952
CINEcaptaincryptic974.71.06775068
 
CTPpablodare@pablodare629.00.22035565
CTPkehrwoche@kehrwoche1.20.00041724
CTPlolz.devs@lolz.devs3.90.00137118
CTPmpoukovo@mpoukovo34.10.01193988
CTPyeckingo1@yeckingo1350.00.12261482
CTPmann0000@mann000011.70.00409323
CTPthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave1500.00.52549209
CTPsteem82868@steem82868200.00.07006561
CTPurkanon@urkanon0.12.733e-05
CTPpynutbater@pynutbater9.00.0031491
CTPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman500.00.17516403
CTPmagicbeans343.50.12033524
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.52549209
 
DUNKchapelle@chapelle23247.80.00926067
DUNKgestion.alive@gestion.alive40.11.596e-05
DUNKkehrwoche@kehrwoche40.81.624e-05
DUNKarpuch@arpuch4068.80.00162078
DUNKmarshmellowman@marshmellowman34.61.379e-05
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00039722
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00139421
 
LISTkehrwoche@kehrwoche8.60.00050928
LISTpablodare@pablodare3879.00.22871444
LISTurkanon@urkanon0.16.95e-06
LISTdraco2412@draco24120.31.489e-05
LISTapoloo1@apoloo10.52.667e-05
LISTlolz.devs@lolz.devs7.20.0004264
LISTrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson93.70.00552223
LISTmpoukovo@mpoukovo316.00.01863214
LISTforsakensushi@forsakensushi801.50.04725895
LISTthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave3000.00.17688891
LISTvaldiva@valdiva15.80.00093258
LISTsteem82868@steem82868200.00.01179259
LISTdubble@dubble42.00.00247754
LISTbelhaven14@belhaven143.30.00019185
LISTplaybyhive157.90.0093094
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.02358519
 
MEMEsteem82868@steem8286835100.00.32891833
MEMEkehrwoche@kehrwoche435.20.00407808
MEMEarpuch@arpuch32531.00.30484494
MEMEpablodare@pablodare1243.80.0116553
MEMEagreste@agreste17.10.00016043
MEMEurkanon@urkanon0.87.69e-06
MEMEbrianhuang@brianhuang1617.80.01516026
MEMEgestion.alive@gestion.alive130.40.00122243
MEMElolz.devs@lolz.devs368.70.00345484
MEMEmpoukovo@mpoukovo978.90.0091735
MEMErarej@rarej4246.70.03979522
MEMEvalentin86@valentin865392.30.05053065
MEMEservelle@servelle2056.00.01926656
MEMEsteven-patrick@steven-patrick623.80.00584601
MEMEtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions114.80.00107589
MEMEbelhaven14@belhaven14514.20.00481823
MEMEdynamicrypto@dynamicrypto25000.00.23427232
MEMEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns3.22.984e-05
MEMEmemehive@memehive300000.02.81126778
MEMEquinnertronics@quinnertronics1621.90.01519895
MEMEpynutbater@pynutbater185.70.00174043
MEMEsatyre@satyre40906.40.38332967
MEMEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman20000.00.18741785
MEMEcryptokungfu@cryptokungfu4278.00.04008868
MEMErentmoney@rentmoney25000.00.23427232
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00045201
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.15104307
 
NEOXAGkehrwoche@kehrwoche9.23.538e-05
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg338.50.00130178
NEOXAGarpuch@arpuch123.00.00047294
NEOXAGrarej@rarej1461.80.00562125
NEOXAGurkanon@urkanon2.59.56e-06
NEOXAGplaybyhive14.65.596e-05
NEOXAGapoloo1@apoloo12.18.19e-06
NEOXAGwdougwatson@wdougwatson239.20.00091976
NEOXAGlolz.devs@lolz.devs18.77.203e-05
NEOXAGsteem82868@steem82868700.00.00269173
NEOXAGmpoukovo@mpoukovo186.80.00071846
NEOXAGpablodare@pablodare17.06.519e-05
NEOXAGmann0000@mann000029.90.00011507
NEOXAGvalentin86@valentin861104.20.00424616
NEOXAGthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave5000.00.01922663
NEOXAGmanuvert@manuvert1000.00.00384533
NEOXAGmarshmellowman@marshmellowman211.30.00081264
NEOXAGbelhaven14@belhaven145.92.283e-05
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.03873179
 
ONEUPkehrwoche@kehrwoche35.10.020294
ONEUParpuch@arpuch515.80.29839192
ONEUPimno@imno15917.99.20925321
ONEUPbrianhuang@brianhuang68.20.03946927
ONEUPlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.30.02331599
ONEUPmpoukovo@mpoukovo40.00.02316853
ONEUPforsakensushi@forsakensushi15783.49.13140931
ONEUPbelhaven14@belhaven14726.60.42037457
ONEUPfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns1.00.00057855
ONEUPsteem82868@steem82868200.00.11570929
ONEUPyeckingo1@yeckingo1500.00.28927323
ONEUPmann0000@mann0000145.00.0838811
ONEUPleosoph@leosoph6214.73.59549457
ONEUPrarej@rarej23.30.01350201
ONEUPhellene8@hellene80.01.816e-05
ONEUPpynutbater@pynutbater59.80.03459726
ONEUPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman60.00.03471279
ONEUPservelle@servelle140.00.08099651
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00487626
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.11.02351983
 
PIMParpuch@arpuch104.80.04951867
PIMPpablodare@pablodare2.90.00136459
PIMPkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.15.797e-05
PIMPtokutaro22@tokutaro221.00.00047245
PIMPlolz.devs@lolz.devs0.60.00029897
PIMPyeckingo1@yeckingo111.00.005197
PIMPforsakensushi@forsakensushi447.20.21127955
PIMPmagicbeans244.90.11569211
PIMPcaptaincryptic157.80.07456266
 
SPORTSkehrwoche@kehrwoche389.30.00013075
SPORTSentrepidus@entrepidus500000.20.16795521
SPORTSchapelle@chapelle73309.80.02462552
SPORTSpablodare@pablodare425.90.00014305
SPORTSlolz.devs@lolz.devs2339.20.00078578
SPORTSmpoukovo@mpoukovo4461.50.00149866
SPORTSyeckingo1@yeckingo1167000.00.05609702
SPORTSsteem82868@steem82868800.00.00026873
SPORTSarpuch@arpuch16862.00.00566412
SPORTSvalentin86@valentin86100000.00.03359103
SPORTSforsakensushi@forsakensushi2720.70.00091393
SPORTStokutaro22@tokutaro2231715.00.01065339
SPORTSbelhaven14@belhaven142214.00.00074371
SPORTSplaybyhive22103.80.00742488
SPORTSvaldiva@valdiva1379.60.00046343
SPORTSrarej@rarej4060.00.00136379
SPORTSapoloo1@apoloo1386.50.00012983
SPORTSpanosdada.sports@panosdada.sports100000.00.03359103
SPORTSpynutbater@pynutbater127.84.291e-05
SPORTSmarshmellowman@marshmellowman2566.30.00086205
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.00796789
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.10077308
 
SPTkehrwoche@kehrwoche28.50.0014945
SPTdraco2412@draco24120.52.465e-05
SPThellene8@hellene80.63.222e-05
SPTbrianhuang@brianhuang562.00.02948599
SPTapoloo1@apoloo13.50.00018598
SPTlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.40.00211973
SPTsteem82868@steem82868500.00.02623487
SPTimno@imno41532.62.17920253
SPTmann0000@mann0000621.60.03261681
SPTarpuch@arpuch806.60.04232025
SPTrarej@rarej202.20.01060844
SPTmpoukovo@mpoukovo2.40.00012528
SPTbelhaven14@belhaven1480.80.00424162
 
THGAMINGkehrwoche@kehrwoche1.75.233e-05
THGAMINGrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson728.60.02280963
THGAMINGlolz.devs@lolz.devs11.30.00035496
THGAMINGmagicbeans2500.00.07826722
THGAMINGurkanon@urkanon0.26.07e-06
THGAMINGarpuch@arpuch4500.00.14088099
THGAMINGcaptaincryptic5009.70.15683903
 
WAIVentrepidus@entrepidus75.80.06133902
WAIVmann0000@mann000013.50.01089264
WAIVjakkal@jakkal9.00.0072902
WAIVkehrwoche@kehrwoche19.60.01585034
WAIVagreste@agreste34.20.02766617
WAIVurkanon@urkanon1.40.00112109
WAIVdraco2412@draco24120.80.00061924
WAIVhellene8@hellene8276.80.22402242
WAIVlolz.devs@lolz.devs1.20.00094973
WAIVmpoukovo@mpoukovo1.00.00077376
WAIVrentmoney@rentmoney500.00.40460226
WAIVforsakensushi@forsakensushi22.80.01848558
WAIVvalentin86@valentin8630.00.02427614
WAIVmanuvert@manuvert200.00.1618409
WAIVimno@imno57.90.04686096
WAIVelementm@elementm259.70.21011605
WAIVtokutaro22@tokutaro2215.00.01213807
WAIVdubble@dubble38.30.03096789
WAIVbelhaven14@belhaven1410.10.00818444
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.42564157
 
WEEDkehrwoche@kehrwoche7.20.00070365
WEEDpablodare@pablodare259.50.02551064
WEEDapoloo1@apoloo10.02.1e-07
WEEDlolz.devs@lolz.devs2.70.00026048
WEEDrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson75.20.00738799
WEEDforsakensushi@forsakensushi75.00.00736925
WEEDfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.17.15e-06
WEEDtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions0.43.656e-05
WEEDmarshmellowman@marshmellowman10.00.00098292
WEEDdubble@dubble0.18.11e-06
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.01873835
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.14743753
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
SPORTS2141.955
DUNK101.89

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1889.4277061710.07
yeckingo1934.991303714.98
pablodare808.443497024.31
belhaven14540.464141762.88
servelle1197.353628866.38
luizeba769.776479734.1
playbyhive924.541774814.93
uthantzin681.03.63
logicforce602.03.21
happyme800.04.26
dubble702.666355773.74
memehive523.376368512.79
steem82868521.572691052.78
imno1450.01199597.72
marshmellowman539.981917272.88
m3ss1176.366514646.27
arpuch2016.8571303410.74
lolz.devs1063.423884125.67
tunnelmotions538.038880172.87
kehrwoche576.23783563.07
gestion.alive515.001238392.74

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow lolztoken@lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.