LOLZ Farming and Dividends Report for 4/12/2022

Words
584
Reading
3 min
5y
Listen to this post
~4 min

LOLZ Defi Report.

This is the LOLZ Defi report for 4/12/2022. This is an automated report. All liquid Hive from this post will be used to buy and burn LOLZ. Token earnings will be staked to increase curation value.

Farm LOLZ Tokens by delegating Hive Tokens

Discussion of Report

Hey all. Hope everyone is enjoying their week.

Looks like the scripts ran fine, but I do see that CENT took a big drop for some reason. I may need to check into that... everyone else seems to be in line.

Thanks to all our Farmers and Holders!

captaincryptic@captaincryptic

What is LOLZ Defi?

LOLZ Defi is a way to earn passive income on the Hive Blockchain and includes three components.

  • LOLZ Curation
  • LOLZ Farming
  • LOLZ Dividends

Each component works together to provide value to LOLZ users, delegators, and holders. Learn more about how LOLZ Defi works in our Introduction to LOLZ Defi post.

LOLZ Farming Basics

Farm LOLZ tokens by delegating Hive tokens to the LOLZ Curation bots (HIVE delegation coming soon!). We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation.

To start farming LOLZ, delegate the following tokens to the associated curation bot.

TokenAccount
ALIVElolz.alive@lolz.alive
BEATCZlolz.btcz@lolz.btcz
BEElolz.bee@lolz.bee
CENTlolz.cent@lolz.cent
CINElolz.cine@lolz.cine
CTPlolz.ctp@lolz.ctp
DUNKlolz.dunk@lolz.dunk
LISTlolz.list@lolz.list
MEMElolz.meme@lolz.meme
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg
ONEUPlolz.oneup@lolz.oneup
PIMPlolz.pimp@lolz.pimp
SPORTSlolz.sports@lolz.sports
SPTlolz.spt@lolz.spt
THGAMINGlolz.thg@lolz.thg
VIBESlolz.vibes@lolz.vibes
WAIVlolz.waiv@lolz.waiv
WEEDlolz.weed@lolz.weed

Curation Earnings

The following table summarizes the LOLZ Curation earnings for the last 24 hours. The APR shown is calculated by dividing the daily earnings by the amount of tokens staked and delegated multiplied by 365 days. The APR for each token changes daily based on the earnings achieved. Note the APRs shown DO NOT include the 10% bonus paid to LOLZ farmers.

TokenStake + DelegationsCuration EarningsAPR
ALIVE9060.09.4738.15
BEATCZ1187640.0159.94.91
CENT16650.061.21134.17
CINE1560.01.6237.95
CTP5310.02.2515.47
DUNK27340.050.9468.0
LIST9220.08.2432.61
MEME701830.0830.3443.18
NEOXAG22920.03.585.7
ONEUP43920.089.0273.97
PIMP970.00.6624.78
SPORTS905680.0898.6636.22
SPT50030.037.5327.39
THGAMING13000.05.3114.89
WAIV1830.00.47.94
WEED2270.01.4924.0

Farming Rewards

The following table shows the LOLZ farming rewards for today. We are rewarding delegators with LOLZ tokens equal to 110% of the value of the curation rewards received from their delegation. If you do not wish to be tagged, please drop a comment in our report stating so and we will be happy to add you to our no tag list for future reports.

TokenFarmerDelegationLOLZ Farmed
ALIVEpablodare@pablodare24.40.00614453
ALIVEwdougwatson@wdougwatson1207.40.30426682
ALIVElolz.devs@lolz.devs5.90.00149109
ALIVEkehrwoche@kehrwoche6.30.00158357
ALIVEentrepidus@entrepidus0.37.837e-05
ALIVEforsakensushi@forsakensushi176.50.0444892
ALIVErachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson1001.00.25226372
ALIVEsteem82868@steem8286870.00.01764004
ALIVErarej@rarej114.70.02891657
ALIVEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman543.50.13696083
ALIVEaliveprojects@aliveprojects2000.00.50400126
ALIVEmagicbeans151.40.03814584
ALIVEcaptaincryptic1537.20.38736403
ALIVEmagicalive@magicalive1308.00.32961683
 
BEATCZkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.21.3e-07
BEATCZwdougwatson@wdougwatson14.39.06e-06
BEATCZentrepidus@entrepidus18.21.15e-05
BEATCZlolz.devs@lolz.devs124.87.887e-05
BEATCZrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson40.42.556e-05
BEATCZagreste@agreste11.06.94e-06
BEATCZarpuch@arpuch54.93.473e-05
BEATCZandy4475@andy4475160100.00.10119557
BEATCZpolarmystro@polarmystro1000000.00.63207725
BEATCZmagicbeans6082.20.00384445
BEATCZcaptaincryptic20502.20.01295896
 
CENTkehrwoche@kehrwoche53.20.08414606
CENTsteem82868@steem82868100.00.15806487
CENTlolz.devs@lolz.devs39.30.06212443
CENTpablodare@pablodare611.30.96619311
CENTmpoukovo@mpoukovo85.20.13459713
CENTcaptaincryptic2000.03.16129736
CENTentrepidus@entrepidus6.10.00963682
CENTarpuch@arpuch794.91.25652588
CENTforsakensushi@forsakensushi1651.42.61027104
CENTrarej@rarej349.60.55262067
CENTbelhaven14@belhaven14303.10.47911572
CENTurkanon@urkanon0.10.00011514
CENTbrianhuang@brianhuang300.00.4741946
CENTfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns50.00.07903243
CENTimno@imno2248.23.55358638
CENTakumagai@akumagai32.40.05121529
CENTmarshmellowman@marshmellowman158.20.25005963
CENTvaldiva@valdiva109.90.17374112
CENTsatyre@satyre1000.31.5811863
CENTplaybyhive78.00.1232906
CENTmagicbeans155.30.24554508
 
CINEpablodare@pablodare7.90.0150713
CINEapoloo1@apoloo10.09.019e-05
CINElolz.devs@lolz.devs1.10.00200595
CINEkehrwoche@kehrwoche1.00.00186011
CINEforsakensushi@forsakensushi13.50.02586089
CINEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.03.775e-05
CINEthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave275.00.5252015
CINEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman120.70.23046327
CINEcaptaincryptic974.71.86146945
 
CTPpablodare@pablodare624.40.12731105
CTPlolz.devs@lolz.devs3.90.00079804
CTPmpoukovo@mpoukovo34.10.00694908
CTPyeckingo1@yeckingo1350.00.07136258
CTPkehrwoche@kehrwoche1.00.0001992
CTPmann0000@mann000011.70.00238229
CTPthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave1500.00.30583965
CTPsteem82868@steem82868200.00.04077862
CTPurkanon@urkanon0.11.59e-05
CTPpynutbater@pynutbater9.00.0018328
CTPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman500.00.10194655
CTPmagicbeans343.50.07003585
CTPcaptaincryptic1500.00.30583965
 
DUNKkehrwoche@kehrwoche40.83.291e-05
DUNKarpuch@arpuch4068.80.00328466
DUNKmarshmellowman@marshmellowman34.62.794e-05
DUNKchapelle@chapelle15933.00.01286251
DUNKmagicbeans997.20.00080501
DUNKcaptaincryptic3500.00.00282551
 
LISTkehrwoche@kehrwoche7.60.00053738
LISTapoloo1@apoloo10.53.208e-05
LISTlolz.devs@lolz.devs7.20.00051281
LISTpablodare@pablodare3726.30.26424039
LISTrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson93.70.00664132
LISTmpoukovo@mpoukovo316.00.02240798
LISTforsakensushi@forsakensushi801.50.05683607
LISTthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave3000.00.21273582
LISTurkanon@urkanon0.18.03e-06
LISTvaldiva@valdiva15.80.00112157
LISTsteem82868@steem82868200.00.01418239
LISTdubble@dubble42.00.00297962
LISTbelhaven14@belhaven143.30.00023073
LISTplaybyhive157.90.01119597
LISTcaptaincryptic400.00.02836478
 
MEMEsteem82868@steem8286834450.00.33226415
MEMElolz.devs@lolz.devs368.70.00355583
MEMEagreste@agreste16.10.00015492
MEMEmpoukovo@mpoukovo978.90.00944166
MEMErarej@rarej4246.70.04095852
MEMEvalentin86@valentin865392.30.05200776
MEMEpablodare@pablodare979.80.00944993
MEMEservelle@servelle2056.00.01982976
MEMEurkanon@urkanon0.44.12e-06
MEMEkehrwoche@kehrwoche352.80.003403
MEMEbrianhuang@brianhuang1000.00.00964482
MEMEsteven-patrick@steven-patrick623.80.0060169
MEMEtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions114.80.00110734
MEMEbelhaven14@belhaven14514.20.00495908
MEMEdynamicrypto@dynamicrypto25000.00.24112058
MEMEfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns3.23.071e-05
MEMEgestion.alive@gestion.alive57.00.00054937
MEMEmemehive@memehive300000.02.89344692
MEMEquinnertronics@quinnertronics1621.90.01564325
MEMEarpuch@arpuch24162.20.23304003
MEMEpynutbater@pynutbater185.70.00179131
MEMEsatyre@satyre40906.40.39453518
MEMEmarshmellowman@marshmellowman20000.00.19289646
MEMEcryptokungfu@cryptokungfu4278.00.04126055
MEMErentmoney@rentmoney25000.00.24112058
MEMEplaybyhive48.20.00046522
MEMEcaptaincryptic16118.30.15545837
 
NEOXAGkehrwoche@kehrwoche7.63.753e-05
NEOXAGlolz.nxg@lolz.nxg280.40.00139082
NEOXAGapoloo1@apoloo12.11.057e-05
NEOXAGwdougwatson@wdougwatson239.20.00118654
NEOXAGlolz.devs@lolz.devs18.79.293e-05
NEOXAGsteem82868@steem82868700.00.00347248
NEOXAGmpoukovo@mpoukovo186.80.00092685
NEOXAGpablodare@pablodare17.08.41e-05
NEOXAGmann0000@mann000029.90.00014844
NEOXAGvalentin86@valentin861104.20.00547779
NEOXAGurkanon@urkanon1.36.44e-06
NEOXAGrarej@rarej905.70.00449278
NEOXAGthatcryptodave@thatcryptodave5000.00.02480345
NEOXAGarpuch@arpuch112.70.00055886
NEOXAGmanuvert@manuvert1000.00.00496069
NEOXAGmarshmellowman@marshmellowman211.30.00104836
NEOXAGbelhaven14@belhaven145.92.945e-05
NEOXAGcaptaincryptic10072.40.04996623
 
ONEUPkehrwoche@kehrwoche25.80.01187045
ONEUPlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.30.01853054
ONEUPmpoukovo@mpoukovo40.00.01841335
ONEUPforsakensushi@forsakensushi15783.47.25725074
ONEUPbelhaven14@belhaven14726.60.3340956
ONEUPbrianhuang@brianhuang50.00.02299019
ONEUPfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns1.00.0004598
ONEUPsteem82868@steem82868200.00.09196076
ONEUPyeckingo1@yeckingo1500.00.2299019
ONEUPimno@imno15073.66.93091149
ONEUPmann0000@mann0000145.00.06666508
ONEUPleosoph@leosoph6214.72.85754419
ONEUPrarej@rarej23.30.01073082
ONEUPhellene8@hellene80.01.443e-05
ONEUParpuch@arpuch337.90.15535415
ONEUPpynutbater@pynutbater59.80.02749642
ONEUPmarshmellowman@marshmellowman60.00.02758823
ONEUPservelle@servelle140.00.06437253
ONEUPmagicbeans8.40.00387544
ONEUPcaptaincryptic1769.10.81344946
 
PIMPlolz.devs@lolz.devs0.60.00038114
PIMPkehrwoche@kehrwoche0.13.108e-05
PIMPyeckingo1@yeckingo111.00.00662533
PIMParpuch@arpuch86.60.05215884
PIMPforsakensushi@forsakensushi447.20.26934713
PIMPmagicbeans244.90.14748866
PIMPcaptaincryptic157.80.09505529
 
SPORTSkehrwoche@kehrwoche389.10.0002664
SPORTSentrepidus@entrepidus52439.40.03589982
SPORTSlolz.devs@lolz.devs2339.20.00160144
SPORTSmpoukovo@mpoukovo4461.50.00305432
SPORTSyeckingo1@yeckingo1167000.00.11432754
SPORTSsteem82868@steem82868800.00.00054768
SPORTSarpuch@arpuch16862.00.01154366
SPORTSvalentin86@valentin86100000.00.06845961
SPORTSforsakensushi@forsakensushi2720.70.00186261
SPORTStokutaro22@tokutaro2231715.00.02171196
SPORTSbelhaven14@belhaven142214.00.00151571
SPORTSplaybyhive22103.80.01513215
SPORTSvaldiva@valdiva1379.60.00094448
SPORTSrarej@rarej4060.00.00277944
SPORTSapoloo1@apoloo1386.50.00026459
SPORTSpanosdada.sports@panosdada.sports100000.00.06845961
SPORTSpynutbater@pynutbater127.88.746e-05
SPORTSmarshmellowman@marshmellowman2566.30.00175688
SPORTSchapelle@chapelle53904.00.03690247
SPORTSonewolfe23720.30.01623881
SPORTScaptaincryptic300000.00.20537882
 
SPTkehrwoche@kehrwoche28.50.00149812
SPTapoloo1@apoloo13.50.00018643
SPTlolz.devs@lolz.devs40.40.00212488
SPTbrianhuang@brianhuang501.00.02635131
SPTsteem82868@steem82868500.00.02629871
SPTimno@imno41532.62.18450541
SPTmann0000@mann0000621.60.03269618
SPTarpuch@arpuch806.60.04242323
SPTrarej@rarej202.20.01063426
SPTmpoukovo@mpoukovo2.40.00012558
SPTbelhaven14@belhaven1480.80.00425194
 
THGAMINGkehrwoche@kehrwoche1.13.322e-05
THGAMINGlolz.devs@lolz.devs11.30.00033406
THGAMINGmagicbeans2500.00.07365953
THGAMINGrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson655.40.01930947
THGAMINGurkanon@urkanon0.25.71e-06
THGAMINGarpuch@arpuch4500.00.13258716
THGAMINGcaptaincryptic5009.70.14760573
 
WAIVlolz.devs@lolz.devs1.20.00122878
WAIVagreste@agreste33.40.03501687
WAIVmpoukovo@mpoukovo1.00.00100111
WAIVrentmoney@rentmoney500.00.52348642
WAIVentrepidus@entrepidus75.80.07931812
WAIVmann0000@mann000010.90.0114501
WAIVforsakensushi@forsakensushi22.80.02391719
WAIVurkanon@urkanon0.60.00062164
WAIVvalentin86@valentin8630.00.03140919
WAIVkehrwoche@kehrwoche19.50.02046471
WAIVjakkal@jakkal4.30.00449174
WAIVmanuvert@manuvert200.00.20939457
WAIVapoloo1@apoloo10.40.00040028
WAIVimno@imno57.90.0606301
WAIVelementm@elementm259.70.27185439
WAIVtokutaro22@tokutaro2215.00.01570459
WAIVdubble@dubble38.30.04006717
WAIVbelhaven14@belhaven1410.10.01058927
WAIVcaptaincryptic526.00.55070771
 
WEEDkehrwoche@kehrwoche5.90.00127136
WEEDpablodare@pablodare238.10.05115577
WEEDapoloo1@apoloo10.04.5e-07
WEEDlolz.devs@lolz.devs2.70.0005693
WEEDrachaeldwatson@rachaeldwatson75.20.01614724
WEEDforsakensushi@forsakensushi75.00.01610628
WEEDfnvdesigns@fnvdesigns0.11.564e-05
WEEDtunnelmotions@tunnelmotions0.47.992e-05
WEEDmarshmellowman@marshmellowman10.00.00214827
WEEDdubble@dubble0.11.772e-05
WEEDmagicbeans190.60.04095468
WEEDcaptaincryptic1500.00.3222405
 

Dividends

Forty percent of curation earnings are paid out as dividends to LOLZ Headliners (holders of 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis weekly. Currently, dividends are paid out for two tokens per day, such that all pool rewards are paid out once per week.

TokenToday's Dividends
CENT259.93
CTP6.491

The dividends are divided among all Headliners (those holding 512 or more LOLZ) on a pro-rated basis. The share for each Headliner is calculated as their LOLZ holdings divided by the total LOLZ holdings for all Headliners.

HeadlinerLOLZ HeldShare (%)
captaincryptic1903.6108619710.99
yeckingo1895.02476115.17
pablodare774.766132054.47
belhaven14536.301016663.1
servelle1111.914122456.42
luizeba723.776479734.18
playbyhive928.680708075.36
uthantzin663.03.83
logicforce600.03.46
happyme780.04.5
dubble671.527901153.88
steem82868521.685209693.01
imno1379.147423337.96
marshmellowman536.331729913.1
m3ss1175.366514646.78
arpuch1502.871652198.68
lolz.devs991.132350875.72
tunnelmotions535.034958963.09
kehrwoche574.525420743.32
gestion.alive519.003863533.0

About the LOLZ Project

image.png

LOLZ Project is an engagement project with the mission of spreading laughter and joy on the Hive blockchain. Hive users can use the !LOL or !LOLZ command in comments to share a clean joke and tip the author an $LOLZ token.

Help Support the LOLZ Project

Here are a few ways you can help the LOLZ Project.

  • Use the !LOL and !LOLZ command often to tip fellow Hive authors.
  • Upvote and re-Hive our posts. All rewards will be used to help cover server costs and increase curation value.
  • Delegate Hive tokens and earn LOLZ Farming rewards.
  • Follow lolztoken@lolztoken and participate in our airdrops, contests, and giveaways.